Match Officials

David Woodcock All match officials

Phone 1: 07929 081647

Assignments

Sunday 19 September 2021
Witney & District FA - Division One
Kingham All Blacks vs Chadlington 14:00
Saturday 25 September 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Hatherop Reserves vs Witney Royals Reserves 14:00
Saturday 2 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Combe vs Spartan Rangers Reserves 14:00
Saturday 9 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Milton-U-Wychwood vs Hanborough 15:30
Saturday 16 October 2021
Fred Ford Cup
Bletchington vs Siege 13:30
Saturday 23 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division One
Hailey Reserves vs Brize Norton 14:00
Saturday 30 October 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Hook Norton Reserves vs Combe 14:00
Saturday 6 November 2021
Witney & District FA - Division One
Minster Lovell Reserves vs Hailey Reserves 14:00
Saturday 13 November 2021
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy
Kingham All Blacks Reserves vs Leafield FC Reserves 13:30
Saturday 20 November 2021
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy
Milton-U-Wychwood Reserves vs Brize Norton Reserves 13:30
Saturday 27 November 2021
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Siege vs Combe 14:00
Saturday 11 December 2021
Witney & District FA - Division One
Kingham All Blacks vs Hailey Reserves 14:00
Saturday 18 December 2021
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hook Norton vs Milton-U-Wychwood 14:00
Saturday 22 January 2022
Witney & District FA - Division One
Wootton Sports vs Witney Royals 14:00
Saturday 5 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Hatherop Reserves vs Stonesfield Sports Reserves 14:00
Saturday 12 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division One
Kingham All Blacks vs Witney Royals 14:00
Saturday 19 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Milton-U-Wychwood vs Hook Norton 14:00
Saturday 26 February 2022
Witney & District FA - Division One
Hailey Reserves vs Witney Royals 14:00
Saturday 12 March 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Hook Norton Reserves vs Ducklington 14:00
Saturday 26 March 2022
Witney & District FA - Division One
Witney Royals vs Bampton United 14:00
Saturday 2 April 2022
Supplementary Cup
Sherborne Harriers vs Wootton Sports Reserves 13:30
Saturday 9 April 2022
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Eynsham SSC vs Faringdon Town 'A' 14:00
Tuesday 12 April 2022
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy
Hailey Reserves vs Kingham All Blacks Reserves TBC
Saturday 23 April 2022
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Milton-U-Wychwood vs Hook Norton 14:00
Thursday 5 May 2022
Supplementary Cup
Brize Norton vs Hatherop Reserves 19:30

Latest news

Oxon Junior Shield Final
General Oxon Junior Shield Final

Hailey show their class to triumph

Season 2021-22
General Season 2021-22

We are ready to go

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe