Saturday 28 January 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Warwick Tompkins 3'
4 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Omar Semlali 1'
14:00
Combe
  • Simon Baker 1'
  • Ethan Penney 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Olly Bush 1'
  • Martin Watroba 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Matty Walker 1'
  • Andy Stratford 1'
  • David Primhak 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Frank Clarke 1'
  • Dave Cross 1'
  • Andy Stratford 1' (OG)
14:00
Hailey
  • Henry Macke 1'
  • Connor Beveridge 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Kirtlington
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Jake East 2'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Craig Johnson 1'
  • Arron Hobley 1'
  • Jack Morton 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell

Division 1

14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Dan Hall 1'
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Aston
  • Jamie Kennedy 1'
14:00
Moreton Rangers
  • Dave Groom 1'
  • James O'Hara 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Milton
14:00
Stonesfield
0 - 0 Full time
FC Hollybush

Division 2

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
0 - 2 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Max Hazell 1'
14:00
Middle Barton
  • Nick Acock 1'
  • John Umney 2'
3 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Haydn Parker 1'
  • Bartek Lachwicz 1'
  • Ryan Weston 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Jack Simpson 1'
  • Nick Brown 1'
  • Matt Townsend 1'
3 - 8 Full time
Tower Hill Stars
  • Sam Bowers 1'
  • Luke Simmons 3'
  • Craig Mays 4'
14:00
Tower Hill
  • Jamie Mariani 1'
  • Jack Scott 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Ben Aitken 1'
  • Ash Thornton 1'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Callum Read 1'
  • Bernie Crumlish 1'
2 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Kai Merritt 1'

Division 3

14:00
Aston Res
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Bletchington
  • Daryl Potter 1'
  • Jake Godfrey 2'
  • Jimmy Deabill 2'
14:00
Ducklington Res
  • Courage Nyenya 1'
  • Rory Dunseath 1'
  • George Townsend 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Charlie Miller 1'
  • Richard Williams 2'
A - A
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Lee Mosson 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
0 - 2 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Damian Corbin 1'
  • Carl Siford 1'
14:00
Wootton
  • Luke Leggett 1'
  • Michael Steers 2'
  • Lee Spencer 4'
7 - 3 Full time
Bampton Utd Res

Division 4

Att. 6
Brize Norton Res
  • Richard Duffy 1'
1 - 5 Full time
FC Mills
  • Ian Park 1'
  • Paul Read 1'
  • Davy Cooper 1'
  • Oliver Nolan 2'
14:00
FC Ascott Res
W - L
Spartan Rangers A
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Dan Case 1'
  • Andrew Sheppard 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
  • Mark Mumford 1'
  • Frazer Scott 2'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Combe Res
  • Matt Dale 1'
  • Leke Shodunke 3'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Adam Maskery 1'
  • Carl Austin 2'
  • Tom Dix 2'
  • Will Griffiths 3'
  • Nathan Howells 5'
13 - 0 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res

Saturday 21 January 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Rob Marsh 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Rich Longford 1'
  • Wes Christian 2'
  • Mike Bolt 3'
8 - 0 Full time
Hailey
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
P - P
Hanborough
14:00
Kirtlington
P - P
Eynsham SSC
14:00
Minster Lovell
P - P
Combe
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Matt Timms 1'
  • Henry Clarke 1'
  • Kieren Watts 1'
  • Charlie Harper 1'
  • Jamie Timms 1'
  • Dave Cross 4'
9 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals
  • James O'Sullivan 1'

Division 1

14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Alan Rogers 1'
  • Dan Bishop 3'
4 - 1 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Andrew Stone 1' (Pen)
14:00
Milton
P - P
Chadlington
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Tim Wyatt 1'
  • Nick Clarke 1'
  • Lewis Colwell 2'
4 - 2 Full time
FC Nomads
  • Josh Truby 1'
  • Chris Laurence 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Haydn Parker 1'
  • Olly Puddle 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Mo Semlali 1'
  • Perry Tinson 1'
  • Tom Gregory 1'
14:00
FC Ascott
P - P
Tower Hill
14:00
Hanborough Res
P - P
Middle Barton
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
P - P
Spartan Rangers Res
13:45
Tower Hill Stars
  • Leigh Travers 1'
  • Matty Claridge 1'
  • Craig Mays 2'
  • Adam Townsend 2'
  • Darren Tasker 2'
8 - 4 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
  • Tomask Dolezel 1'
  • Yusuf Okunade 2'

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
P - P
Minster Lovell Res
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
P - P
Bletchington
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
P - P
FC Hollybush Res
14:00
Corinthians
  • Daryl Wells 2'
  • Frank Webb 4'
6 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
14:00
Ducklington Res
P - P
Wootton

Division 4

14:00
Chadlington Res
L - W
Siege FC
14:00
Combe Res
P - P
Milton Res
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
P - P
FC Ascott Res
14:15
FC Mills
  • Lee Senior 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Luke Burns 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
0 - 3 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Nathan Brooks 1'
  • Olly Peters 2'
14:00
Wootton Res
P - P
Brize Norton Res

Saturday 14 January 2017

- 4th round

13:30
KEA
3 - 2 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Bradley Bryant 1'
  • Mark Threlfall 1'

- Quarter Final

13:30
Aston
  • Lee Beer 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 1'
Hanborough win 3 - 4 on penalties.
13:30
Combe
0 - 1 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Chris McNeil 1'
13:30
Witney Royals
  • Harry Hamblin 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Kirtlington
  • Jake East 1'
  • Ross Gray 1'
  • Shane Probitts 1'
13:30
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Steve Wright 1'
  • Kieren Watts 1'
  • Nick Brown 1'
  • Ben Hardcastle 1'
  • Matt Townsend 4'
8 - 1 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Alex Stubbs 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Gareth Benfield 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Dave Cross 1'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
0 - 8 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • John Fletcher 1'
  • Josh White 1'
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 2'
  • Seb White 3'
14:00
Eynsham SSC
P - P
Hailey

Division 1

14:00
Chadlington
  • Warren Holland 1'
  • Jarvis Morley 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Moreton Rangers
  • Lee Stefanovich 1'
13:45
FC Nomads
  • Charlie Nelson 1'
  • Rob Brown 1'
  • Chris Laurence 3'
5 - 2 Full time
Milton
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Leigh Hilary 1'
14:00
Stonesfield
0 - 5 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Andrew Stone 1'
  • Jonny Dover 1'
  • Carl Shirley 3'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Gezz Morgan 1'
1 - 7 Full time
Tower Hill Stars
  • Luke Simmons 1'
  • Will Graham 2'
  • Leigh Travers 2'
  • Craig Mays 2'
14:00
Hailey Res
  • Mo Semlali 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Liam Goddard 1'
  • Olly Peters 1'
  • Sam Philpott 1'
14:00
Hanborough Res
  • Jacob Oliver 1'
1 - 0 Full time
FC Ascott
14:00
Middle Barton
P - P
Witney Wanderers
14:15
Tower Hill
  • Bradley Olive 1'
  • James Scott 2'
  • Jack Scott 3'
  • Luke Bolley 3'
9 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Shuan Collins 1'

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Newman 1'
1 - 7 Full time
Ducklington Res
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Dan Stanley 1'
  • Sam Doherty 1'
  • Courage Nyenya 2'
  • Rory Dunseath 2'
14:00
Bletchington
  • Chris Rae 1'
  • Jake Godfrey 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Aston Res
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Dan Ksizczyk 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Charlie McCulloch 1'
  • Andy Horne 1'
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Ben Jackson 1'
  • Nick Rose 2'
14:00
Corinthians
  • Frank Webb 1'
  • Ryan Jarvis 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Jordan Brooks 1'
  • Sean Godfrey 1'
  • Michael Hayes 1'
  • Tom Williams 1'
14:00
Wootton
P - P
Witney Royals Res

Division 4

Att. 5
FC Ascott Res
  • Jason Bufton 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Richard Duffy 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Bob Harlow 1'
  • Tom Matthews 1'
  • Dan Case 1'
  • Adrian Williams 3'
6 - 0 Full time
Chadlington Res
14:00
Milton Res
  • James Rawlings 3'
3 - 0 Full time
Wootton Res
14:00
Siege FC
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Nathan Howells 1'
  • Lee Manley 1'
  • Kev Lewis 4'
8 - 0 Full time
Combe Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Mev Gundeem 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Stonesfield Res

Saturday 7 January 2017

- 4th round

13:30
AFC Banbury
3 - 6 Full time
Tower Hill
  • James Scott 1'
  • Lewis Bartlett 2'
  • Jack Scott 3'
13:30
Aston
0 - 1 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Adam Lee 1'
13:30
Carterton Town A
  • Olly Bush 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Combe
  • Leke Shodunke 1'
Carterton won 6-5 on pena
13:30
Hanborough
  • Aston Leach 1'
  • Jack Morton 1'
  • Dan Smith 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
  • Andrew Helby 1'
13:30
Milton
  • Harry Lake 1'
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Leigh Hilary 1'
3 - 5 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Tom Cairns 2'
  • Steve Harries 3'

Premier Division

14:00
Kirtlington
  • Kaylum Patterson 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Paul Allen 1'
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Matt Swiergon 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell
14:00
Witney Royals
0 - 4 Full time
Hailey
  • Martin Latimer 1'
  • Luke Manning 1'
  • Jack Wood 2'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Daniel Paintin 2'
2 - 5 Full time
Chadlington
  • Toby Walker 1'
  • Lee Woodward 1'
  • Jarvis Morley 1'
  • Matt Chadwick 2'
14:00
FC Nomads
  • Dave Pryse 1'
  • Kristen Kane 1'
  • Chris Laurence 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Moreton Rangers
  • Dave Groom 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Dan Humm 1'
  • Jake Farraiga 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Stu Morrison 1'
  • Robin Farley 1'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Shuan Collins 1'
  • Rocky Burton 1'
  • Matt Smith 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Olly Peters 1'
  • Lewis Brain 1'
  • Liam Goddard 1'
14:00
Hailey Res
  • David Weetman 1'
  • Matt Knapton 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Middle Barton
  • Liam Barnes 1'
  • Jack Fowler 1'
  • Matt Thompson 1'
14:00
Tower Hill Stars
  • Leigh Travers 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Hanborough Res
  • Herbie Hamilton 1'
  • Mark Stinchcombe 1'
  • Ryan Sollis 1'

Division 3

14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Lee Mosson 2'
  • Keegan Bowes 2'
4 - 4 Full time
Aston Res
  • Nick Angus 1'
  • Reece Wain 1'
  • Benji Sunblad 2'
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Gary Jones 1'
  • Damian Corbin 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
  • Wayne Moscrop 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Alan Rogers 1'
  • Bradley Bryant 1'
  • Arron Hyatt 1'
  • Charlie Miller 1'
  • Stuart Lees 1'
  • Joe Hatt 2'
  • Alex Stubbs 2'
9 - 0 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
0 - 0 Full time
Ducklington Res
14:00
Wootton
  • Lee Spencer 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Corinthians
  • Harry Purfitt 1'
  • Frank Webb 2'

Division 4

Att. 18
Chadlington Res
0 - 4 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Lee Litton 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Dan Thomas 1'
  • Haydn Parker 1'
14:00
Combe Res
  • Sammy Hart 1'
  • Leon Richards 1'
  • Adam Fleetwood 1'
  • Ashley Hilton 1'
  • Tom Lane 1'
  • Chris Drinkwater 2'
7 - 2 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Chris Stewart 1'
  • John Berkon 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Matty Walker 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Mev Gundeem 1'
  • Joel Thomas 1'
  • Jamie Saverton 1' (Pen)
14:00
FC Ascott Res
P - P
Milton Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • James Quilty 1'
  • Martin Dare 1'
2 - 2 Full time
FC Mills
  • Davy Cooper 1'
  • Lee Senior 1'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
0 - 7 Full time
Siege FC
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Kev Lewis 1'
  • Tom Dix 1'
  • Nathan Howells 2'
  • Lee Manley 2'

Latest news

Week 16 Football Report
General Week 16 Football Report

Weather wins this time with Witney and District reduced to less than 10 fixtures

Useful info for Clubs
General Useful info for Clubs

Crib Sheet

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe