Match Officials

Phone 1: 07971 482460

Assignments

Saturday 4 September 2021
Witney & District FA - Division One
Kingham All Blacks vs Bampton United 14:00
Saturday 18 September 2021
Witney & District FA - Division One
Freeland vs Witney Royals 14:00
Saturday 2 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Hatherop Reserves vs Faringdon Town B 12:00
Saturday 9 October 2021
Fred Ford Cup
Sherborne Harriers vs Cassington Rangers 13:30
Saturday 16 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Witney Royals Reserves vs Faringdon Town B 14:00
Saturday 30 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Faringdon Town 'A' vs Leafield FC 14:15
Saturday 6 November 2021
Witney & District FA - Division One
Witney Royals vs Kingham All Blacks 14:00
Saturday 13 November 2021
Fred Ford Cup
Eynsham SSC vs Faringdon Town 'A' 13:30
Saturday 20 November 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Witney Royals Reserves vs Freeland Reserves 14:00
Saturday 27 November 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Bourton Rovers vs Aston 14:00
Saturday 4 December 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Brize Norton Reserves vs Eynsham SSC 14:00
Saturday 11 December 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Spartan Rangers Reserves vs RAF Brize Norton Social 14:00
Saturday 18 December 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Carterton Town FC vs Hatherop Reserves 14:00
Saturday 8 January 2022
Witney & District FA - Division One
Kingham All Blacks vs Freeland 14:00
Saturday 15 January 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Two
RAF Brize Norton Social vs Fratellos 14:00
Saturday 22 January 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Hatherop Reserves vs Spartan Rangers A 14:00
Saturday 29 January 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Faringdon Town 'A' vs Brize Norton Reserves 14:15
Saturday 5 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Cassington Rangers vs Carterton 14:00
Saturday 12 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Hailey A vs Faringdon Town 'A' 14:00
Saturday 19 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Ducklington vs Spartan Rangers Reserves 14:00
Saturday 26 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division One
Bletchington vs Bampton United 14:00
Saturday 12 March 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Two
RAF Brize Norton Social vs Fratellos 14:00
Saturday 19 March 2022
Witney & District FA - Division One
Minster Lovell Reserves vs Bampton United 14:00
Saturday 26 March 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Combe vs Ducklington 14:00
Saturday 2 April 2022
Watts Junior Cup
Bletchington vs Witney Royals 13:30
Wednesday 6 April 2022
Watts Junior Cup
Carterton vs Kingham All Blacks 19:30
Saturday 23 April 2022
Supplementary Cup
Sherborne Harriers vs Stonesfield Sports Reserves 13:30
Wednesday 4 May 2022
Supplementary Cup
Faringdon Town 'A' vs Sherborne Harriers 19:30

Latest news

Oxon Junior Shield Final
General Oxon Junior Shield Final

Hailey show their class to triumph

Season 2021-22
General Season 2021-22

We are ready to go

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe