September

Saturday 26 September 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Steve Murphy 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Enstone
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Luke Vincent 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Mark Norridge 1'
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
  • Dean Woolgar 1'
14:00
Charlbury Town
0 - 7 Full time
Carterton
  • Dan Brearley 1'
  • Al Rogers 1'
  • Mark Threlfall 1'
  • Charlie Collins 1'
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • Jason Lonsdale 1'
  • Brad Bryant 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Frank Clarke 1'
  • Luke Pettifer 1'
  • Tom Williams 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Milton
14:00
Tower Hill
  • James Scott 1'
  • Jamie Harris 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Ollie Wynn 1'

Division 1

14:00
Bletchington
  • Jonny Boyes 1'
  • Tom Knox 1'
  • Jamie Hudson 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Lay 1'
14:00
Brize Norton
  • Scott Peaper 1'
  • Joe Henry 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Wootton Sports
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Karl Ware 1'
  • Callum Flannery 1'
14:00
Chadlington
  • Jarvis Morley 1'
  • Ethan Bennett 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Sam Wright 1'
14:00
Hook Norton
  • Dave Hayward 1'
  • Adam Hemmings 1'
  • Josh Hunt 2'
  • Jay Mair 3'
7 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Josh Walkington 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Kieran Colwell 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Chris Laurence 3'

Division 2

13:30
Aston
  • Aaron Robins 1'
  • Olly Hawkins 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Bourton Rovers
14:00
Cassington Rangers
  • Jason Blackman 1'
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Josh Clarke 1'
  • Jason Blackman 2' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Billy O'Brien 1'
14:00
Ducklington
  • Charlie Fisher 1'
  • Sam Doherty 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Chadlington Res
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappell 1'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Martin Kraus 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Combe
  • Louis Beresford 1'
  • Rory Ward 1'
14:00
Siege
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
  • Jordan Finnemore 1'
  • Benjy Stephens 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Wootton Sports Res
  • James Minchin 1'

Division 3

15:30
Aston Res
  • Reece Waine 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
  • Tomas Donner 1'
14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Josh White 1'
  • Lewis Townsend 2'
  • Seb White 2'
5 - 0 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers Res
14:00
Hailey A
  • Curtis Hathaway 1'
  • Karl Smith 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Ian Barrett 1'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Josh Betteridge 1' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
FC Mills
  • Darren Smith 1'
  • Dan Hedges 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Ant Barlow 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Ben Newton 2'
  • George Warren 2'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Sam Hibberd 1'
  • Tom Wilson 2'
3 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Richard Duffy 1'
  • Joe Hatt 1'
  • Lee Litton 1'

Saturday 19 September 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton
  • Mark Threlfall 1'
  • Craig Mays 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Mark Williams 1'
  • John Sword 1'
13:30
Hailey
  • Matt Knapton 1'
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'
  • Perry Tinson 1'
  • Moh Semlali 1'
  • Devon Wright 1'
  • Tom Gregory 2'
  • Jack Wood 2'
9 - 0 Full time
Tower Hill
14:00
Milton
0 - 5 Full time
Enstone
  • Reece Bayliss 1'
  • Dan Bott 1'
  • Jordan Godfrey 1'
  • Nathan Bott 2'
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • Henry Traas 1'
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Stefan Lang 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • David Pryse 1'
  • Jon Clarke 1'
2 - 8 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Daniel Barnes 1'
  • Liam Day 1'
  • Damien Williams 1'
  • Myles Easton 2'
  • Jamie Macdonogh 3'

Division 1

14:00
Bletchington
0 - 2 Full time
Carterton Res
  • Chris Hirons 1'
  • Ryan Colleton 1'
14:00
Chadlington
  • Ethan Bennett 1'
  • Jacob Hazelwood 1'
  • Jarvis Morley 1'
  • Toby Walker 1'
  • Lee Woodward 1'
  • Matt Chadwick 3'
8 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Fabio Fernandes 1'
15:30
Hailey Res
P - P
Bampton Utd
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Lay 2'
2 - 6 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Elliot Williams 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Jay Mair 2'
  • Josh Hunt 2'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Jordan Pratt 1'
  • Ryan Harris 1'
  • Stuart Tranter 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Adam Davis 1'

Division 2

13:30
Aston
  • Sam Aston 1'
  • Kieran Watts 1'
  • Aaron Robins 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Siege
  • Luke Beauchamp 1' (OG)
14:00
Bourton Rovers
  • Ben McPhilimey 1'
  • Will Pulham 1'
  • Lee Mosson 1'
3 - 6 Full time
Combe
  • Louis Beresford 1'
  • Toby Cox 1'
  • Archie Hamilton 1'
  • Conner Hobley 3'
14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Carl Ford 1'
  • Nathan Nyenya 1'
  • Ryan Clement 1'
  • Ian Sparkes 1'
4 - 6 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Andy Stratford 1'
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Ben Oates 2'
  • Stephen Chappell 2'
14:00
Cassington Rangers
  • Josh Clarke 1'
  • Nathan Prestidge 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Jason Blackman 3'
6 - 0 Full time
Chadlington Res
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Travis Cozier 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Milton Res
  • Martin Kraus 1'
  • Dan Hooton 3'
14:00
Wootton Sports Res
  • Liam Gubbins 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Ducklington
  • Harvey Butler 1'
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Dan Stanley 1'

Division 3

15:30
Aston Res
  • Darren Light 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Hailey A
  • Josh Anderson 1'
  • Owen Partridge 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 1'
  • Curtis Hathaway 2'
14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Dan Sollis 1'
  • Luke Simmons 1'
  • Chris MacNeil 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
L - W
Sherborne Harriers
14:00
FC Mills
  • Aaron French 1'
  • Stu Cutts 1'
  • Joel Boetang 1'
  • Darren Smith 1'
  • Dan Hedges 2'
6 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers Res
  • Jason Bufton 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
P - P
Bampton Utd Res
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Sam Hibberd 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Hook Norton Res
  • Lewis Smith 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 1'

Saturday 12 September 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
P - P
Enstone
13:30
Charlbury Town
P - P
Hailey
14:00
Spartan Rangers
P - P
Carterton
14:00
Tower Hill
P - P
Minster Lovell

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
P - P
Spartan Rangers Res
14:00
Carterton Res
P - P
Hook Norton
14:00
Chadlington
P - P
Kingham All Blacks
15:30
Hailey Res
P - P
Brize Norton
14:00
Witney Royals
P - P
Wootton Sports

Division 2

13:30
Aston
P - P
Wootton Sports Res
14:00
Bourton Rovers
P - P
North Leigh
14:00
Ducklington
P - P
Combe
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
P - P
Chadlington Res
14:00
Milton Res
P - P
Eynsham SSC
14:00
Siege
P - P
Cassington Rangers

Division 3

15:30
Aston Res
P - P
FC Ascott Rangers Res
14:00
Brize Norton Res
P - P
Witney Royals Res
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
P - P
Bampton Utd Res
15:30
Hailey A
P - P
FC Mills
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
P - P
Hook Norton Res
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
P - P
Stonesfield Res

Saturday 5 September 2020

Premier Division

13:30
Charlbury Town
P - P
Milton
14:00
Hailey
P - P
Minster Lovell
14:00
Tower Hill
P - P
Carterton

Division 1

14:00
Brize Norton
P - P
Carterton Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
P - P
Bampton Utd
14:00
Wootton Sports
P - P
Bletchington

Division 2

13:30
Aston
P - P
Cassington Rangers
14:00
Bourton Rovers
P - P
Carterton Town B
14:00
Eynsham SSC
P - P
Ducklington
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
P - P
Wootton Sports Res
14:00
North Leigh
P - P
Milton Res

Division 3

15:30
Aston Res
P - P
Hook Norton Res
14:00
Bampton Utd Res
P - P
Kingham All Blacks Res
14:00
FC Mills
P - P
Brize Norton Res
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
P - P
Hailey A
14:00
Witney Royals Res
P - P
FC Ascott Rangers Res

Latest news

Track & Trace
General Track & Trace

Important info fron the FA

Witney & District Reports - Week 1
General Witney & District Reports - Week 1

Results for Saturday 19th September 2002

Season suspended
General Season suspended

No football until 19th September

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe