Saturday 26 October 2019

Fred Ford Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 2'
  • Johnny Fletcher 3'
  • Ryan Stockford 4'
9 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 1'

Saturday 19 October 2019

Fred Ford Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Carterton Rangers
  • Rick Bowers 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Jake Maudsley 1'
  • Richard Morsey 1'
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Alex Winter 3'
13:30
FC Ascott
vs
Bampton Utd

Saturday 12 October 2019

Fred Ford Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Carterton Town A
  • Tom MacKenzie-Fenwick 1'
  • Alex Smith 1'
  • Kyle Drummond 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Alex Bradley 3'
7 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Davies 1'
13:30
Chadlington
  • Rocky Burton 1'
  • Matt Chadwick 1'
  • Jacob Hazelwood 1'
  • Jay Webb 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
5 - 3 Full time
Ducklington
  • Ed Smith 1'
  • Tom Costley 1'
  • Charlie Fisher 1'
13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Sam Stich 1'
  • Michael Hayes 1'
  • Tom Robertson 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Bletchington
13:30
Chipping Norton Town
0 - 6 Full time
Carterton
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Nick Rose 1'
  • Tommy Burns 2'
  • Jacob Hughes 2'
13:30
East Oxford Rangers
  • Lewis Smith 1'
  • Nick Edwards 1'
  • Cody Senior 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Aston
  • Lee Keyes 1'
  • Nick Angus 1'
13:30
Eynsham SSC
0 - 3 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Corey Donohoe 1'
  • Luke Rippington 1'
  • Ryan Harris 1'
13:30
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Josh Morgan 1'
  • Chris Brooksbank 2'
3 - 10 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Harry Prickett 1'
  • Max Green 1'
  • Jay Mair 4'
  • James Ingham 4'
13:30
Hailey
vs
Bye
13:30
Milton
  • William Collett 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Jim Littlewood 2'
  • Stephen Pearce 2'
  • Dan Hooton 3'
10 - 0 Full time
FC Mills
13:30
Spartan Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Shaun Rawlings 1'
  • Ben Brown 1' (Pen)
  • Jake Farrugia 1'
13:30
Stonesfield
  • Nick Higgs 1'
  • Carry Rice 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Siege
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Jack Holifield 1'
  • James Scott 3'
4 - 2 Full time
Enstone
  • Andrew McCabe 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
AET
13:30
Wootton Sports
  • Luke Leggett 1'
  • Michael Steers 2'
  • Craig Gilboy 4'
  • Lee Spencer 4'
11 - 2 Full time
Sherbourne harriers
  • Josh Betteridge 2'

Latest news

Season 2019-20
General Season 2019-20

Sent On behalf of the WFDA Committee

Coronavirus
General Coronavirus

Latest Update

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe