Saturday 8 May 2021

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Final

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Conor O'Shea 1'
  • Seb White 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Hailey A
  • Ryan Stockford 1'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Final

14:00
Carterton
  • Jason Lonsdale 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Hailey
  • Cody Davies 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'
AET

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Carl Drury 1'
  • Wes Christian 1' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Ducklington
  • Tom Costley 1'
  • Jasper Winder 1'
  • Charlie Fisher 2'

Wednesday 5 May 2021

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Semi Final

18:30
Ducklington
  • Brad Olive 1'
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • George Townsend 1'
  • Dan Stanley 1'
4 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Lay 1'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Semi Final

18:30
Enstone
  • Carl Austin 1' (OG)
2 - 3 Full time
Carterton
  • Mark Threlfall 1' (Pen)
  • Carl Austin 1'

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Semi Final

18:30
Hailey A
  • Dan Reading 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 2'
3 - 2 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Kieran Holder 1'
  • Kyle Grimmett 1'
18:30
Hook Norton Res
  • Damien Corbin 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Karl Pritchard 1'
  • Seb White 2'

Tuesday 4 May 2021

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Semi Final

18:30
Carterton Town B
6 - 4 Full time
Siege

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Semi Final

18:30
Hailey
  • Devon Wright 1'
  • Ash Mills 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Milton
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Woody Collett 1'
Hailey win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 1 May 2021

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

14:00
Aston Res
vs
Chipping Norton Town
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Stu Morrison 1'
  • Kyle Grimmett 2'
  • Lloyd Offort 2'
6 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
14:00
FC Mills
  • Darren Smith 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Hook Norton Res
  • Will Wall 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 1'

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Josh White 1'
  • Regan Pritchard 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Olly Nolan 1'
  • Ryan Harris 1'
14:00
Brize Norton Res
vs
FC Ascott Rangers Res
14:00
Hailey A
vs
Kingham All Blacks Res

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Adam Lee 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Carterton
14:00
Charlbury Town
vs
Chadlington
14:00
Hook Norton
  • Shane Peedell 1'
  • Sam Prickett 1'
  • Jay Mair 1'
3 - 4 Full time
Hailey
  • Sam Britnell 1'
  • Cameron Foster 1'
  • Jordan Cormack 2'
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • Joe Dove 1'
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Donny Henderson-Sowerby 1'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

14:00
Carterton Res
vs
Enstone
14:00
Milton
  • Alex Ayres 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Bletchington
  • Tom Knox 1'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Luke Holdsworth 1'
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Nick Higgs 2' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Wootton Sports
  • Craig Gilboy 1'
  • Karl Ware 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
vs
Hailey Res

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Carl Drury 1'
  • Tyler Webster 1'
  • John Sword 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Cassington Rangers
  • Jason Blackman 1'
  • Nathan Prestidge 1'
  • Tyler Walker 1'
14:00
Chadlington Res
  • Liam Walsh 1'
  • Miles Taylor 1'
  • Ethan Taylor 1'
3 - 4 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Matt Sweirgon 1'
  • Richard Brumble 1'
  • Ethan Barrett 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Jack Cameron 1'
  • Dan Lay 3'
3 - 1 Full time
Brize Norton

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

14:00
Ducklington
  • Gary Nicholson 1' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Siege
14:00
North Leigh
  • Louis Williams 1'
  • Jack Clarke 1'
  • Liam Varney 2'
  • Lewis Hathaway 3'
8 - 3 Full time
Combe
  • Bailey Wyatt 1'
  • Angus Ibbitson 1'
  • Rory Ward 1'
  • Archie Hamilton 1'
14:00
Wootton Sports Res
vs
Eynsham SSC

Latest news

Watts Junior Cup Final
General Watts Junior Cup Final

Duck triumph for the first time since 1986-87 season

Supplementary Cup Final
General Supplementary Cup Final

New Winners

20-21 Format after resumption
General 20-21 Format after resumption

This is the new format for Cups

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe