Saturday 31 October 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton
P - P
Milton
14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Sean O'Donnell 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Mark Cheriton 1'
  • Billy Hales 2'
14:00
Charlbury Town
P - P
Stonesfield
14:00
Minster Lovell
P - P
Tower Hill
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Donny Henderson-Sowerby 1'
  • Rhys Woodward 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Hailey
  • Tom Gregory 1'
  • Devon Wright 1'
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
vs
Bletchington
14:00
Brize Norton
P - P
Spartan Rangers Res
14:00
Chadlington
  • Matt Chadwick 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Dave Hayward 1'
  • Connor Davies 1'
  • Jay Mair 3'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Lay 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Corey Donohue 1'

Division 2

14:00
Cassington Rangers
P - P
FC Ascott Rangers
14:00
Eynsham SSC
P - P
Bourton Rovers
14:00
North Leigh
P - P
Combe
14:00
Siege
1 - 7 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Adam Drhourhi 1'
  • Ash Bowerman 1'
  • Kev Lewis 1'
  • Jack Knight 2'
  • John Ayres 3'
14:00
Siege
P - P
Milton Res
14:00
Wootton Sports Res
P - P
Carterton Town B

Division 3

14:00
Chipping Norton Town
P - P
Brize Norton Res
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • George Knight 1'
  • Yusuf Okunade 1'
  • Josh Morgan 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Sherborne Harriers
  • Russ Griffin 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers Res
0 - 7 Full time
Hailey A
  • Owen Partridge 1'
  • Curtis Hathaway 1'
  • Alex Barnes 1'
  • Jake Fisk 1'
  • Jack Ray 1'
  • Zack Payne 2'
14:00
Hook Norton Res
  • Will Wall 1'
  • Sam Prickett 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 2'
  • Damien Corbin 3'
7 - 0 Full time
Aston Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
0 - 5 Full time
FC Mills
  • Dean Spivey 1'
  • Darren Smith 2'
  • Dan Hedges 2'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
P - P
Sherborne Harriers

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 20/21 - 1st Round

13:30
Witney Royals Res
0 - 5 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 1'
  • Moh Semlali 1'
  • Dan King 1'
  • Mark Edmunds 1'

Tuesday 27 October 2020

Division 1

19:30
Carterton Res
0 - 1 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Josh Hunt 1'

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Damien Williams 1'
  • Myles Easton 4'
5 - 1 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Josh Sylvester 1'
14:00
Enstone
  • Nathan Bott 1' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Carterton
  • Tom Harvey 1'
  • Dan Bishop 1'
14:00
Milton
  • George Ford 1'
  • Stephen Pearce 3'
4 - 2 Full time
Tower Hill
  • Jack Scott 1'
  • Lewis Scott 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
P - P
Carterton Town A
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Tom Weedon 1'
  • Carry Rice 1'
  • Luke Holdsworth 1'
  • Liam Harris 2'
  • Raffy Rice 2'
7 - 1 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Mykel Ryan 1'

Division 1

14:00
Bletchington
  • Tom Knox 1'
  • Craig Dawson 1'
  • Jamie Hudson 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Haydn Parker 1'
14:00
Hook Norton
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
  • Max Harris 1'
  • Max Bayliss 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Lloyd Hancock 1'
  • Conor O'Shea 1'
14:00
Wootton Sports
  • Lee Spencer 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Chadlington

Division 2

14:00
Carterton Town B
P - P
Chadlington Res
14:00
Combe
  • Sam Coles 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Wootton Sports Res
  • James Minchin 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Ben Oates 1'
  • Tom Cattell 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
3 - 2 Full time
Aston
  • Charlie Harper 2'
14:00
North Leigh
  • Lloyd Lewis 1'
  • Liam Varney 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Milton Res

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Regan Pritchard 2'
  • Gary Mitchell 2'
  • Seb White 4'
8 - 2 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
  • Yusuf Okunade 1'
  • Darren Bridge 2'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers Res
  • Brandon Laing 1'
  • Brian Wright 2'
3 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Scott Hempsall 1'
  • Dan Sollis 1'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Dan Hedges 1'
  • Darren Smith 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Sam Hibberd 1'
  • Tom Wilson 1'
14:00
Hailey A
  • Curtis Hathaway 1'
  • Karl Smith 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 2'
  • Will Lyne 2'
6 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Mev Gundem 1'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Rael Mills 1'
1 - 12 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Stuart George 1'
  • Joe Dallimore 1'
  • Nathan Harris 2'
  • Jordan Pratt 2'
  • Daniel Townsend 3'
  • Reuben Wertheim 3'

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 20/21 - 1st Round

13:30
Aston Res
  • Jake Worth 1'
1 - 10 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Dan Jeffrey 1'
  • Fabio Fernandes 1'
  • Omar Semlali 2'
  • Ben Madley 3'
  • Josh Walkington 3'
13:30
Chadlington Res
  • George Slatter 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Brad Smith 1'

Friday 23 October 2020

Division 2

19:00
Bourton Rovers
P - P
Ducklington

Tuesday 20 October 2020

Division 1

19:30
Carterton Res
  • Chris Hirons 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Kingham All Blacks

Saturday 17 October 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
0 - 2 Full time
Milton
  • Louis Breaks 1'
  • Stephen Pearce 1'
14:00
Charlbury Town
  • George Sulik 1'
  • Josh Silverter 1'
  • Mark Goode 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Conor Murphy 1'
  • Rhys Woodward 1'
  • Donny Henderson-Sowerby 1'
14:00
Hailey
  • Sam Britnell 1'
  • Tom Gregory 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Raffy Rice 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell
0 - 4 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Jamie Macdonogh 1'
  • Myles Easton 3'
14:00
Tower Hill
0 - 2 Full time
Carterton
  • Tom Harvey 1'
  • Mark Threlfall 1'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
P - P
Chadlington
14:00
Bletchington
  • Ben Knox 1'
  • Joe Brewer 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
14:00
Brize Norton
  • Harry Smart 1'
1 - 8 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Jake Wheeler 1'
  • Dave Hayward 2'
  • Josh Hunt 2'
  • Jay Mair 3'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Lay 1'
  • Jack Lay 1'
  • Gaz Price 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Wootton Sports

Division 2

14:00
Cassington Rangers
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Rich Morse 1'
  • Henry Smyth 1'
14:00
Ducklington
  • Brad Olive 1'
  • Tom Costley 1'
  • Ady Kew 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Siege
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
  • Tom West 2'
14:00
North Leigh
  • Gary Brooks 1'
  • Lewis Hathaway 1'
  • Harvey King 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappell 1'
  • Ben Oates 2'

Division 3

14:00
Sherborne Harriers
0 - 4 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Regan Pritchard 1'
  • Joe Paintin 1'
  • Seb White 2'

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 20/21 - 1st Round

13:30
Carterton Res
vs
FC Ascott Rangers Res
13:30
Hook Norton Res
  • Damien Corbin 1'
  • Damien Corbin 1'
  • Marc Clifton 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Carterton Town B
13:30
Milton Res
  • Martin Kraus 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Lee Litton 1'
  • Joe Hatt 1'
13:30
Stonesfield Res
  • Adam Holmes 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Wootton Sports Res
  • James Minchin 1'
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
aet

Fred Ford Cup 20/21 - 1st Round

13:30
Enstone
vs
FC Ascott Rangers

Saturday 10 October 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Enstone
  • Nathan Bott 1'
  • Reece Bayliss 1'
  • Dean Blake 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Carterton Rangers

Division 1

15:30
Hailey Res
0 - 1 Full time
Carterton Res
  • Joe Langdon 1' (Pen)

Division 2

14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Nathan Nyenya 1'
  • Carl Ford 2'
3 - 5 Full time
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 1'
  • Chris Godfrey 1'
  • Woody Collett 1'
  • Josh Catling 2'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Frank Mayne 1'
  • Luke Pateman 1'
2 - 7 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Mauro Esteves 1'
  • Jordan McElvaine 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Martin Plumbridge 2'
  • George Slatter 2'

Division 3

14:00
Aston Res
  • Danny Hambridge 1'
  • Reece Waine 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Dylan Corkish 1'
  • Nathan Harris 1'
  • Jai Smith 1'
  • Mikey Piper 3'
14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Dan Sollis 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Seb White 5'
14:00
Hook Norton Res
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
  • Will Wall 1' (Pen)
  • Mitchell Faulkner 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Stu Morrison 1'
  • Michael Bason 1'
  • Jayden Chappie 1'
  • Zak Kane 1'
  • Matt Waite 1'
5 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers Res
  • Brian Wright 1'

Fred Ford Cup 20/21 - 1st Round

13:30
Bampton Utd
  • Joe Paintin 1'
  • Chris Laurence 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Matt Winter 1'
  • Toby Crammen 1'
13:30
Carterton
  • Mike Duerden 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Wes Christian 1'
  • John Sword 1'
  • Mark Williams 1'
13:30
Chadlington
  • Ethan Taylor 1'
  • Matt Chadwick 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Ducklington
  • Josh Hartley 1'
  • George Townsend 1'
13:30
Chipping Norton Town
vs
Carterton Rangers
13:30
Eynsham SSC
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Chris Baldwin 1'
  • Ben Oates 2'
4 - 7 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Jacob Hancocks 2'
  • Michael Hayes 2'
  • George Sulik 3'
13:30
Hailey
  • Joey Aust 1'
  • Jordan Cormack 1'
  • Luke Turner 1'
3 - 0 Full time
FC Mills
13:30
Kingham All Blacks
  • Matt Deakin 1'
  • Gaz Price 1'
  • Dan Lay 3'
5 - 2 Full time
Cassington Rangers
  • Jason Blackman 1'
  • Tyler Walker 1'
13:30
Milton
  • Lewis Dady 1'
  • Jonny Fletcher 2'
  • Stephen Pearce 2'
  • Alex Ayres 3'
8 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Jon White 1'
  • Joe Henry 2'
13:30
North Leigh
vs
Bye
13:30
Sherborne Harriers
  • Jack Daniel 1'
1 - 11 Full time
Bletchington
  • Luke Webley 1' (OG)
  • Tom Knox 1'
  • Aaron Johnson 1'
  • Michael Trafford 2'
  • Jamie Hudson 2'
  • Joe Brewer 3'
13:30
Spartan Rangers
  • Conor Murphy 1'
  • David Pryse 1'
  • Donny Henderson-Sowerby 2'
  • Rhys Woodward 3'
7 - 3 Full time
Combe
  • Archie Hamilton 1'
  • Rory Ward 2'
13:30
Stonesfield
  • Raffy Rice 3'
3 - 1 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Jay Mair 1'
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Adam Bolley 1'
  • Will Hayes 3'
4 - 0 Full time
Siege
13:30
Witney Royals
  • Corey Donohue 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Dean Woolgar 1'
13:30
Wootton Sports
  • Luke Ambler 1'
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • Karl Ware 1'
  • Lee Spencer 1'
  • Michael Steers 1'
5 - 4 Full time
Aston
  • Sam Aston 1'
  • Nick Angus 1'
  • Aaron Robins 2'

Saturday 3 October 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton
  • Dan Bishop 1'
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • Mark Threlfall 1'
  • Mike Duerden 2'
5 - 3 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Tom Weedon 1'
  • Raffy Rice 2'
14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Josh Sylvester 1'
  • George Sulik 1'
  • Jacob Hancocks 2'
4 - 4 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Zak Taylor 1'
  • Wes Christian 1'
  • Rich Hall 1'
  • Tom Mackenzie-Fenwick 1'
14:00
Milton
0 - 4 Full time
Hailey
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'
  • Cameron Foster 1'
  • Sam Wheeler 1'
  • Devon Wright 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell
P - P
Enstone
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Rhys Woodward 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Tower Hill

Division 1

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Dan Leverton 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Daniel Toma 1'
14:00
Hailey Res
  • Joey King 1'
  • Kieran King 1'
  • Moh Semlali 1'
3 - 4 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Connor Davies 1'
  • Jay Mair 3'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • George Simms 1'
  • Stuart Tranter 1'
  • Corey Donohue 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Chadlington
  • Pete Tate 1'
14:00
Wootton Sports
  • Finley Ludlow 1'
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • Lee Spencer 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Richard Brumble 1'
  • Telmo Fernandez 1'
  • Josh Walkington 1'

Division 2

14:00
Aston
  • Ben Hardcastle 1'
  • Charlie Harper 1'
  • Aaron Robins 1'
  • Max Godwin 1' (OG)
  • Sam Aston 2'
6 - 1 Full time
North Leigh
  • Jamie Buxton 1'
14:00
Cassington Rangers
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Nick Edwards 1'
  • Tyler Walker 1'
3 - 6 Full time
Ducklington
  • Samm Murphy 1'
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Harvey Butler 1'
  • Tom Costley 3'
14:00
Chadlington Res
  • Ollie Jordan 1'
  • Mauro Esteves 2'
  • George Slatter 2'
5 - 2 Full time
Wootton Sports Res
  • James Minchin 1'
  • Simon Stokes 1'
14:00
Combe
  • Conner Hobley 1'
  • Luke Coles 1'
  • Toby Cox 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Eynsham SSC
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Kyle Grimmett 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Maahir Alam 1'
  • Nathan Nyenya 1'
  • Tyler Webster 1'
14:00
Siege
  • Tom West 1'
  • Tom West 1' (Pen)
  • Dan Cartwright 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
4 - 2 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Fin Griffiths 1'
  • Reece Oakey 2'

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Allery 1'
  • Richard Ghagan 1'
  • Seb White 1'
3 - 6 Full time
Hailey A
  • Karl Smith 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 5'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Brad Smith 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • James Lloyd 1'
  • Sam Hibberd 2'
  • Tom Wilson 2'
14:00
FC Mills
  • John Chapman 1'
  • Darren Smith 1'
  • Lee Senior 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Michael Bason 1'
  • Mev Gundem 1'
14:00
Hook Norton Res
  • Marc Clifton 1'
  • Sean Collins 1'
  • Damien Corbin 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 1'
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
5 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Dan Davies 1'
  • Tom Dodds 1' (Pen)
  • Jack Lay 1'
  • Jay Stonehouse 1'
  • Matt Deakin 2'
  • Dan Lay 4'
10 - 1 Full time
Aston Res
  • Daryl Potter 1'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Josh Betteridge 1' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers Res
  • Gary O'Donovan 1' (Pen)

Latest news

Ted Young Senior Cup
General Ted Young Senior Cup

By David Evans

Watts Junior Cup Final
General Watts Junior Cup Final

Duck triumph for the first time since 1986-87 season

Supplementary Cup Final
General Supplementary Cup Final

New Winners

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe