Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 26 October 2019

Fred Ford Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 2'
  • Johnny Fletcher 3'
  • Ryan Stockford 4'
9 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton
P - P
Stonesfield
14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Alex Bradley 1'
  • Ben Hayes 1'
  • Rich Hall 2'
4 - 4 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Adam Lee 2'
  • Jonny Dover 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Harry Thompson 1'
  • Josh Hookins 1' (Pen)
2 - 8 Full time
Tower Hill
  • James Scott 1'
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Kieran Watts 1'
  • Sam Britnell 2'
  • Yassin Elouahabi 3'

Division 1

14:00
Chadlington
  • Jacob Hazelwood 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
  • Konrad Weyzk 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Enstone
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
  • Nathan Bott 2'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Corey Donohoe 1'
  • Luke Rippington 1'
  • Josh Grant 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Liam Readhead 1'
  • Ozzy Oswald 2'
7 - 2 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dale Norris 1'
  • Gaz Price 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Shaun Rawlings 1' (Pen)
  • Adam Davis 1'
  • Ryan Weston 1' (Pen)
  • Rob Hook 1'
4 - 8 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Harry Prickett 1'
  • Tyler Bradley 1'
  • Jay Mair 6'
14:00
Ducklington
P - P
Carterton Town B
14:00
Wootton Sports
  • Dan Leggett 1'
  • Dan Power 1'
  • Lee Spencer 1'
  • Karl Ware 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res

Division 3

14:00
Bletchington
W - L
Kingham All Blacks Res
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Darren Bridge 1'
  • George Kay 1'
  • Jack Knight 3'
5 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Liam Varney 1'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
P - P
FC Mills

Division 4

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Newman 1'
  • Harry Heritage 1'
  • James Haley 3'
5 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Chris Blayney 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
P - P
Hailey A
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Arron Lowe 1'
1 - 7 Full time
East Oxford Rangers
  • Gareth James 1'
  • Lewis Smith 1'
  • Marcus Owsnet 1'
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Jason Blackman 3'

Saturday 19 October 2019

Oxon Charity Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Carterton
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Tommy Burns 1'
  • Dan Bishop 1'
  • Will Smaldon 1'
  • Mark Threlfall 2'
6 - 2 Full time
Chalgrove Cavaliers
13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Deddington
13:30
Hailey
vs
MINI

Fred Ford Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Carterton Rangers
  • Rick Bowers 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Richard Morsey 1'
  • Jake Maudsley 1'
  • Alex Winter 3'
13:30
FC Ascott
vs
Bampton Utd

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Bampton Utd Res
  • Jordan Ford 1'
  • Danny Dibble 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Oliver Nolan 1'
13:30
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Dalton Cooper 1'
  • Ollie Sammons 1'
  • Connor Hitchman 2'
  • Ashley Hewitt 2'
6 - 2 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Harry Somerville 1'
  • Richard Duffy 1'
13:30
Carterton Town B
  • Ryan Clements 1'
  • Wes Christian 1'
  • Peter Okereke 1'
  • Rich Hall 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Milton Res
13:30
Chadlington Res
  • Jordan Godfrey 1'
  • Matt Waller 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Liam Harris 1'
  • Luke Burns 1'
  • Daniel Thomas 1'
13:30
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Rhys Woodward 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Carterton Res
  • John Andrews 1'
  • Dan James 1'
  • Carl Williams 3'
13:30
Tower Hill Res
vs
Kingham All Blacks Res
13:30
Wootton Sports Res
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
  • Theo Flatman 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Dan King 1'
  • Nathan Sandland 1'
  • Brad Evans 1'
  • Josh Edwards 3'

Premier Division

14:00
Stonesfield
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Raffy Rice 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Mark Norridge 1'
14:00
Tower Hill
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Milton
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Stephen Pearce 1'

Division 1

14:00
Enstone
  • Dan Bott 1'
  • Reece Bayliss 1'
  • Kieran Watts 1'
  • Nathan Bott 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
14:00
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Davies 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Ben Brown 1' (Pen)
  • Adam Davis 1'
  • Peter Moore 3'
5 - 4 Full time
Siege
  • Sam Thompson 1'
  • Rob Marsh 1'
  • Gary Nicholson 1'
  • Matt Mills 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
1 - 8 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Mark Clements 1'
  • Sam Cleaver 1'
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
  • Damien Corbin 2'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 3'
14:00
Hook Norton
  • Jay Mair 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Ducklington

Division 3

14:00
Aston
  • David Hambridge 1'
  • Dan Greenall 1'
  • Nick Angus 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Sam Selley 1'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Aaron French 1'
  • Carlos Pavia 1'
  • Ben Hoare 1'
  • John Chapman 3'
6 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
  • Jack Knight 1'

Division 4

14:00
Sherborne Harriers
0 - 5 Full time
Hailey A
  • Will Lyne 2'
  • Moh Semlali 3'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Nathan Tang 1'
1 - 7 Full time
East Oxford Rangers
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Nick Edwards 1'
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Josh Clarke 1'
  • Marcus Owsnet 1'
  • Jason Blackman 2'

Saturday 12 October 2019

Fred Ford Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Carterton Town A
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Kyle Drummond 1'
  • Alex Smith 1'
  • Tom MacKenzie-Fenwick 1'
  • Alex Bradley 3'
7 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Davies 1'
13:30
Chadlington
  • Rocky Burton 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
  • Jay Webb 1'
  • Jacob Hazelwood 1'
  • Matt Chadwick 1'
5 - 3 Full time
Ducklington
  • Charlie Fisher 1'
  • Tom Costley 1'
  • Ed Smith 1'
13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Sam Stich 1'
  • Michael Hayes 1'
  • Tom Robertson 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Bletchington
13:30
Chipping Norton Town
0 - 6 Full time
Carterton
  • Nick Rose 1'
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Jacob Hughes 2'
  • Tommy Burns 2'
13:30
East Oxford Rangers
  • Cody Senior 1'
  • Nick Edwards 1'
  • Lewis Smith 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Aston
  • Nick Angus 1'
  • Lee Keyes 1'
13:30
Eynsham SSC
0 - 3 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Corey Donohoe 1'
  • Luke Rippington 1'
  • Ryan Harris 1'
13:30
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Josh Morgan 1'
  • Chris Brooksbank 2'
3 - 10 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Max Green 1'
  • Harry Prickett 1'
  • Jay Mair 4'
  • James Ingham 4'
13:30
Hailey
vs
Bye
13:30
Milton
  • William Collett 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Jim Littlewood 2'
  • Stephen Pearce 2'
  • Dan Hooton 3'
10 - 0 Full time
FC Mills
13:30
Spartan Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Jake Farrugia 1'
  • Ben Brown 1' (Pen)
  • Shaun Rawlings 1'
13:30
Stonesfield
  • Carry Rice 1'
  • Nick Higgs 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Siege
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Jack Holifield 1'
  • James Scott 3'
4 - 2 Full time
Enstone
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Andrew McCabe 1'
AET
13:30
Wootton Sports
  • Luke Leggett 1'
  • Michael Steers 2'
  • Lee Spencer 4'
  • Craig Gilboy 4'
11 - 2 Full time
Sherbourne harriers
  • Josh Betteridge 2'

Division 2

14:00
Carterton Res
0 - 3 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Damien Corbin 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 2'

Division 3

14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Liam Barnes 1'
  • Ben Gibbons 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Wootton Sports Res
  • Mark Mumford 1'

Division 4

14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Dan Sollis 1'
  • Ciaran Clarke 1'
  • Richard Duffy 1'
4 - 1 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
14:00
Hailey A
  • Henry Macke 1'
  • Kieran King 1'
  • Moh Semlali 2'
  • Cody Davies 2'
6 - 0 Full time
Spartan Rangers A

Saturday 5 October 2019

John Fathers Oxon Junior Shield 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Benson Lions
3 - 4 Full time
FC Mills
  • Dan Smith 1'
  • Carlos Pavia 3'
13:30
Bletchington
  • Joe Brewer 1'
  • Tom Knox 1'
  • Luke Brennan 1'
  • Mason Connelly 1'
  • Chris Thorne 2'
6 - 1 Full time
Banbury Sports
13:30
Carterton Town A
  • Kyle Drummond 1'
  • Dave Wanless 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Wootton Sports
  • Lee Spencer 1'
13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Mark Goode 1'
  • Sam Stich 3'
4 - 0 Full time
Eynsham SSC
13:30
Chasewell Park
3 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • Paul Beckham 1'
13:30
Finmere
0 - 5 Full time
Carterton
  • Al Rogers 1'
  • Brad Bryant 1'
  • Alex Stubbs 1'
  • Matt Knibbs 1'
  • Carl Austin 1'
13:30
Hook Norton
  • James Ingham 1'
  • Jay Mair 3'
4 - 1 Full time
Swis
13:30
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Davies 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
  • Chris Laurence 3'
13:30
Kingsmere
1 - 6 Full time
Milton
  • Paddy Collett 1'
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Stephen Pearce 1'
  • Dan Hooton 2'
13:30
Spartan Rangers
  • Mitch Constable 1'
  • Jon Clarke 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Banbury Galaxy
13:30
Steeple Aston
0 - 3 Full time
Chadlington
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
  • Ewan Thomas 2'
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Jacob Hambridge 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Jesse Lawrence 2'
  • James Scott 2'
6 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Josh Lock 1'
  • Mark Norridge 1'
13:30
Witney Royals
  • Miles Roberts 1'
  • Luke Rippington 1'
  • Corey Donohoe 1'
  • Charlie McEnnis 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Sinclair Utd

Division 1

13:30
Hailey Res
  • Darren Tasker 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Enstone
  • Reece Bayliss 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Josh White 1'
  • Harry Puffitt 2'
  • Ian Wright 3'
6 - 4 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Adam Webley 3'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Joe Henry 1'
  • Ryan Weston 1'
  • Peter Moore 1'
  • Steve Marshall 2'
5 - 4 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Tom MacKenzie-Fenwick 1'
  • Matthew Queenan 1'
  • Richie Graham 2'
14:00
Carterton Res
  • Liam Aspey 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Nick Brown 1'

Division 3

14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Callum Jefferies 2'
14:00
Wootton Sports Res
P - P
Bourton Rovers Res

Division 4

15:30
Hailey A
  • Moh Semlali 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Joe Paintin 1'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Woody Collett 1'
  • George Iley 1'
  • Martin Kraus 4'
6 - 2 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Steve Curran 1'
  • Chris Brooksbank 1'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Josh Betteridge 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Nathan Tang 1'
  • Ethan Barrett 2'

Latest news

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

The Extra Time Magazine
General The Extra Time Magazine

The exclusive Witney & District FA magazine.

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe