Thursday 30 March 2017

- Semi Final

19:30
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Adam Lee 1'
Carterton Rangers win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Saturday 25 March 2017

- Quarter Final

13:30
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Matt Townsend 1'
  • Nick Brown 2'
3 - 4 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Tom Cairns 1'
  • John Wood 1'
  • Steve Harries 2'
13:30
Stonesfield
0 - 3 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Danny Brearley 1'
  • Jacob Hughes 2'
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Luke Bolley 1'
  • James Scott 1'
  • Luke James 1'
  • Jack Scott 3'
6 - 0 Full time
Tower Hill Stars
13:30
Chipping Norton Town
  • Daniel Bott 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Combe
  • Charlie Ibbotson 1'
  • Matt Baker 2'
1-1 AET
13:30
Hailey
  • Tom Gregory 1'
  • Ford Davis 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Mike Bolt 1' (Pen)
  • Olly Bush 2'
13:30
Kirtlington
  • Kaylum Patterson 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Hanborough
  • Joey Burgess 1'
  • Arron Hobley 1'
  • Craig Johnson 1'
  • Dan King 1'
13:30
FC Ascott Res
0 - 5 Full time
Aston Res
  • Aaron Robins 1'
  • Ryan Lewis 4'
13:30
Spartan Rangers A
  • Mev Gundeem 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Jack Mahoney 1'
  • Brennan Marles 1'
  • Bruce Claridge 1'
  • Damian Corbin 3'

Division 1

14:00
Aston
  • Dan Molony 1'
  • Mike Hedges 1'
  • Ryan Colleton 1'
  • Vince Evans 1'
4 - 1 Full time
Milton
  • Stephen Pearce 1'

Division 2

14:00
Hanborough Res
0 - 2 Full time
Middle Barton
  • Tony Bott 1'
  • Liam Barnes 1'
15:30
Witney Wanderers
0 - 4 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Ben Harris 1'
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
  • Sam Philpott 2'

Division 3

14:00
Ducklington Res
  • Courage Nyenya 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Wootton
  • Lee Spencer 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Nick Rose 3'
4 - 1 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Daniel Paintin 1'

Division 4

14:00
Brize Norton Res
0 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • James Quilty 1'
14:00
Chadlington Res
W - L
Stonesfield Res
14:00
Combe Res
  • Leon Richards 1'
  • Joe Lane 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Milton Res
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Lee Parsons 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 1'
2 - 1 Full time
FC Mills
  • Danny Rayfield 1'

Thursday 23 March 2017

- Semi Final

19:30
Carterton Town A
vs
KEA

Saturday 18 March 2017

- 1st Round

13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Sean Gilbert 1'
  • Matt Thompson 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Kirtlington
  • Jordon Parker 1'
  • Kaylum Patterson 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 2'

- 2nd Round

13:30
Combe Res
  • Simon Gale 2'
2 - 1 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Eddie Brookes 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
0 - 0 Full time
Hanborough
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • John Fletcher 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Combe
  • Angus Ibbitson 1'
  • Steve Smith 1'
  • Matt Baker 3'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
  • Daniel Bott 1'

Division 1

14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Adam Lee 1'
  • Carl Shirley 1'
  • Dan Hall 1'
  • Joe Collett 1'
4 - 1 Full time
Milton
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Danny Brearley 1'
  • Steve Holder 1'
  • Luke Turner 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Aston
  • Ryan Colleton 1'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Bruce Wilson 1'
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Lewis Colwell 1'
  • Rafa Rice 2'
5 - 1 Full time
Chadlington
  • Matt Chadwick 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Steve Marshall 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Tower Hill
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Jack Scott 2'
14:00
FC Ascott
  • Josh Korik 1'
  • Kyle Drummond 1'
  • Tom Cairns 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Hanborough Res
  • Keith Frendo 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Sam Philpott 3'
3 - 0 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
14:15
Tower Hill Stars
  • Will Graham 1'
  • Craig Mays 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 1'

Division 3

14:00
Aston Res
  • Tim Senior 1'
  • Nick Angus 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Corinthians
  • Harry Purfitt 2'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Dale Howlett 1'
  • Dan Townsend 1'
  • Josh Taylor 1'
  • Oliver Carpenter 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
13:30
Wootton
W - L
Minster Lovell Res

Division 4

14:00
Chadlington Res
0 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Dan Lay 0'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
0 - 6 Full time
FC Ascott Res
  • Christopher Blayney 1'
  • Will Coles 1'
  • Brian George 1'
  • Ben Harris 1'
  • Marc Abbiss 2'
14:15
FC Mills
W - L
Brize Norton Res
15:30
Wootton Res
  • Mark Mumford 1'
  • Craig Barker 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Milton Res
  • Scott Joy 1'
  • Dan Hooton 2'
  • Louis Breaks 2'

Saturday 11 March 2017

- Semi Final

17:30
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Bishop 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Kirtlington
  • Kaylum Patterson 2'
AET

- 2nd Round

13:30
Chadlington
  • Gavin Walton 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Aston
  • Jamie Kennedy 1'
  • Ryan Hewer 1'
13:30
Hailey Res
  • Mo Semlali 1'
  • Dan Hill 2'
3 - 4 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Jak Gibson 1'
  • Matt Mills 1'
  • Steve Harries 1'
  • Phil Gair 1'
13:30
Kingham All Blacks
  • Ryan Barrass 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Tower Hill Stars
  • Adam Townsend 1'
  • Craig Mays 3'
13:30
Stonesfield
  • Nick Clarke 1'
  • Rafa Rice 1'
  • Liam Hatton 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • Liam Barnes 1'
13:30
Tower Hill
1 - 0 Full time
Moreton Rangers
Moreton no side
13:30
Brize Norton Res
  • Jason Hirshfield 2'
2 - 7 Full time
Aston Res
  • Andy Caton 1'
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
  • Nick Angus 1'
  • Tim Senior 4'
13:30
Charlbury Town Res
  • Brennan Marles 1'
  • Jack Mahoney 1'
  • Tom Williams 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Steve Hardiman 2'
13:30
FC Ascott Res
  • Christopher Blayney 1'
  • Shane Peedell 1'
  • Will Coles 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Ben Hughes 2'

- 1st Round

13:30
Minster Lovell
  • Henry Trass 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Kieren Watts 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Martin Watroba 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Sean Gilbert 1'
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Craig McCallum 2' (Pen)
  • Steve Hunt 2'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
0 - 3 Full time
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 1'
  • Joey Burgess 1'
  • Rob Keylock 1'
14:00
Combe
  • Leke Shodunke 2'
2 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals

Division 1

14:00
Milton
  • James Beaney 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Joe Paintin 1'

Division 2

14:00
Hanborough Res
  • Matt Carter 1'
  • Mark Stinchcombe 1'
  • Eoin Burns 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Matt Smith 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Matt Townsend 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Rob Hook 1'
  • Haydn Parker 2'

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
L - W
Minster Lovell Res
14:00
Ducklington Res
  • George Townsend 2'
2 - 0 Full time
Corinthians
14:00
Wootton
  • Mark Grisbrooke 1'
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • Lee Spencer 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Rob DeBanks 1'

Division 4

14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Daniel Barnes 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 1'
  • George Ford 2'
14:00
FC Mills
W - L
Combe Res

Saturday 4 March 2017

- Semi Final

17:30
Aston Res
  • Jack Green 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Charlbury Res
  • Sean Godfrey 1'
  • Jordan Brooks 1'

- 2nd Round

13:30
Brize Norton
  • Haydn Parker 1'
  • Lee Litton 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
  • Jake Pritchard 2'
  • Sid Ashley 2'
13:30
Carterton Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Jamie Stalker 1'
  • Rory Linford-Pill 1'
13:30
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Alex Thomson 1'
  • Matt Townsend 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Hanborough Res
13:30
Ducklington Res
0 - 2 Full time
Bletchington
  • Jimmy Deabill 2'
13:30
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Siege FC
  • Nathan Howells 1'
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Ben Reardon 1'
13:30
Spartan Rangers A
  • Mev Gundeem 1'
  • Lewis Oakey 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Rich Ghagan 1'
13:30
Wootton
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Mark Grisbrooke 1'
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • Michael Steers 3'
6 - 1 Full time
Corinthians
  • Charlie King 1'

- 1st Round

13:30
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Eynsham SSC

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Olly Bush 1'
  • Wes Christian 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Combe
  • Charlie Ibbotson 1'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 1'
  • Dan Haggie 1'
  • Craig Johnson 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Josh Grant 1'
14:00
Kirtlington
  • Ryan Moran-Ross 1'
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Jordon Parker 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 2'
5 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Charlie McCulloch 1'

Division 1

13:45
FC Nomads
0 - 3 Full time
Chadlington
  • Jacob Hazelwood 1'
  • Gavin Walton 2'
14:00
Moreton Rangers
  • Connor Moore 1'
  • Chris West 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Liam Hatton 1'

Division 2

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
  • Yusuf Okunade 1'
  • Daniel Bott 2'
4 - 5 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Bernie Crumlish 1'
  • Callum Read 1'
  • Karal Loos 1'
  • Stu Morrison 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
0 - 2 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Pete Barnicoat 1'
  • Matt Mills 1'
14:15
Tower Hill
  • James Scott 1'
  • Jack Scott 2'
  • Ed Smith 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Hailey Res

Division 4

14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Lee Parsons 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Jonnie Jeffcock 1'
  • Olly Jordan 2'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Dan Bartle 1'
  • Connor Ladbrooke 2'
3 - 2 Full time
FC Mills
  • Danny Rayfield 2'

Latest news

Week 16 Football Report
General Week 16 Football Report

Weather wins this time with Witney and District reduced to less than 10 fixtures

Useful info for Clubs
General Useful info for Clubs

Crib Sheet

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe