Saturday 4 February 2023

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
0 - 1 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Ryan Colleton 1'
14:00
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • Sid Ashley 1'
  • Luke Bolley 1'
  • Freddie Buckingham 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Milton
14:00
Hanborough
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • Arran Hobley 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Enstone
  • Jay Mair 1'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Raffy Rice 1'
  • Jake Wheeler 1'
  • Logan Mitchell 2'
  • Carry Rice 3'
7 - 1 Full time
Freeland
  • Liam Harris 1'

Division One

14:00
Carterton
  • Jay Revill 1'
  • Jack Bellenger 1'
  • Conner Townsend 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Aston
14:00
Chadlington
  • Ethan Bennett 1'
  • Jordan Charlesworth 1'
  • Josh Chadbund 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Ducklington
14:00
Faringdon Town Development
0 - 7 Full time
Hatherop
  • Mason Hathaway 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Ollie Taylor 2'
  • Paddy Cripps 3'
14:00
Heyford Athletic
  • Connor Duggan 2'
2 - 1 Full time
RAF Brize Norton
  • Wes Christian 1'
14:00
Tower Hill
  • Jack Scott 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Kyle Grimmett 0'
  • Luke Colville 1'
  • Corey Donohoe 1'

Division Two

14:00
Bampton
A - A
Cassington Rangers
14:00
Brize Norton
  • Matthew Webster 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Siege
14:00
Faringdon Town A
  • Tom Burdett 1'
  • Tom Walsham 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Leafield
14:00
Freeland Res
  • Billy Rendell 1'
  • Jake MacNamara 1'
  • Connor Smith 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Hailey A
  • Nathan Rees 1'
  • Cody Davies 1'
14:00
Hatherop Res
  • Mani Randahawa 1'
  • Jason Cobb 1'
  • Alistair Eccelston 2'
4 - 4 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
  • Nathan Harris 1'
  • Mikey Piper 1'
  • Matt Smith 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Milton Res

Division Three

14:00
Carterton Town
  • Josh Henry 1'
  • Tyler Webster 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Finley Baker 1'
  • Lee Cherrill 1'
14:00
Deer Park Rangers
  • Chris Godfrey 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Wootton
  • Lee Spencer 1'
  • Michael Steers 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Michael Bedford 2'
  • Jamie Youngson 2'
4 - 3 Full time
FC Mills
  • John Chapman 1'
  • Andrew Tennant 2'
14:00
Leafield Res
0 - 6 Full time
Aston Res
  • Bradley Allen 1'
  • Reece Waine 1'
  • Connor Henderson-Sowerby 1'
  • Neil Cooley 3'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Josh Betteridge 2'
2 - 6 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Ethan Taylor 1'
  • James Hobden 1'
  • Adam Tinkham 1'
  • Nadir Fortes 3'
14:00
Yarnton A
  • George Greening 1'
  • Michael Trafford 1'
4 - 2 Full time
Tower Hil Res
  • Ian Wright 1'
  • Fenn Carey 1'

Latest news

Week 17 Football Report
General Week 17 Football Report

The Witney and District football family comes together once again!

Useful info for Clubs
General Useful info for Clubs

Crib Sheet

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe