Tuesday 17 May 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • Ian Steele 1'
  • Luke Manning 1'
3 - 6 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Keelan Gilbert 3'
  • Matty Winter 3'

Friday 13 May 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
L - W
Carterton Town A

Tuesday 10 May 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Bourton Rovers
  • Sam Mattock 1'
  • Kevin Hunt 1'
  • Craig Gilson 1'
  • Connor Teague 2'
  • Adam Webley 5'
10 - 2 Full time
Hailey
  • Luke Manning 2'

Division Four

14:00
Wootton Res
1 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield Res

Saturday 7 May 2016

- Final

15:00
Wychwood Forest
  • John Wood 1'
  • Steve Harries 1'
  • Callum Kirk 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Tower Hill
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)

Premier Division

14:00
West Witney
  • Kevin Lewis 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell

Division One

13:30
Aston
  • Ross Fleming 1'
  • Sam Rowe 1'
  • Jamie Austin 2'
4 - 4 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Moh Semlali 1'
  • Tom Dix 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • David Weetman 1'

Division Two

13:30
Milton
0 - 5 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Gareth Price 1'
  • Dale Norris 1'
  • Dom Hemmings 3'
14:00
Moreton Rangers
  • Harry Peters 1'
  • David Toon 1'
  • Connor Moore 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell Res

Division Four

15:30
Aston Res
  • Matt Jameson 2'
2 - 4 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
  • Darren Mobey 3'
15:30
Milton Res
W - L
Combe Res

Friday 6 May 2016

- Final

19:45
West Witney
0 - 3 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Adam Webley 3'

Wednesday 4 May 2016

- Final

19:45
FC Hollybush
  • Rory Linford-Pill 1'
  • Brad Bryant 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Aston
  • Ross Fleming 1' (Pen)

Division Two

18:15
Moreton Rangers
  • Connor Moore 1'
  • Jack Robson 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Milton
  • Reife Marangou 1'

Tuesday 3 May 2016

- semi final

19:45
Tower Hill
7 - 3 Full time
Bampton Utd Res

Premier Division

18:15
Bourton Rovers
  • Dan Joynes 1'
  • Sam Mattock 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
  • Shaun Collins 1'
18:15
Hanborough
  • Max Roberts 1'
1 - 1 Full time
West Witney
  • Ian Sparkes 1'

Division Four

18:15
Milton Res
  • Louis Breaks 1'
  • Lewis Reeves-Smith 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Lewis Stayte 1'

Latest news

Week 14 Football Report
General Week 14 Football Report

Successful weekend in the Junior Shield for Witney and District sides

Useful info for Clubs
General Useful info for Clubs

Crib Sheet

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe