Saturday 17 May 2014

Division 1

18:15
North Leigh A
4 - 3 Full time
FC Nomads

Wednesday 14 May 2014

- Final

19:30
Bourton Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
North Leigh A

Division 3

18:15
Brize Norton Res
4 - 8 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res

Saturday 10 May 2014

- Final

17:00
West Witney
6 - 3 Full time
Hailey
After Extra Time 3-3 at 90 mins

Division 2

14:00
FC Hollybush
4 - 4 Full time
Carterton Rangers

Friday 9 May 2014

- Final

19:30
Tower Hill
6 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res

Tuesday 6 May 2014

- Semi Final

19:30
Ducklington
1 - 3 Full time
Hailey

Division 3

18:15
Spartan Rangers Res
1 - 4 Full time
Bampton Utd

Saturday 3 May 2014

- quarter final

13:30
Charlbury
1 - 3 Full time
Hailey

- Semi Final

15:00
Carterton Rangers
3 - 4 Full time
North Leigh A

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
  • Tom Madden 1'
  • Nathan Beckett 1'
  • Dan Oyston 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Carterton Town B
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Neil Crozier 1'
  • Nathan Bowles 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • John umney 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
1 - 1 Full time
Wootton

Division 1

14:00
Bourton Rovers
  • Craig Gilson 1'
  • Adam Welby 1'
  • Sam Mattock 1'
  • Matt Winter 1'
4 - 2 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Steve Holder 1'
  • Mo Semlali 1'

Division 2

14:00
Kirtlington
  • Danny Woodley 1'
  • Daryl Collins 1'
  • James Buller 1'
  • James Buller 1'
  • Ryan Moran-Ross 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Shane Probitts 1'
9 - 0 Full time
FC Mills

Premier

14:00
Minster Lovell
0 - 0 Full time
Chadlington

Division 4

14:00
Wychwod Forest
W - L
Bampton Utd Res

Thursday 1 May 2014

- Semi Final

19:30
Chipping Norton Town
1 - 2 Full time
West Witney

Latest news

Week 14 Football Report
General Week 14 Football Report

Successful weekend in the Junior Shield for Witney and District sides

Useful info for Clubs
General Useful info for Clubs

Crib Sheet

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe