Friday 11 May 2018

Ted Young Senior Cup 17-18 - Final

19:45
FC Hollybush
  • Jacob Hughes 1'
  • Roger James 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Hanborough

Thursday 10 May 2018

Watts Junior Cup 17-18 - Final

19:45
Bourton Rovers
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Alex Winter 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Aston
  • Ryan Colleton 2'
AET

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Final

19:45
Carterton Town B
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Ryan Clement 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell Res

Tuesday 8 May 2018

Fred Ford Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 68
Hanborough
0 - 2 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Roger James 1'
  • Craig Mays 1'

Saturday 5 May 2018

Fred Ford Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

18:00
Aston
0 - 3 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Roger James 1'
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • Bradley Bryant 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • James Little 1'
  • Nathan Bott 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Hanborough
  • Dan Smith 1'
  • Jack Morton 1'

Division Two

14:00
Aston Res
L - W
Middle Barton
13:30
Bourton Rovers
  • Harry Larner 1'
  • Alex Winter 1'
  • Keelan Gilbert 1'
  • Mark Payne 2'
  • Connor Glynn 2'
6 - 0 Full time
Hanborough Res
14:00
Hailey Res
  • Matthew Eeles 1'
  • Mark Edmunds 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Gezz Morgan 1'
  • Steve Marshall 2'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Stu Morrison 1'
  • Michael Bason 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Bletchington
  • Michael Trafford 1'
  • Senan Simmons 2'

Division Three

15:30
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Dan Joynes 2'
1 - 6 Full time
Combe Res
  • Joe Wick 1'
  • Ian Law 1'
  • Kyle Page 1'
  • Joe Lane 1'
  • Leke Shodunke 2'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Will Collett 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Siege FC
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
  • Sam Thompson 1'
14:00
Wootton
  • Callum Davis-Allen 1'
  • Karl Ware 1'
2 - 4 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Jack Henry 1'
  • Eddie Brookes 1'
  • Jason Stalker 1'
  • Richard Williams 1'

Division Four

14:00
Siege FC Res
L - W
Bletchington Res

Thursday 3 May 2018

Ted Young Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
Hanborough
  • Craig Johnson 1'
  • Jack Morton 1'
  • Billy Jones 1'
  • Joey Burgess 3'
6 - 1 Full time
Charlbury Town

Premier Division

18:30
Spartan Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
FC Hollybush

Division One

18:30
Aston
W - L
Chadlington

Division Three

18:30
Bourton Rovers Res
6 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell Res

Division Four

18:30
FC Ascott Res
  • Mike Johnson 1'
  • Brook Jones 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Senan Simmons 1'
  • Michael Trafford 1'
  • Tom Knox 1'
  • Aaron Johnson 2'

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Division Two

18:30
Hanborough Res
0 - 4 Full time
Bletchington
  • Josh Green 1'
  • Danny Evans 1'
  • Richard Wells 1'
  • Todd Parker-Hunt 1'

Tuesday 1 May 2018

Ted Young Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
FC Hollybush
  • Dean Mays 1'
  • Al Rogers 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Mo Hales 1'

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
Witney Royals Res
  • Mikey Piper 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Josh Hartley 1'
penalty_victory

Premier Division

18:30
Carterton Rangers
1 - 2 Full time
FC Hollybush

Division Two

18:30
Bourton Rovers
W - L
Charlbury Town Res

Division Four

18:30
Stonesfield Res
  • Tom Wilson 1'
1 - 14 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Liam Felstead 1'
  • Mark Williams 1'
  • Phil Stannard 1'
  • Si Oakley 1'
  • David Williams 2'
  • Jack Gibson 2'
  • Dave Wanless 2'
  • Shay Lowthian 4'

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Watts Junior Cup
General Watts Junior Cup

Bourton Rovers cause upset

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe