April

Tuesday 13 April 2021

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

18:30
Bampton Utd Res
vs
Kingham All Blacks Res
18:30
Witney Royals Res
vs
Hailey A

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

18:30
Bletchington
vs
Enstone
18:30
Carterton Res
vs
Wootton Sports

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

18:30
Carterton Rangers
vs
Charlbury Town
18:30
Hailey
vs
Minster Lovell

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

18:30
Chadlington Res
vs
Cassington Rangers
18:30
Spartan Rangers Res
vs
Milton Res

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

18:30
Chipping Norton Town
vs
FC Mills
18:30
Spartan Rangers A
vs
Aston Res

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

18:30
Ducklington
vs
Eynsham SSC
18:30
Siege
vs
North Leigh

Wednesday 14 April 2021

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

18:30
Carterton
vs
Spartan Rangers
18:30
Hook Norton
vs
Chadlington

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

18:30
Hailey Res
vs
Stonesfield
18:30
Witney Royals
vs
Milton

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

18:30
Wootton Sports Res
vs
Aston

Saturday 17 April 2021

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

14:00
Aston
vs
Ducklington
14:00
Combe
vs
Wootton Sports Res
14:00
Eynsham SSC
vs
Siege

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
vs
Hailey A
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
vs
Brize Norton Res
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
vs
FC Ascott Rangers Res

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

14:00
Brize Norton
vs
Carterton Town B
14:00
Cassington Rangers
vs
Spartan Rangers Res
14:00
Chadlington Res
vs
Milton Res

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

14:00
Carterton
vs
Minster Lovell
14:00
Carterton Rangers
vs
Chadlington
14:00
Charlbury Town
vs
Hailey
14:00
Spartan Rangers
vs
Hook Norton

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

14:00
Enstone
vs
Wootton Sports
14:00
Hailey Res
vs
Bletchington
14:00
Milton
vs
Carterton Res
14:00
Witney Royals
vs
Stonesfield

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

14:00
FC Mills
vs
Aston Res
14:00
Hook Norton Res
vs
Stonesfield Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
vs
Chipping Norton Town

Tuesday 20 April 2021

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

18:30
Aston
vs
Siege
14:00
North Leigh
vs
Wootton Sports Res

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

18:30
Brize Norton
vs
Cassington Rangers
18:30
Milton Res
vs
Kingham All Blacks

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

18:30
FC Ascott Rangers
vs
Aston Res
18:30
Stonesfield Res
vs
FC Mills

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

18:30
Hailey Res
vs
Enstone
18:30
Wootton Sports
vs
Milton

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

18:30
Kingham All Blacks Res
vs
Sherborne Harriers

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

18:30
Minster Lovell
vs
Charlbury Town
18:30
Spartan Rangers
vs
Carterton Rangers

Wednesday 21 April 2021

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

18:30
Chadlington
vs
Hailey
18:30
Hook Norton
vs
Carterton

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

18:30
Ducklington
vs
Combe

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

18:30
FC Ascott Rangers Res
vs
Bampton Utd Res

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

18:30
Stonesfield
vs
Carterton Res
18:30
Witney Royals
vs
Bletchington

Saturday 24 April 2021

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

14:00
Aston Res
vs
Stonesfield Res
14:00
FC Mills
vs
FC Ascott Rangers
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
vs
Hook Norton Res

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 2

14:00
Bletchington
vs
Carterton Res
14:00
Enstone
vs
Witney Royals
14:00
Stonesfield
vs
Milton
14:00
Wootton Sports
vs
Hailey Res

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

14:00
Brize Norton Res
vs
Bampton Utd Res
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
vs
Hailey A
14:00
Witney Royals Res
vs
FC Ascott Rangers Res

Ted Young Senior Cup 20/21 - Group 1

14:00
Carterton
vs
Charlbury Town
14:00
Chadlington
vs
Minster Lovell
14:00
Hailey
vs
Spartan Rangers
14:00
Hook Norton
vs
Carterton Rangers

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 3

14:00
Eynsham SSC
vs
Aston
18:30
North Leigh
vs
Ducklington
14:00
Siege
vs
Combe

Watts Junior Cup 20/21 - Group 4

14:00
Kingham All Blacks
vs
Chadlington Res
14:00
Milton Res
vs
Carterton Town B
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
vs
Brize Norton

Tuesday 27 April 2021

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 6

18:30
Chipping Norton Town
vs
Stonesfield Res
18:30
FC Ascott Rangers
vs
Hook Norton Res

Supplementary Cup 20/21 - Group 5

18:30
Hailey A
vs
Brize Norton Res
18:30
Witney Royals Res
vs
Sherborne Harriers

Latest news

Cup reports week 1
General Cup reports week 1

Football returns at long last! By David Evans

20-21 Format after resumption
General 20-21 Format after resumption

This is the new format for Cups

Resumption Of Football
General Resumption Of Football

Yeah we are back

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe