Saturday 17 December 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Enstone
vs
Spartan Rangers
14:00
Minster Lovell
vs
Stonesfield

Division One

14:00
Carterton
vs
RAF Brize Norton
14:00
Ducklington
vs
Combe
14:00
Tower Hill
vs
Faringdon Town Development
14:00
Witney Royals
vs
Chadlington

Division Two

14:00
Cassington Rangers
vs
Eynsham SSC
14:00
Freeland Res
vs
Bampton
14:00
Hailey A
vs
Milton Res
14:00
Hatherop Res
vs
Spartan Rangers Res
14:00
Siege
vs
Leafield

Division Three

14:00
Carterton Town
vs
Deer Park Rangers
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
vs
Sherborne Harriers
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
vs
Stonesfield Res
14:00
Leafield Res
vs
Chadlington Res
14:00
Tower Hil Res
vs
Yarnton A
14:00
Wootton
vs
FC Mills

Saturday 10 December 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Spartan Rangers
P - P
Charlbury Town
14:00
Stonesfield
P - P
Freeland

Division One

14:00
Heyford Athletic
P - P
Hatherop

Division Two

14:00
Brize Norton
P - P
Faringdon Town A
14:00
Hailey A
P - P
Freeland Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
P - P
Leafield

Division Three

14:00
Carterton Town
P - P
Stonesfield Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
P - P
Aston Res
14:00
Wootton
P - P
Eynsham SSC Res

Fred Ford Cup 22-23 - 3rd Round

13:30
RAF Brize Norton
0 - 0 Full time
Sherborne Harriers
Home Walkover

Saturday 3 December 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Freeland
  • Rob Keylock 1' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Milton
  • Josh Catling 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell
P - P
Spartan Rangers

Division One

14:00
Faringdon Town Development
  • Frank Michienzi 1'
  • Adam Sly 1'
2 - 8 Full time
Carterton
  • Own Goal 1'
  • James Kennett 1'
  • Jay Revill 1'
  • Jack Bellinger 2'
  • Conner Townsend 3'
14:00
Hatherop
  • Cameron Lloyd 1'
  • Christian Turner-Williams 1'
  • Charlie Bailey 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Ducklington
  • Jasper Winder 1'
14:00
Heyford Athletic
  • Connor Duggan 1'
  • Kian Duggan 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Combe
14:00
RAF Brize Norton
  • John Sword 1'
  • Zak Vale 1'
  • Rich Hall 1'
  • Coen Sword 1'
  • Phil Kenyon 1'
  • Mike Flavell 2'
7 - 0 Full time
Hailey Res

Division Two

14:00
Cassington Rangers
  • Jordan Lyne 1'
  • Will Morris 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Bampton
  • Karl Pritchard 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
0 - 5 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Daniel Milner 1'
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
  • Dan Townsend 1'
  • Elliot Major 2'
14:00
Leafield
  • Gustavo Alessi 1'
  • Ciao Jusius 1'
  • Guilherme Alessi 1'
3 - 4 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Peter Edwards 2'
  • Ben Oates 2'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Faringdon Town A
  • Justin Yates 2'
  • Tom Burdett 2'
14:00
Siege
P - P
Freeland Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
0 - 7 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Morgan Oxendale 1'
  • Matthew Webster 1'
  • Jason Hirscfield 1'
  • Jacob Hambridge 1'
  • Freddie Bateman 1'
  • Joe Hatt 2'

Division Three

14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Leuan Owen 1'
  • Charlie Siret 1'
  • Jack Knight 1'
3 - 5 Full time
Aston Res
  • Matt Foley 1'
  • Bradley Allen 1'
  • Reece Waine 3'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Stuart Cutts 1'
  • Aaron French 1'
  • Lee Senior 1'
  • Carlos Paiva 1'
  • Dean Mays 1'
  • John Chapman 2'
7 - 1 Full time
Leafield Res
  • Charles Figueredo 1'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Ed Wembridge 1'
  • Harry Green 1'
  • Josh Betteridge 3'
5 - 4 Full time
Wootton
  • Own Goal 1'
  • Lee Spencer 3'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Finley Baker 2'
3 - 4 Full time
Deer Park Rangers
  • Dan Squires 1'
  • Jack Hamblin 1'
  • Andrew Rippen 1'
  • Cullen Angus 1'
14:00
Yarnton A
  • George Greening 1'
  • Michael Trafford 1'
  • Perry Trafford 1'
  • Ethan Penny 2'
5 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Ellis Godin 1'

Oxon Junior Shield 22-23 - 3rd Round

13:30
Chadlington
0 - 6 Full time
Hardwick Sports
13:30
Enstone
  • Olaitan Abdulateef 1'
  • Nathan Bott 1'
  • Jay Mair 2'
  • James Little 2'
6 - 1 Full time
Aston
  • Charlie Harper 1'
13:30
Hailey
  • Sam Britnel 1'
  • Matt Wood 1'
  • Freddie Buckingham 2'
  • Jack Wood 2'
6 - 0 Full time
Charlbury Town
13:30
Hanborough
  • Aston Leach 1'
  • Arran Hobley 1'
  • Josh Brookes 1'
  • Craig Mays 2'
  • Lee Keyes 3'
8 - 3 Full time
The Queens
13:30
Swis
2 - 3 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Jack Sale 1'
  • Raffy Rice 1'
  • Will Barker 1'
13:30
Witney Royals
0 - 0 Full time
Mini
Home Walkover

Latest news

Week 17 Football Report
General Week 17 Football Report

The Witney and District football family comes together once again!

Useful info for Clubs
General Useful info for Clubs

Crib Sheet

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe