Match Officials

Thomas Johnson All match officials

Assignments

Saturday 25 September 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Freeland Reserves vs Carterton Town FC 14:00
Saturday 2 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Witney Royals Reserves vs Carterton Town FC 14:00
Saturday 9 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Freeland Reserves vs Stonesfield Sports Reserves 14:00
Saturday 23 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Three
FC Mills vs Wootton Sports Reserves 14:00
Saturday 30 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Freeland Reserves vs Aston Reserves 14:00
Saturday 13 November 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Three
FC Mills vs Brize Norton Reserves 14:00
Saturday 20 November 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Leafield FC vs Wootton Sports Reserves 14:00
Saturday 27 November 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Leafield FC vs Milton-U-Wychwood Reserves 14:00
Saturday 4 December 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Witney Royals Reserves vs Sherborne Harriers 14:00
Saturday 8 January 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Witney Royals Reserves vs Hatherop Reserves 14:00
Saturday 15 January 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Milton-U-Wychwood Reserves vs Brize Norton Reserves 14:00
Saturday 22 January 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Carterton vs Aston 14:00
Saturday 29 January 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Hailey A vs Bampton United Reserves 14:00
Saturday 5 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Freeland Reserves vs Kingham All Blacks Reserves 14:00
Saturday 12 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Stonesfield Sports Reserves vs Spartan Rangers A 14:00
Saturday 19 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Wootton Sports Reserves vs Milton-U-Wychwood Reserves 14:00
Saturday 26 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Combe vs Carterton 14:00
Saturday 12 March 2022
Watts Junior Cup
Witney Royals vs Spartan Rangers Reserves 13:30
Saturday 19 March 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Witney Royals Reserves vs Aston Reserves 14:00
Saturday 26 March 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Stonesfield Sports Reserves vs Carterton Town FC 14:00
Tuesday 29 March 2022
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy
Freeland Reserves vs Hailey Reserves 19:30
AET
Saturday 9 April 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Combe vs RAF Brize Norton Social 14:00
Saturday 16 April 2022
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Charlbury Town vs Hanborough 14:00
Saturday 30 April 2022
Watts Junior Cup
Combe vs Wootton Sports 13:30

Latest news

Oxon Junior Shield Final
General Oxon Junior Shield Final

Hailey show their class to triumph

Season 2021-22
General Season 2021-22

We are ready to go

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe