Saturday 17 December 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Mike Thompson 1'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Dan Haggie 1'
  • Dan Burgess 1'
  • Joey Burgess 1'
  • Ian Steele 1'
  • Will Potter 1'
  • Jack Morton 4'
9 - 0 Full time
Carterton Town A
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Josh Grant 1'
  • Henry Clarke 1'
  • Matt Howard 4'
6 - 2 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • David Primhak 1'
  • Matthew Hall 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Telmo Fernandes 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
  • Sam Jones 1'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Connor Kelly 1'
  • Jake Pritchard 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Stonesfield
14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
  • Adam Lee 1'
  • Carl Shirley 1'
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Billy Hales 1'
  • Jonny Dover 2'
  • Dan Hall 3'
vs
Ducklington
14:00
FC Nomads
0 - 10 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Jamie Stalker 1'
  • Chris Marshall 1'
  • Alan Rogers 1'
  • Jacob Hughes 1'
  • Luke Turner 1'
  • Dan Bishop 2'
  • Bradley Bryant 3'

Division 2

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Yousif Okunade 1'
  • Mikey Roberts 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Joel Spalding 1'
  • Mahz Alam 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Olly Peters 1'
  • Jack Aitkin 1'
  • Sam Philpott 4'
6 - 2 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Ben Border 1'
  • Stu Morrison 1'
14:00
Middle Barton
0 - 6 Full time
Tower Hill Stars
  • Will Smaldon 1'
  • Joe Crawley 1'
  • Ashley Overton 4'

Division 3

14:00
Bletchington
  • Jake Godfrey 1'
  • Nicky Middleton 1'
  • Jimmy Deabill 2'
  • Danny Evans 2'
6 - 2 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Mikey Piper 2'
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
P - P
Wootton
14:00
Corinthians
  • Frank Webb 1'
  • Daryl Wells 1'
  • Steve Hancock 1'
  • Tom Ballard 3'
6 - 1 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Newman 1'
14:00
Ducklington Res
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Rory Dunseath 1'
  • Tom Davies 1'
  • Courage Nyenya 1'
4 - 2 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Timmy Stiddard 1'
  • Aidan Mclean 1'

Division 4

14:00
Combe Res
  • Ethan Penney 1'
  • James Minchin 1'
  • Sam Hibbard 1'
3 - 2 Full time
FC Mills
  • Davy Cooper 1'
  • Paul Read 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Lee Parsons 1'
  • Markus Jeacock 1'
2 - 8 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Shane Cooper 1'
  • Dale Norris 1'
  • James Quilty 3'
  • Adrian Williams 3'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Harry Lake 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Jeremy Inglis 1'
  • Mev Gundeem 2'
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Frazer Scott 1'
  • James Smith 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Keith Laird 1'
  • Connor Ladbrooke 1'

Saturday 10 December 2016

- Quarter Final

13:30
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Bishop 2'
  • Bradley Bryant 3'
5 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell
13:30
Charlbury Res
  • Sean Godfrey 2'
  • Tom Williams 3'
5 - 1 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
13:30
FC Ascott Res
0 - 2 Full time
Hanborough Res
  • Sam Ruane 1'
  • Ross Lewington 1'
13:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • Russell Whitlock 1'
  • Nick Rose 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Aston Res
  • Shaun Brown 1'
  • Ryan Lewis 2'

- 2nd Round

13:30
Stonesfield
0 - 4 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Tomasz Mazur 1'
  • Paddy Guillons 1'
  • Olly Bush 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
13:30
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Maahir Alam 1'
  • Steve Wright 1'
  • Matt Townsend 3'
5 - 1 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Lee Mosson 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Brad Smith 1'
  • Daniel Bott 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Combe
  • Simon Baker 2'
14:00
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Charlie Waite 1'
  • Josh Grant 1'
14:00
Kirtlington
  • Alex Metcalfe 1'
  • Ross Gray 1'
  • Kaylum Patterson 3'
5 - 5 Full time
Hanborough
  • Joey Burgess 2'
  • Jack Morton 3'

Division 1

14:00
Aston
  • Ross Fleming 1'
  • Lee Beer 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Moreton Rangers
  • Harry Peters 1'
  • Dave Groom 1'
14:00
Chadlington
  • Matt Chadwick 2'
  • Jarvis Morley 2'
4 - 4 Full time
FC Nomads
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Charlie Nelson 1'
  • Pawel Bronk 2'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Richard Duffy 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Shuan Collins 2'
14:00
Middle Barton
  • Paul Kay 1'
  • Nick Acock 1'
  • Liam Barnes 4'
6 - 2 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Sam Philpott 2'
13:30
Tower Hill Stars
  • Leigh Travers 1'
  • Craig Mays 3'
4 - 3 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Mark Wright 3'

Division 3

14:00
Corinthians
0 - 5 Full time
Bletchington
  • Danny Evans 1'
  • Andy White 1'
  • Jimmy Deabill 3'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Mikey Piper 1'
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
  • Dave Elliott 1'
  • Dan Townsend 1'
4 - 2 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Arron Hyatt 2'

Division 4

14:00
Combe Res
  • Simon Gale 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Scott Peaper 1'
  • Lee Litton 2'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Jonny Room 1'
  • Kevin Lloyd 1'
  • Dale Cox 1'
  • Davy Cooper 3'
  • Paul Read 4'
10 - 0 Full time
Chadlington Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Tommy Nixon 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Connor Ladbrooke 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
  • Shaun Kemp 2'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • James Rawlings 1'
  • Jake Taylor 1'
  • Dan Hooton 2'
5 - 2 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Lee Parsons 1'
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Daniel Strain 1'
  • Ade Marks 1'
2 - 14 Full time
Siege FC
  • Chris Bowles 1'
  • Nathan Howells 2'
  • Lee Manley 2'
  • Karl Dodds 3'
  • Kev Lewis 6'

Saturday 3 December 2016

- 3rd Round

13:30
Aston
  • Ryan Hewer 1'
  • Lee Beer 3'
4 - 0 Full time
Diverse
13:30
Banbury Utd Youth
P - P
Tower Hill
13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
  • Craig McCallum 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Rob Marsh 1'
  • Jason Trinder 2'
13:30
Chasewell Park
0 - 5 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Ben Pearce 1'
  • Billy Hales 1'
  • Dan Hall 1'
  • Andrew Stone 2'
13:30
Chipping Norton Town
  • Andrew McCabe 1'
  • Aaron Witham 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 1'
13:30
Combe
  • Leke Shodunke 2'
  • Ethan Penney 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Bloxham
13:30
Corinthians
0 - 1 Full time
Hanborough
Corinthians no side
13:30
FC Hollybush
  • Bradley Bryant 1'
  • Alan Rogers 1'
  • Chris Marshall 1'
  • Dan Bishop 2'
5 - 1 Full time
Union St
13:30
KEA
7 - 1 Full time
Chadlington
  • Lee Woodward 1'
13:30
Milton
  • Leigh Hilary 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Tower Hill Stars
  • Marc Cornish 1'
13:30
Sinclair
3 - 2 Full time
Hailey
  • Connor Beveridge 1'
  • Devon Wright 1'
13:30
Spartan Rangers
  • John Clarke 1'
1 - 2 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Kai Merritt 1'
  • Sam Carins 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Matty Walker 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Fabio Fernandes 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Kirtlington
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Kaylum Patterson 2'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
  • Sid Ashley 1'
  • Tom Boot 1'
  • Joe Paintin 2'
5 - 2 Full time
FC Nomads
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Charlie Maskell 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
0 - 5 Full time
Hanborough Res
  • Herbie Hamilton 2'
  • Neil Rose 3'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Rocky Burton 1'

Division 3

14:00
Bletchington
  • Jimmy Deabill 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Ducklington Res
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Mark Payne 1'
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Ben Hughes 1'
3 - 3 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Arron Hyatt 1'
  • Timmy Stiddard 2'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
P - P
Bampton Utd Res
14:00
Wootton
  • Michael Steers 1'
  • Lee Spencer 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Sean Godfrey 1'

Division 4

14:00
Chadlington Res
W - L
Combe Res
14:00
FC Ascott Res
  • Jason Bufton 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Daniel Strain 2'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Davy Cooper 2'
  • Danny Rayfield 3'
  • Jonny Room 3'
  • Shaun Rayfield 4'
12 - 1 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Stuart Cutts 1' (OG)
14:00
Siege FC
  • Nathan Howells 1'
  • Ben Reardon 2'
3 - 3 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
  • Jordan Newman 1'
Att. 4
Spartan Rangers A
  • Joel Spalding 1'
  • Tom Merchant 1'
  • Darren Light 2'
4 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Richard Duffy 1'
  • Daniel Simon 1'
  • Dave Anstee 1'

Latest news

Week 16 Football Report
General Week 16 Football Report

Weather wins this time with Witney and District reduced to less than 10 fixtures

Useful info for Clubs
General Useful info for Clubs

Crib Sheet

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe