Saturday 26 February 2011

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
P - P
AC Finstock
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Matt Smith 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Hailey
  • Joe Fullerton 1'
  • Alex Bolt 2'
  • Joey King 2'
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • Cody Davies 2'
2 - 6 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Jack Kennedy 1'
  • Ryan Collerton 1'
  • Jamie Kennedy 4'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
P - P
Hanborough
14:00
Wychwood Forest
  • Mike Duerden 1'
  • Jason Trinder 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Ducklington
  • Ian Peedle 1'

Division 1

14:00
Aston FC
  • Phil Caswell 1'
  • Kevin Alcraft 3'
4 - 1 Full time
FC Mills
  • Tom Rogers 1'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town Swifts
P - P
West Witney
14:00
Ducklington Reserves
P - P
Brize Norton
14:00
FC Chequers
  • Dan Harwood 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Chad Park FC
  • Tom Cleevely 1'
  • Mark Sheffield 1'
14:00
Hanborough Reserves
  • Craig Johnstone 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Northleigh A
  • Justin Timms 1'
  • Lloyd Lewis 1'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
P - P
FC Nomads

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton Reserves
P - P
Charlbury Town Reserves
14:00
Middle Barton
  • Paul Tanner 1'
  • Martin Kay 1'
  • Ashley Scearce 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Ducklington A
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Mark Hawkins 2'
14:00
Southrop
  • Ryan Moore 1'
  • Bradley Bridgwater 1'
  • Simon Williams 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Hailey Reserves
  • Chris Gunter 1'
14:00
Stanton Harcourt
  • Billy Jones 1'
  • Ben Calcutt 1'
  • Adam Hicks 1'
  • Tom Gerken 1'
4 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals Reserves
  • Dean Treadwell 1'
14:00
Two Rivers
  • Pawel Bronk 1'
  • Pawel Kulczy 1'
  • Martin Bungay 1'
  • Bartek Lachwicz 1'
  • Justin Elford 1'
  • Ian Francis 1'
6 - 1 Full time
Milton
  • James Beaney 1'
14:00
Wootton Sports
  • Tom Williams 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers Reserves
  • Rory Dunseath 1'
  • Steve Jenkins 1'

Division 3

14:00
Eynsham Sports and Social Club
  • John Ayres 1'
1 - 3 Full time
FC Chequers Reserves
  • Dave Webb 1'
  • Doug Mulvihill 2'
14:00
FC Mills Reserves
P - P
Aston FC Reserves
14:00
Freeland FC A
  • Ryan Inch 1'
  • Neill Swann 1'
  • Darius Hodaei 1'
  • Sam Burton 1'
  • Ethan Simlett 1'
  • Adrian Williams 2'
7 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Reserves
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
14:00
North Leigh B
P - P
Minster Lovell Reserves
14:00
Tackley
0 - 2 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Swifts Reserves
  • Marc Clifton 1'
  • Jordan Newman 1'
14:00
Witney Royals A
  • Loyd Edwards 1'
  • Matt Clarke 1'
  • Andy Cross 2'
4 - 4 Full time
West Witney Reserves
  • Adam Bolley 1'
  • Sam Wheeler 1'
  • Jamie Goodwin 2'

Division 4

14:00
AFC Marlborough
W - L
Corinthians
14:00
Combe Reserves
P - P
Eynsham A
14:00
Ducklington B
  • Nathan Haggis 1'
  • James Mazzucca 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Wychwood Forest Reserves
  • John Smailes 1'
  • Kevin Webb 1'
  • Adam Harris 1'
  • Chris Jones 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Ben Allan 1'
  • Tom Merchant 1'
2 - 5 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Eddie Brookes 1'
  • Ali Laing 2'
  • Stu Phillips 2'

Saturday 19 February 2011

Premier Division

14:00
AC Finstock
0 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell

Division 1

14:00
Aston FC
  • Ryan Hardy 1'
  • Dan Long 1'
  • Gareth Preston 1'
3 - 2 Full time
FC Chequers
  • Joe Hewer 1'
  • Dan Harwood 1'
14:00
Brize Norton
  • Richard Taylor 1' (Pen)
  • Mark Jewell 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Hanborough Reserves
14:00
Chad Park FC
0 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Swifts
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
14:00
FC Nomads
  • Mark Thomas 1'
  • Chris Lawrence 1'
  • Steve Bircher 1'
  • Mike Cropper 1'
  • Kristian Johnson 1'
5 - 0 Full time
FC Mills
14:00
Northleigh A
P - P
Witney Wanderers
14:00
West Witney
  • Tony McLeman 1'
  • Chris Beechey 1'
  • Andy Salkeld 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Ducklington Reserves
  • Frank Clarke 1'

Division 2

14:00
Charlbury Town Reserves
  • Ashley Smith 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Stanton Harcourt
  • Martin Cripps 1'
14:00
Middle Barton
  • Lewis Fowler 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers Reserves
  • Steven Wright 1'
  • Jon Clarke 1'
  • Ben Lucas 1'
14:00
Milton
P - P
Wootton Sports
14:00
Southrop
  • Simon Williams 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Ducklington A
  • Ben Jackson 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Reserves
  • Mikey Piper 1'
  • Karl Shepherd 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Two Rivers
  • Martin Bungay 1'
  • Dave Manning 1'

Division 3

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Swifts Reserves
  • Reece Bayliss 1'
1 - 7 Full time
Freeland FC A
  • George Wagerfield 1'
  • Dale Cox 1'
  • Darius Hodaei 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Neill Swann 3'
14:00
FC Chequers Reserves
  • Dan Bilton 1'
  • Steve Foster 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Reserves
  • Tom Edginton 1'
14:00
FC Mills Reserves
P - P
Tackley
14:00
Minster Lovell Reserves
  • Chris Barker 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Eynsham Sports and Social Club
  • John Ayres 1'
14:00
Witney Royals A
  • Chris Moss 1'
  • Andy Cross 2'
3 - 1 Full time
North Leigh B
  • Justin Timms 1'

Division 4

14:00
Corinthians
vs
Freeland FC B
14:00
Ducklington B
  • Steve Townsend 1'
1 - 5 Full time
AFC Marlborough
  • Steve Foreman 1'
  • Mark Luke 1'
  • Sam Faria 1'
  • Jon Clements 2'
14:00
Eynsham Sports & Social Club Reserves
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Dan Willis 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Combe Reserves
  • Sam Benwell 2'
14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Eddie Brookes 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Lewis Stayte 1'
14:00
Freeland FC B
  • Tom Mason 1'
  • Ian Lewis 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Carterton Pumas
  • David Wanless 1'
  • Keiron Lace 3'
14:00
Wychwood Forest Reserves
  • Chris Read 1'
  • Chris Jones 2'
  • John Smailes 5'
8 - 0 Full time
Corinthians

- 2

13:30
Combe
  • Matt Baker 1'
  • Jamie Fisher 1'
  • Martin Reeves 3'
5 - 2 Full time
Charlbury
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Andrew Woodley 1'
13:30
Hanborough
  • Keith Frendo 1'
  • Dan Haggie 1' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Wychwood Forest
  • Dan Sollis 1'
13:30
Kingham
  • Dan Davies 1'
  • Dan Fudge 1'
  • Matt Smith 4'
6 - 4 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Steve Green 1'
  • Steve Brasier 1'
  • Jamie Kennedy 2'

Saturday 12 February 2011

Premier Division

14:00
AC Finstock
  • Gary McKinnon 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Hailey
  • Jacob Hambridge 1'
  • Richard Sutton 1'
  • Joe Fullerton 2'
14:00
Combe
  • Josh Posey 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Andrew Woodley 1'
  • Craig McCallum 3'
14:00
Ducklington
0 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Matt Townsend 1'
  • Dave Cross 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • Ed Dunne 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Matt Smith 1'
  • Dan Davies 1'
  • Jonty Russell 1'
14:00
Wychwood Forest
  • Mike Bolt 1'
  • Mike Duerden 2'
3 - 3 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Chris Coggins 1'
  • Steve Green 1'
  • Ryan Collerton 1'

Division 1

14:00
Witney Wanderers
0 - 4 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Mark Jewell 1'
  • Colin Tyrell 1'
  • Matt Howard 1'
  • Richard Taylor 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton Reserves
  • Rob Hook 1'
  • Ollie Puddle 1'
  • Liam O'Brien 1'
  • Steve Morgan 1'
4 - 2 Full time
Hailey Reserves
  • Ford Davis 1'
  • Kristian Collins 1'
14:00
Ducklington A
  • Gary Forest 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Will Graham 1'
  • Dave Duggan 2'
  • Tom Baldwin 4'
9 - 0 Full time
Milton
14:00
Hailey Reserves
P - P
Two Rivers
14:00
Middle Barton
  • Martin Kay 1'
  • Ashley Scearce 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
3 - 3 Full time
Wootton Sports
  • Liam Gubbins 1'
  • Tom Williams 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Reserves
  • Tom Merchant 1'
  • Ben Lucas 1'
  • James Simpson 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Southrop
  • Andy Blissett 1'

Division 3

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Swifts Reserves
  • Marc Clifton 1'
  • Reece Bayliss 2'
3 - 5 Full time
Eynsham Sports and Social Club
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Ash Wallcraft 1'
  • Leigh Parsons 1'
  • Ashley Bowerman 1'
  • Lewis Clarke 1'
14:00
FC Chequers Reserves
  • Mark Cutteslow 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Freeland FC A
  • Adrian Williams 1'
14:00
West Witney Reserves
  • Alex Stubbs 1'
  • Jack Simpson 2'
  • Jamie Goodwin 4'
7 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell Reserves

Division 4

14:00
AFC Marlborough
  • Adam Kelly 1'
  • Mark Luke 1'
  • Lewis Charlett 2'
  • Jon Clements 2'
  • Steve Foreman 3'
9 - 0 Full time
Ducklington B
14:00
Carterton Pumas
W - L
Spartan Rangers A
14:00
Eynsham A
  • Jamie Merry 1'
  • Callum Tolmie 1'
2 - 4 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Paul Dray 1'
  • Steve Aldous 1'
  • Eddie Brookes 1'
  • Dan Smith 1'
14:00
Freeland FC B
  • Rob Belcher 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Wychwood Forest Reserves
  • David Anstee 1'
  • Grant Oliver 1'
  • Mark Read 1'

- 2

13:30
Aston Res
  • Tim Green 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Witney Royals A
  • Ant Barlow 1'
13:30
Chad Park
  • Steve Hunt 1'
1 - 3 Full time
West Witney
  • Josh Solomon 1'
  • Tony McLeman 2'
13:30
FC Mills
  • Tim Senior 1'
1 - 4 Full time
FC Chequers
  • Paul Read 1'
  • Jack Bennett 1'
  • Dan Harwood 2'
13:30
Kingham Res
  • Richard French 1'
  • Sam Philpott 3'
4 - 0 Full time
North Leigh B
13:30
North Leigh A
  • Lee Moseley 1'
  • Jason Lonsdale 1'
  • Will Smaldon 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Charlbury Res
13:30
Two Rivers
  • Justin Elford 1'
  • Pawel Kulczy 1'
  • Martin Bungay 2'
  • Pawel Bronk 3'
7 - 4 Full time
Ducklington Res
  • Lee Beer 2'
  • Charlie Fisher 2'

Saturday 5 February 2011

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Matt Smith 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • James Clarke 1'
  • Dave Cross 1'
  • Matt Townsend 1'
14:00
Combe
  • Matt Baker 1'
  • Simon Baker 1'
  • Zak Harding 1'
  • Sam Hibberd 1'
4 - 1 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Chris Smith 1'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Lewis White 1'
  • Liam Harris 1'
  • Richard Rouse 1'
  • Dan Smith 1'
4 - 1 Full time
Wychwood Forest
  • Mike Duerden 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Matt Smith 1'
  • Daryll Middleton 1'
2 - 0 Full time
AC Finstock

Division 1

14:00
Aston FC
  • Graham Barclay 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Bernie Crumlish 1'
14:00
FC Nomads
0 - 2 Full time
FC Chequers
  • Nathan Beckett 1'
  • Dan Harwood 1'
14:00
Northleigh A
  • Lee Moseley 1'
  • Luke Simmonds 1'
  • Will Smaldon 1'
  • Jason Lonsdale 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Chad Park FC
14:00
West Witney
  • Jamie Goodwin 1'
  • Jamie McDonagh 1'
  • Mark Haydon 1'
  • Tony McLeman 3'
6 - 1 Full time
FC Mills
  • Tim Senior 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton Reserves
  • Rob Hook 1'
  • Liam O'Brien 1'
  • Sean Rawlings 1'
  • Sam Cleaver 1'
  • Darragh Kelly 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Charlbury Town Reserves
  • Gary Jones 1'
14:00
Ducklington A
0 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals Reserves
  • Russell Plumb 1'
14:00
Hailey Reserves
  • David Wheetman 1'
  • Paul Davis 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Milton
  • Philip Benfield 2'

Division 4

14:00
Eynsham A
  • Jamie Merry 1'
  • Sam Jones 1'
  • Jon Roome 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Freeland FC B
  • Tom Mason 1'
14:00
Eynsham Sports & Social Club Reserves
  • Keith Byles 1'
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Corinthians
  • Dave Meredith 1'
  • Darren Mobey 1'
  • Aaron Wallbank 1'
  • Karl Indge 3'

- 2

13:30
AFC Marlborough
  • Mark Luke 1'
  • Steve Foreman 1'
  • Lewis Charlett 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Eynsham Sports & Social
  • John Ayres 2'
13:30
Chipping Norton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Dan Frizzell 1'
13:30
FC Chequers Res
  • Adam Izzard 1'
  • Dan Bilton 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
FC Hollybush
13:30
Freeland A
  • Neill Swann 1'
  • Dale Cox 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
13:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • John Forteath 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Carterton Pumas
  • Simon Gordon 1'
  • Darren Davenport 1'
  • Will Andrew 2'
13:30
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Lewis Dewe 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Stanton Harcourt
  • Martin Cripps 1'
  • Tom Gerken 1'
13:30
Tackley
  • Todd Bayliss 1'
  • Paul Gray 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Combe Res
  • Lewis Cooper 1'
13:30
Wootton
  • Jason Ludlow 1'
  • Liam Gubbins 2'
3 - 4 Full time
Southrop
  • Simon Williams 1'
  • Andy Blissett 1'
  • Graham Ciudskis 2'

- Quarter - Final

14:00
Deddington
4 - 3 Full time
Ducklington
  • Jordan Cormack 1'
  • Ian Peedle 1'
  • Adam Clarke 1'
14:00
Thame Town
3 - 1 Full time
Hailey
  • Joe Fullerton 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Jack Kennedy 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Cowley Crusader
Cowley Crusader win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Latest news

Week 16 Football Report
General Week 16 Football Report

Weather wins this time with Witney and District reduced to less than 10 fixtures

Useful info for Clubs
General Useful info for Clubs

Crib Sheet

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe