Wednesday 28 April 2021

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

14:00
Aston
  • Sam Aston 1'
  • Alex Murrwll 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Ducklington
  • Tom Costley 2'
  • Charlie Fisher 2'

Tuesday 27 April 2021

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

18:30
Carterton Town B
  • John Sword 1'
  • Rich Hall 1'
  • Mark Williams 1'
  • Carl Drury 1'
  • Steven Cox 1'
5 - 0 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
18:30
Chadlington Res
0 - 5 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Adam Davis 1'
  • Ryan Weston 1'
  • Haydn Parker 3'

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

18:30
Chipping Norton Town
0 - 3 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Luke Burns 1'
  • Kai Barnes 2'
18:30
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Kyle Grimmett 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Hook Norton Res
  • Mitchell Faulkner 1'
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
  • Jay Mair 2'

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

18:30
Hailey A
  • Zack Payne 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Brize Norton Res
18:30
Witney Royals Res
  • Eliott Major 1'
  • Olly Nolan 1'
  • Ryan Harris 1'
  • George Lamboutne 2'
5 - 1 Full time
Sherborne Harriers

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

18:30
Wootton Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Milton
  • Alex Ayres 1'

Saturday 24 April 2021

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

14:00
Aston Res
  • Ashley Edwards 1'
  • Daryl Potter 1'
  • Jay Whelan 1'
  • Lewis Scott 2'
5 - 3 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Tom Wilson 1'
  • Nick Higgs 1'
  • Luke Burns 1'
14:00
FC Mills
  • James Rogers 1'
1 - 7 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Ed Russell 1'
  • Luke Housegood 1'
  • James Wadie 1'
  • Lloyd Offort 1'
  • Kyle Grimmett 3'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
0 - 10 Full time
Hook Norton Res
  • Joe Shirley 1'
  • Damien Corbin 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Dom Hemmings 2'
  • Will Wall 2'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 3'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

14:00
Bletchington
vs
Carterton Res
14:00
Enstone
  • Dan Bott 1'
  • Jamie Gregory 1'
  • Jordan Godfrey 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
5 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Raffy Rice 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Milton
  • Louis Breaks 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
14:00
Wootton Sports
vs
Hailey Res

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Danny Claridge 1'
  • Joe Hatt 1'
  • Jacob Hambridge 2'
4 - 3 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Seb White 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Ed Norris 1'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Pete Houston 1'
  • Dan Reading 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Hailey A
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Zack Payne 1'
  • Curtis Hathaway 3'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Joe Dallimore 1'
  • Dylan Corkish 1'
  • Rob DeBanks 2'
  • Elliot Major 5'
9 - 0 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers Res

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

14:00
Carterton
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Tom Harvey 1'
  • Jason Lonsdale 1'
  • Mark Threlfall 1'
  • Jack Robinson 1'
5 - 2 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Stefan Lang 1'
  • Michael Hayes 1'
14:00
Chadlington
  • Callum Curtis 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
  • Sam Wright 1'
14:00
Hailey
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'
  • Luke Bolley 2'
  • Jack Wood 2'
5 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Henry Clarke 1'
14:00
Hook Norton
  • Max Bayliss 1'
  • Max Harris 1'
  • Sam Prickett 1'
3 - 4 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Liam Day 1'
  • Damien Williams 1'
  • Joe Collett 1'
  • Adam Lee 1'

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Andy Stratford 1'
  • Ben Partlett 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Aston
  • Olly Hawkins 1'
  • Charlie Harper 1'
  • Cairo Cuss 1'
  • Nick Angus 2'
14:00
North Leigh
  • Jack Clarke 3'
3 - 2 Full time
Ducklington
  • Lewis Bartlett 2'
14:00
Siege
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Combe

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Lay 1'
  • Jack Lay 1'
  • Dan Davies 1'
  • Gaz Price 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Chadlington Res
14:00
Milton Res
vs
Carterton Town B
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Fabio Fernandes 3'
3 - 0 Full time
Brize Norton

Wednesday 21 April 2021

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

18:30
Chadlington
0 - 5 Full time
Hailey
  • Ryan Stockford 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'
  • Sam Wheeler 1'
  • Luke Bolley 1'
18:30
Hook Norton
0 - 3 Full time
Carterton

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

18:30
Ducklington
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Jasper Winder 1'
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Combe
  • Dan Burgess 1'

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

18:30
FC Ascott Rangers Res
  • Brandon Laing 1'
  • Kam King 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Steve Allery 1'
  • Seb White 4'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

18:30
Stonesfield
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Sammy Hart 1'
  • John Umney 1'
  • Raffy Rice 2'
  • Carry Rice 3'
8 - 1 Full time
Carterton Res
  • Carl Williams 1'
18:30
Witney Royals
  • Reuben Wertheim 1'
  • Luke Rippington 1'
  • Dan Townsend 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Bletchington
  • Michael Trafford 1'

Tuesday 20 April 2021

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

18:30
Aston
  • Olly Hawkins 1' (Pen)
  • Thom Allinson 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Siege
  • Tom West 2'
14:00
North Leigh
vs
Wootton Sports Res

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

18:30
Brize Norton
  • Ryan Weston 1' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Cassington Rangers
  • Kieran Clarke 1'
18:30
Milton Res
0 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Lay 1' (Pen)

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

18:30
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Kyle Grimmett 1'
  • Frank Mayne 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Aston Res
18:30
Stonesfield Res
  • Kai Barnes 1'
1 - 0 Full time
FC Mills

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

18:30
Hailey Res
vs
Enstone

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

18:30
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Liam Barnes 1'
  • Jay Stonehouse 1'
  • Brad Smith 3'
5 - 4 Full time
Sherborne Harriers
  • Andy Barnes 1'
  • Toby Larking 1'
  • Josh Betteridge 2'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

18:30
Minster Lovell
vs
Charlbury Town
18:30
Spartan Rangers
  • Rhys Woodward 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Ryan Clish 1'

Saturday 17 April 2021

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

13:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Lewis Townsend 1'
  • Josh White 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Hailey A
  • Connor Beveridge 1'
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Curtis Hathaway 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Olly Peters 1'
  • Alex Stringer 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Richard Duffy 1'
  • Paul Morrison 1'
  • Joe Hatt 1'
  • Lee Litton 1'
  • Jon Goodman 1'
13:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Josh Betteridge 1' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers Res
  • Brian Wright 1'
  • Chris Godfrey 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Henry Mullenger 1'

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Adam Davis 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Nick Lister 1'
13:00
Cassington Rangers
  • Jason Blackman 1'
  • Marcus Owsnett 1'
  • Gareth James 2'
4 - 4 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Telmo Fernandez 1'
  • Josh Walkington 1'
  • Fabio Fernandes 2'
14:00
Chadlington Res
  • Brinley Mayne 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Milton Res
  • Francis Breaks 1'
  • Max Sauvagnargues 1'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

14:00
Carterton
  • Jason Lonsdale 1'
  • Alex Stubbs 1'
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Will Smaldon 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell
14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Jamie Macdonogh 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Chadlington
  • Matt Chadwick 1'
13:00
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Hailey
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
13:00
Spartan Rangers
  • David Pryse 1'
  • Donny Henderson-Sowerby 1'
  • Rhys Woodward 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Hook Norton
  • James Ingham 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

13:00
Combe
  • Rory Ward 1'
  • Archie Hamilton 1'
  • Theo Chalmers 1'
  • Dan Burgess 1'
  • Marcus Smith 1'
  • Louis Beresford 2'
7 - 1 Full time
Wootton Sports Res
  • Theo Flatman 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Chris Baldwin 1'
  • Ben Kinchin 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Siege
  • Kev Lewis 2'
  • Andy Makepiece 2'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

14:00
Enstone
  • Jordan Godfrey 1'
  • Andy McCabe 1'
  • Nathan Bott 1'
  • Josh Hunt 2'
  • Tony Bott 2'
  • Jamie Gregory 3'
10 - 0 Full time
Wootton Sports
14:00
Hailey Res
vs
Bletchington
13:00
Milton
  • Levi Steele 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Carterton Res
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Corey Donohue 1'
1 - 7 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Carry Rice 1'
  • Liam Harris 1'
  • Raffy Rice 4'

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

13:00
FC Mills
  • Stu Cutts 1'
  • Dan Hedges 1'
  • James Rogers 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Aston Res
  • Reece Waine 1'
13:00
Hook Norton Res
  • Mitchell Faulkner 2'
  • Dom Hemmings 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Sam Hibberd 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
0 - 0 Full time
Chipping Norton Town

Wednesday 14 April 2021

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

18:30
Carterton
  • Jason Lonsdale 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Frank Clarke 1'
18:30
Hook Norton
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Chadlington
  • Konrad Wezyk 1'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

18:30
Hailey Res
  • Moh Semlali 1'
  • Sean King 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Stonesfield
  • James Little 1'
  • Raffy Rice 2'
18:30
Witney Royals
  • Kieran Colwell 1'
  • Reuben Wertheim 1'
  • Eliott Major 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Milton
  • Harry Lake 1'

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

18:30
Wootton Sports Res
vs
Aston

Tuesday 13 April 2021

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

18:30
Bampton Utd Res
  • Joe Paintin 1'
  • Lewis Townsend 1'
  • Josh White 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
4 - 3 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Brad Smith 1'
  • Olly Peters 2' (Pen)
18:30
Witney Royals Res
0 - 1 Full time
Hailey A
  • Ryan Stockford 1'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

18:30
Bletchington
  • Mason Connelly 1' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Enstone
  • Reece Bayliss 1'
  • Andy McCabe 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
18:30
Carterton Res
  • Ryan Colleton 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Wootton Sports
  • Karl Ware 1'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

18:30
Carterton Rangers
  • Steve Murphy 1'
  • Luke Manning 1'
  • Jamie Macdonogh 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Sam Stitch 1'
  • Jacob Hancocks 1'
18:30
Hailey
vs
Minster Lovell

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

18:30
Chadlington Res
0 - 5 Full time
Cassington Rangers
  • Gareth James 2'
  • Ross Lewington 3'
18:30
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Daz Craig 1'
  • Josh Walkington 3'
4 - 3 Full time
Milton Res
  • Paddy Collett 1'
  • Dan Hooton 2'

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

18:30
Chipping Norton Town
  • Jonny Dunn 1'
1 - 2 Full time
FC Mills
  • Steve Carvey 2'
18:30
Spartan Rangers A
  • James Macke 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Aston Res
  • Harvey Gould 1'
  • Ashley Edwards 1'
  • Jack Scott 1'
  • Bobby Harrison 1'

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

18:30
Ducklington
  • Dan Stanley 1'
  • Jasper Winder 1'
  • Jasper Winder 1' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Brad Olive 1' (OG)
  • Ben Kinchin 1'
18:30
Siege
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
  • Kev Lewis 1'
  • Rob Marsh 1'
3 - 1 Full time
North Leigh
  • Craig Mays 1'

Saturday 10 April 2021

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

14:00
Aston
  • Thom Allinson 1'
1 - 1 Full time
North Leigh
  • Luca James 1'
14:00
Combe
  • Herbie Hamilton 1' (Pen)
  • Sam Coles 1'
  • Rory Ward 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Ben Oates 1'
14:00
Ducklington
  • George Townsend 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Wootton Sports Res

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Joe Hatt 1'
  • Scott Peaper 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Zack Ryall 1'
  • Joe Dallimore 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers Res
  • Jason Bufton 1'
  • Chris Godfrey 3'
4 - 7 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • George Warren 1'
  • Jake Godfrey 2'
  • Jay Stonehouse 2'
  • Brad Smith 2'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Josh Betteridge 1'
1 - 7 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Allery 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Joe Paintin 1'
  • Josh White 1'
  • Ed Norris 1'
  • Regan Pritchard 2'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Luke Manning 1'
  • Chris Tingate 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell
14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Felix Robertson 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Max Green 1'
14:00
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Carterton
  • Tom Harvey 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Rhys Woodward 1'
  • Arun White 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Chadlington
  • Lee Woodward 1'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

14:00
Carterton Res
  • Nick Rose 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Luke Rippington 1'
  • Olly Nolan 1'
14:00
Enstone
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
  • Dan Bott 1'
  • Kieran Watts 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Luke Holdsworth 1'
14:00
Milton
  • Louis Breaks 1'
  • Stephen Pearce 1'
  • Jon Chapman 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Ryan Holmes 1'
14:00
Wootton Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Bletchington
  • Tom Williams 1'
  • Michael Trafford 2'

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Mark Williams 2'
  • Tahir Alam 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Ollie Jordan 1'
14:00
Cassington Rangers
  • Nick Edwards 1'
  • Gareth James 1'
  • Jason Blackman 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Milton Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Aaron Tipping 1'
  • Fabio Fernandes 1'
  • Gaz Price 3'
4 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

14:00
FC Mills
  • John Chapman 1'
  • Dan Hedges 1'
  • Darren Smith 1'
  • Connor Smith 1'
4 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • James Macke 1'
14:00
Hook Norton Res
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
  • Harry Prickett 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
14:00
Stonesfield Res
0 - 2 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Frank Mayne 1'
  • Ed Russell 1'

Saturday 3 April 2021

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

14:00
Aston Res
  • Max Hazell 1'
  • Ashley Edwards 3'
4 - 5 Full time
Hook Norton Res
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
  • Harry Prickett 1'
  • Jake Robinson 1'
  • Damien Corbin 2'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • George Knight 1'
  • George Kay 1'
2 - 0 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • James Macke 1'
  • Mike Hole 1'
  • Will Watts 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Tom Wilson 1'

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Dan Leverton 1'
  • Ryan Weston 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Milton Res
  • Harry Nolan 1'
14:00
Cassington Rangers
  • Tyler Walker 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Lay 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Daz Craig 1'
  • Nick Lister 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Tahir Alam 1'
  • Carl Ford 1'

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

14:00
Carterton Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Hailey
  • Moh Semlali 1'
14:00
Chadlington
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Carterton
14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Jacob Hancocks 1'
  • Michael Hayes 1'
  • Felix Robertson 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Spartan Rangers
14:00
Hook Norton
  • Sam Prickett 1'
  • Ben Morbey 1'
  • Logan Mitchell 1'
  • Jay Mair 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

14:00
Carterton Res
vs
Hailey Res
14:00
Milton
  • Stephen Pearce 2'
  • Levi Steele 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Enstone
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Liam Harris 1'
  • Mike Phipps 2' (Pen)
  • Raffy Rice 3'
6 - 2 Full time
Bletchington
  • Richie Wells 1'
  • Joe Brewer 1'
14:00
Wootton Sports
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • Lee Spencer 4'
5 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Ryan Harris 1'

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

14:00
Combe
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Kai Paton 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Aston
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappell 1' (Pen)
  • Andy Stratford 1'
  • Chris Baldwin 1'
  • John Ayres 2'
5 - 3 Full time
North Leigh
  • Robbie Wyatt 1'
  • Liam Varney 2'
14:00
Siege
  • Jack Pease 1'
  • Will Griffiths 1'
  • Gezz Morgan 1'
  • Dan Cartwright 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Wootton Sports Res
  • Jacob Cooke 1' (Pen)

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

14:00
FC Ascott Rangers Res
0 - 8 Full time
Hailey A
  • Will Jeffrey 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 1'
  • Darren Tasker 1'
  • Henry Macke 2'
  • Curtis Hathaway 3'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Corey Cullen 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Joe Hatt 1'
  • Jacob Hambridge 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Eliott Major 1'
  • Olly Nolan 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Jake Godfrey 1'
  • Liam Barnes 1'

Latest news

Ted Young Senior Cup
General Ted Young Senior Cup

By David Evans

Watts Junior Cup Final
General Watts Junior Cup Final

Duck triumph for the first time since 1986-87 season

Supplementary Cup Final
General Supplementary Cup Final

New Winners

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe