October

Saturday 16 October 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton FC Rangers
  • Daniel Barnes 1'
  • Damian Williams 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
14:00
Hook Norton
0 - 6 Full time
Hanborough
  • Craig Johnson 1'
  • Josh Brookes 1'
  • Jack Morton 2'
  • Carl Austin 2'
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • Richard Williams 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Enstone Sports
  • Nathan Bott 1'
  • Andy McCabe 1'
  • Aaron Witham 1'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Nick Higgs 1'
  • Jordan Newman 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Daz Craig 1'

Division One

14:00
Bampton United
0 - 4 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Lucq Balmer 1'
  • Marshall Balmer 1'
  • Robbie Cockfort 2'
14:00
Bletchington
P - P
Minster Lovell Reserves
14:00
Brize Norton
0 - 7 Full time
Chadlington
  • Hans Korge 1'
  • Rocky Burton 1'
  • Gus Boeing 1'
  • Jacob Hazlewood 2'
  • Jarvis Morley 2'
14:00
Freeland
  • Ethan Simlett 1'
  • Robbie Nicholson 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Hailey Reserves
  • Ash Mills 1'

Division Two

14:00
Bourton Rovers
P - P
Carterton
14:00
Fratellos
P - P
Siege
14:00
RAF Brize Norton Social
  • Dan Chillington 1'
  • Dave Wanless 2'
  • Michael Flavell 3'
6 - 1 Full time
Carterton
  • Adam Fisher 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Reserves
  • Mev Gundem 1'
  • Joel Graham 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Ducklington
  • Samm Murphy 1'
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Brad Olive 1'
  • Josh Hartley 2'

Division Three

14:00
Hailey A
  • Will Lyne 1'
  • Tommy Burns 1'
  • Zac Payne 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Brize Norton Reserves
15:30
Wootton Sports Reserves
  • Dan Bourton 1'
  • Dan Mundy-Court 1'
  • Jimmy Riley 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Faringdon Town 'A'
  • Robbie Harrington 3'

Division Four

14:00
Aston Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Leafield FC Reserves
14:00
Carterton Town FC
0 - 3 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Reserves
  • Corban Ridgeway 1'
  • George Warren 2'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
0 - 2 Full time
Freeland Reserves
  • Spencer Lancaster 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
L - W
Hatherop Reserves
14:00
Witney Royals Reserves
  • Rob DeBanks 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Faringdon Town B
  • Tom Burdett 1'
  • Alistair Eccleston 1'

Fred Ford Cup - 1st Round

13:30
Bletchington
vs
Siege
13:30
Bourton Rovers
  • Matt Winter 1'
  • Connor Hitchman 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappel 2'
  • Ben Oates 3'
13:30
Combe
  • Charlie Ibbotson 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Aston
  • Cairo Cuss 2'
13:30
Wootton Sports
  • Craig Gilboy 1'
  • Michael Steers 1'
  • Jaime Hutton 1'
  • Jack Dineen 1'
  • Tyla Peck 2'
  • Jared Smile 2'
8 - 0 Full time
FC Mills

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy - 1st Round

13:30
Chadlington Res
  • George Slatter 1'
  • Callum Jefferies 3'
4 - 2 Full time
Hook Norton Res
  • Ashley Booth 2'

Oxon Charity Cup - 1st Round

13:30
Summertown Stars
2 - 4 Full time
Hailey
  • Luke Bolley 1'
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'
  • Travis O'Connor 2'

Saturday 9 October 2021

Premier Division

15:30
Milton-U-Wychwood
  • Alex Ayres 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Hanborough
  • Craig Mays 2'
  • Jack Morton 2'

Division One

14:00
Hailey Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell Reserves
  • Adam Clarke 1'
  • Ben Daniels 1'

Division Two

14:00
Carterton
  • Joe Pyne 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Spartan Rangers Reserves
  • Donny Henderson-Sowerby 1'
  • Matt Foley 1'
  • Branden Fenwick 2'
14:00
Hook Norton Reserves
  • Ashley Booth 1'
  • Joe Shirley 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 2'
4 - 10 Full time
Aston
  • Lewis Scott 1'
  • Jamie Austin 1'
  • Charlie Harper 1'
  • Cairo Cuss 2'
  • Nick Angus 2'
  • Kieran Watts 3'

Division Three

14:00
Brize Norton Reserves
  • Joe Hatt 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Wootton Sports Reserves
  • Dan Bourton 1'
  • Mark Minchin 1'
  • Dan Mundy-Court 2'
14:00
Chadlington Reserves
  • Sam Coles 1'
  • Brin Mayne 1'
  • Mauro Esteves 1'
  • Callum Jefferies 1'
  • Ethan Taylor 1'
  • George Slatter 8'
13 - 0 Full time
Bampton United Reserves
13:30
Milton-U-Wychwood Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Hailey A
  • Tommy Burns 2'

Division Four

14:15
Faringdon Town B
  • Nick Loveridge 1'
  • Jamie Broadfield 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Aston Reserves
  • Alex Murrell 1'
14:00
Freeland Reserves
  • Spencer Lancaster 1'
  • Rob Keylock 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield Sports Reserves
  • Luke Burms 1'

Fred Ford Cup - 1st Round

13:30
Bampton United
  • Tom Boot 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Ducklington
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Lewis Hathaway 1'
  • Charlie Fisher 1'
13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Karlson Hoyle 1'
  • Sam Oliver 1'
  • Josh Sylvester 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals
13:30
Enstone Sports
  • Jamie Gregory 1'
  • Reece Bayliss 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Chadlington
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
13:30
Faringdon Town 'A'
  • Adam Finney 1'
  • Jack Green 1'
  • Robbie Harrington 1'
  • Ronnie Platt 1'
4 - 3 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Brad Smith 1'
  • Dan Lay 1'
  • Toby Hitchman 1'
13:30
Fratellos
  • Jack Allen 5'
5 - 0 Full time
Carterton FC Rangers
13:30
Hanborough
1 - 0 Full time
Carterton Town FC
13:30
Minster Lovell
  • Jack Scott 1'
  • Ben Liddle 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Hailey
  • Ton Gregory 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • Luke Bolley 1'
13:30
RAF Brize Norton Social
  • Declan O'Brien 1'
  • Tom Dyer 1'
  • Wez Christian 1'
  • Philip Kenyon 2'
  • Nic Lister 2'
  • Michael Flavell 4'
11 - 0 Full time
Brize Norton
13:30
Sherborne Harriers
  • Isaac Goodwill 1' (Pen)
1 - 7 Full time
Cassington Rangers
  • Tyler Walker 1'
  • Nick Edwards 1'
  • Marcus Owsnett 1'
  • Ash Bowerman 1'
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Josh Russell 2'
13:30
Spartan Rangers
0 - 6 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Adam Hemmings 1'
  • Dan Bott 1'
  • Max Harris 2'
  • Jay Mair 2'
13:30
Stonesfield
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Cary Rice 3'
4 - 0 Full time
Leafield FC

Oxon Junior Shield - 1st Round

13:30
Eynsham SSC
  • Lewis Wild 1'
  • Ben Kinchin 1'
  • Chris Baldwin 2'
4 - 4 Full time
FC Mills
  • Dean Spivey 1'
  • Dean Spivey 1'
  • Ben Thompson 1'
  • Stu Cutts 1'
FC Mills win 4 - 5 on penalties.
13:30
Siege
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Swis

Saturday 2 October 2021

Premier Division

13:30
Milton-U-Wychwood
0 - 9 Full time
Hailey
  • Joey Aust 1'
  • Luke Turner 1'
  • Jordan Cormack 1'
  • Travis O'Connor 1'
  • Nathan Kimber 2'
  • Freddie Buckingham 3'

Division One

14:00
Bampton United
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Karl Pritchard 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Bletchington
  • Mason Connelly 1'

Division Two

14:00
Combe
  • Charlie Ibbotson 1'
  • Solomon Maasz 1'
  • Kai Paton 1'
  • Jake Allison 1'
  • Lloyd Thomas 1'
5 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers Reserves
  • Branden Fenwick 1'
14:00
Hook Norton Reserves
  • Will Wall 1'
1 - 4 Full time
RAF Brize Norton Social
  • Wes Christian 1'
  • Philip Kenyon 1'
  • Carl Drury 1'
  • Mark Williams 1'

Division Three

14:00
FC Mills
  • Darren Smith 1'
  • Ben Thompson 2'
3 - 3 Full time
Hailey A
  • Sean King 1'
  • Craig Greenhalgh 2'
14:00
Faringdon Town 'A'
W - L
Chadlington Reserves
15:30
Milton-U-Wychwood Reserves
W - L
Bampton United Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Aston Reserves
  • Jack Chaundry 1'
  • Neil Cooley 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield Sports Reserves
  • Luke Parker 2'
12:00
Hatherop Reserves
  • David Legg 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Faringdon Town B
  • Nick Loveridge 1'
14:00
Leafield FC Reserves
  • Brandon Laing 1'
  • Charlie Hill 1' (OG)
2 - 3 Full time
Sherborne Harriers
  • Corey Cullen 3'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Mev Gundem 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Freeland Reserves
  • Connor Smith 1'
  • Spencer Lancaster 1'
  • Ross Henderson 1'
  • Sam Blantz 2'
14:00
Witney Royals Reserves
  • Nathan Harris 1'
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
  • Ian Barrett 1'
  • Lucq Balmer 1'
  • Gus Zuliani 2'
  • Luke Colville 2'
  • Aaron Court 3'
12 - 1 Full time
Carterton Town FC
  • Fenn Carey 1'

Oxon Junior Shield - 1st Round

13:30
AFC Holloway
6 - 2 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Robbie Cockfort 1'
  • Jack Allen 1'
13:30
Blue Elephant
2 - 3 Full time
Ducklington
  • Ben Stanley 1'
  • Lewis Bartlett 2'
13:30
Brize Norton
0 - 8 Full time
Leafield FC
  • Gabriel Menezes 1'
  • Victor Hugo 1'
  • Markus Carvalho 2'
  • Benjamin Barbosa 4'
13:30
Broughton & North Newington
0 - 6 Full time
Enstone Sports
  • Jordan Godfrey 1'
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
  • Reece Bayliss 1'
  • Nathan Bott 1'
  • Jamie Gregory 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
13:30
Carterton FC Rangers
  • Damian Williams 1'
  • Ben Pearce 1'
2 - 3 Full time
East Oxford
13:30
Chadlington
  • Ethan Bennett 1'
  • Jacob Hazlewood 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
  • Gus Boeing 1'
  • Jarvis Morley 2'
6 - 4 Full time
Bloxham
13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Aston
  • Lewis Scott 1'
  • Nick Angus 2'
13:30
Chesterton
1 - 2 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Adam Hemmings 1'
  • Conor Davies 1'
13:30
Donnngton
10 - 0 Full time
Cassington Rangers
13:30
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Lay 1'
1 - 12 Full time
Freeland
  • Lewis White 1'
  • Liam Harris 1'
  • Jamie Curtis 1'
  • Conor Allmond 2'
  • Rob Keylock 3'
  • Joe Burgess 4'
13:30
Longford Park
3 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Jack Scott 1'
  • Nick Rose 1'
AET
13:30
Spartan Rangers
vs
Steeple Aston
13:30
Stonesfield
  • Nick Higgs 1'
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Sammy Hart 1'
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • John Umney 2'
  • Cary Rice 2'
8 - 2 Full time
Union Street
13:30
Wootton Sports
  • Jared Smile 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Gravenhill

Latest news

Witney & District Match Reports - Week 7
General Witney & District Match Reports - Week 7

Week 7 By John Smyth

Groundhop
General Groundhop

Day 2

Groundhop
General Groundhop

Day 1 - Saturday 18th September

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe