Thursday 23 March 2017

John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17 - Semi Final

19:30
Carterton Town A
vs
KEA

Saturday 18 March 2017

Witney & District Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Sean Gilbert 1'
  • Matt Thompson 1'
2 - 4
Kirtlington
  • Jordon Parker 1'
  • Kaylum Patterson 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 2'

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Combe Res
  • Simon Gale 2'
2 - 1
FC Hollybush Res
  • Eddie Brookes 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
0 - 0
Hanborough
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • John Fletcher 1'
1 - 5
Combe
  • Angus Ibbitson 1'
  • Steve Smith 1'
  • Matt Baker 3'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
0 - 1
Chipping Norton Town
  • Daniel Bott 1'

Division 1

14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Adam Lee 1'
  • Carl Shirley 1'
  • Dan Hall 1'
  • Joe Collett 1'
4 - 1
Milton
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Danny Brearley 1'
  • Steve Holder 1'
  • Luke Turner 1'
3 - 1
Aston
  • Ryan Colleton 1'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Bruce Wilson 1'
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Lewis Colwell 1'
  • Rafa Rice 2'
5 - 1
Chadlington
  • Matt Chadwick 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Steve Marshall 1'
1 - 3
Tower Hill
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Jack Scott 2'
14:00
FC Ascott
  • Josh Korik 1'
  • Kyle Drummond 1'
  • Tom Cairns 2'
4 - 1
Hanborough Res
  • Keith Frendo 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Sam Philpott 3'
3 - 0
Spartan Rangers Res
14:15
Tower Hill Stars
  • Will Graham 1'
  • Craig Mays 2'
3 - 1
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 1'

Division 3

14:00
Aston Res
  • Tim Senior 1'
  • Nick Angus 2'
3 - 2
Corinthians
  • Harry Purfitt 2'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Dale Howlett 1'
  • Dan Townsend 1'
  • Josh Taylor 1'
  • Oliver Carpenter 2'
5 - 0
Bourton Rovers Res
13:30
Wootton
W - L
Minster Lovell Res

Division 4

14:00
Chadlington Res
0 - 1
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Dan Lay 0'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
0 - 6
FC Ascott Res
  • Christopher Blayney 1'
  • Will Coles 1'
  • Brian George 1'
  • Ben Harris 1'
  • Marc Abbiss 2'
14:15
FC Mills
W - L
Brize Norton Res
15:30
Wootton Res
  • Mark Mumford 1'
  • Craig Barker 1'
2 - 5
Milton Res
  • Scott Joy 1'
  • Dan Hooton 2'
  • Louis Breaks 2'

Saturday 11 March 2017

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Brize Norton Res
  • Jason Hirshfield 2'
2 - 7
Aston Res
  • Andy Caton 1'
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
  • Nick Angus 1'
  • Tim Senior 4'
13:30
Charlbury Town Res
  • Brennan Marles 1'
  • Jack Mahoney 1'
  • Tom Williams 1'
3 - 2
Chadlington Res
  • Steve Hardiman 2'
13:30
FC Ascott Res
  • Christopher Blayney 1'
  • Shane Peedell 1'
  • Will Coles 2'
4 - 2
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Ben Hughes 2'

Witney & District Junior Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Chadlington
  • Gavin Walton 1'
1 - 2
Aston
  • Jamie Kennedy 1'
  • Ryan Hewer 1'
13:30
Hailey Res
  • Mo Semlali 1'
  • Dan Hill 2'
3 - 4
FC Ascott
  • Jak Gibson 1'
  • Matt Mills 1'
  • Steve Harries 1'
  • Phil Gair 1'
13:30
Kingham All Blacks
  • Ryan Barrass 1'
1 - 4
Tower Hill Stars
  • Adam Townsend 1'
  • Craig Mays 3'
13:30
Stonesfield
  • Nick Clarke 1'
  • Rafa Rice 1'
  • Liam Hatton 1'
3 - 1
Middle Barton
  • Liam Barnes 1'
13:30
Tower Hill
1 - 0
Moreton Rangers
Moreton no side

Fred Ford Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

17:30
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Bishop 1'
1 - 2
Kirtlington
  • Kaylum Patterson 2'
AET

Witney & District Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
Minster Lovell
  • Henry Trass 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
2 - 1
Spartan Rangers
  • Kieren Watts 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Martin Watroba 1'
1 - 6
Charlbury Town
  • Sean Gilbert 1'
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Craig McCallum 2' (Pen)
  • Steve Hunt 2'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
0 - 3
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 1'
  • Joey Burgess 1'
  • Rob Keylock 1'
14:00
Combe
  • Leke Shodunke 2'
2 - 0
Witney Royals

Division 1

14:00
Milton
  • James Beaney 1'
1 - 1
Bampton Utd
  • Joe Paintin 1'

Division 2

14:00
Hanborough Res
  • Matt Carter 1'
  • Mark Stinchcombe 1'
  • Eoin Burns 1'
3 - 1
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Matt Smith 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Matt Townsend 1'
1 - 3
Brize Norton
  • Rob Hook 1'
  • Haydn Parker 2'

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
L - W
Minster Lovell Res
14:00
Ducklington Res
  • George Townsend 2'
2 - 0
Corinthians
14:00
Wootton
  • Mark Grisbrooke 1'
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • Lee Spencer 2'
4 - 1
Witney Royals Res
  • Rob DeBanks 1'

Division 4

14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Daniel Barnes 1'
1 - 3
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 1'
  • George Ford 2'
14:00
FC Mills
W - L
Combe Res

Saturday 4 March 2017

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17 - Semi Final

17:30
Aston Res
  • Jack Green 1'
1 - 2
Charlbury Res
  • Sean Godfrey 1'
  • Jordan Brooks 1'

Witney & District Junior Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Brize Norton
  • Haydn Parker 1'
  • Lee Litton 1'
2 - 6
Bampton Utd
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
  • Jake Pritchard 2'
  • Sid Ashley 2'
13:30
Carterton Rangers
0 - 2
FC Hollybush
  • Jamie Stalker 1'
  • Rory Linford-Pill 1'
13:30
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Alex Thomson 1'
  • Matt Townsend 2'
3 - 0
Hanborough Res

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Ducklington Res
0 - 2
Bletchington
  • Jimmy Deabill 2'
13:30
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 1'
1 - 3
Siege FC
  • Nathan Howells 1'
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Ben Reardon 1'
13:30
Spartan Rangers A
  • Mev Gundeem 1'
  • Lewis Oakey 1'
2 - 1
Bampton Utd Res
  • Rich Ghagan 1'
13:30
Wootton
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Mark Grisbrooke 1'
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • Michael Steers 3'
6 - 1
Corinthians
  • Charlie King 1'

Witney & District Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 1'
1 - 0
Eynsham SSC

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Olly Bush 1'
  • Wes Christian 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
3 - 1
Combe
  • Charlie Ibbotson 1'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 1'
  • Dan Haggie 1'
  • Craig Johnson 1'
3 - 1
Spartan Rangers
  • Josh Grant 1'
14:00
Kirtlington
  • Ryan Moran-Ross 1'
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Jordon Parker 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 2'
5 - 2
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Charlie McCulloch 1'

Division 1

13:45
FC Nomads
0 - 3
Chadlington
  • Jacob Hazelwood 1'
  • Gavin Walton 2'
14:00
Moreton Rangers
  • Connor Moore 1'
  • Chris West 1'
2 - 2
Stonesfield
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Liam Hatton 1'

Division 2

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
  • Yusuf Okunade 1'
  • Daniel Bott 2'
4 - 5
Witney Wanderers
  • Bernie Crumlish 1'
  • Callum Read 1'
  • Karal Loos 1'
  • Stu Morrison 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
0 - 2
FC Ascott
  • Pete Barnicoat 1'
  • Matt Mills 1'
14:15
Tower Hill
  • James Scott 1'
  • Jack Scott 2'
  • Ed Smith 2'
5 - 0
Hailey Res

Division 4

14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Lee Parsons 1'
1 - 3
Chadlington Res
  • Jonnie Jeffcock 1'
  • Olly Jordan 2'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Dan Bartle 1'
  • Connor Ladbrooke 2'
3 - 2
FC Mills
  • Danny Rayfield 2'

Latest news

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Cup News
General Cup News

Change of names to our cups

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe