Saturday 17 May 2014

Division 1

18:15
North Leigh A
4 - 3 Full time
FC Nomads

Wednesday 14 May 2014

- Final

19:30
Bourton Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
North Leigh A

Division 3

18:15
Brize Norton Res
4 - 8 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res

Saturday 10 May 2014

- Final

17:00
West Witney
6 - 3 Full time
Hailey
After Extra Time 3-3 at 90 mins

Division 2

14:00
FC Hollybush
4 - 4 Full time
Carterton Rangers

Friday 9 May 2014

- Final

19:30
Tower Hill
6 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res

Tuesday 6 May 2014

- Semi Final

19:30
Ducklington
1 - 3 Full time
Hailey

Division 3

18:15
Spartan Rangers Res
1 - 4 Full time
Bampton Utd

Saturday 3 May 2014

- Semi Final

15:00
Carterton Rangers
3 - 4 Full time
North Leigh A

- quarter final

13:30
Charlbury
1 - 3 Full time
Hailey

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Dan Oyston 1'
  • Nathan Beckett 1'
  • Tom Madden 1'
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Carterton Town B
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Nathan Bowles 1'
  • Neil Crozier 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • John umney 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
1 - 1 Full time
Wootton

Division 1

14:00
Bourton Rovers
  • Adam Welby 1'
  • Craig Gilson 1'
  • Matt Winter 1'
  • Sam Mattock 1'
4 - 2 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Steve Holder 1'
  • Mo Semlali 1'

Division 2

14:00
Kirtlington
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
  • Ryan Moran-Ross 1'
  • Danny Woodley 1'
  • James Buller 1'
  • James Buller 1'
  • Daryl Collins 1'
9 - 0 Full time
FC Mills

Premier

14:00
Minster Lovell
0 - 0 Full time
Chadlington

Division 4

14:00
Wychwod Forest
W - L
Bampton Utd Res

Thursday 1 May 2014

- Semi Final

19:30
Chipping Norton Town
1 - 2 Full time
West Witney

Latest news

The Extra Time Magazine
General The Extra Time Magazine

The exclusive Witney & District FA magazine.

AGM
General AGM

Minutes from the AGM are below

2018 / 19
General 2018 / 19

Proposed League Formation

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe