Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 September 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • James Sinclair 1'
  • Tom Gregory 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'
  • Travis O'Connor 1'
  • Sam Wheeler 1'
14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Michael Hayes 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Carterton
  • Vince Evans 1'
  • Brad Bryant 1' (Pen)
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Carry Rice 1'
  • James Little 1'
  • Raffy Rice 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Harry Thompson 1'

Division 1

14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Seb White 1'
  • David Souch 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Josh Edwards 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Luke Rippington 1'
  • Corey Donohoe 1'
  • Jake Harding 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Lee Mosson 1'

Division 2

14:00
Carterton Res
W - L
Carterton Town B
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
  • John Ayres 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Daz Craig 1'
  • Steve Wright 1'
  • Ben Madley 1'
  • Donny Henderson-Sowersby 1'
14:00
Hook Norton
  • Max Green 1'
  • Max Harris 1'
  • Sam Prickett 1'
  • James Ingham 2'
  • Jay Mair 5'
10 - 2 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Damien Corbin 1'
  • Mark Clements 1'
14:00
Siege
  • Dave Cross 1'
  • Liam Carter 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Ducklington
  • Sam Duthie 1'
  • Harvey Butler 1'
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Charlie Fisher 2'

Division 3

14:00
Aston
  • Aaron Robins 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Wootton Sports Res
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Dan Morgan 1'
  • Lewis Smith 1'
  • Jack Knight 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
14:00
FC Mills
  • Dan Smith 1'
  • John Chapman 1'
  • Aaron French 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Johnnie Jeffcock 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Liam Barnes 1'
  • Eddy Webb 1'
  • Dan Davies 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Lewis Day 2'

Division 4

14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Chris Brooksbank 1'
  • Mike Sanders 1'
  • Josh Morgan 1'
  • Rob Mainwaring 1'
  • Steve Curran 2'
6 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Jason Bufton 1'
14:00
Hailey A
0 - 1 Full time
East Oxford Rangers
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
14:00
Milton Res
  • William Collett 1'
  • Martin Kraus 1'
  • Woody Collett 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Tom Merchant 1'
  • Sean Godfrey 1' (OG)

Saturday 21 September 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton
  • Mark Threlfall 1'
  • Dan Bishop 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Milton
  • Dan Hooton 1'
14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Liam Day 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • David Pryse 1'
  • Harry Thompson 1'
13:30
Hailey
  • Nathan Kimber 1'
  • Tom Gregory 1'
  • Jack Wood 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Tower Hill
  • Jesse Lawrence 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Carterton Town A

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Jordan Day 1'
  • Ryan Hewer 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Seb White 1'
  • Harry Puffitt 1'
13:30
Bourton Rovers
  • Adam Webley 2'
2 - 0 Full time
Chadlington
14:00
Enstone
  • Kieran Watts 1'
  • Nathan Bott 2'
  • Reece Bayliss 4'
7 - 1 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dan Davies 1'
14:00
Middle Barton
0 - 2 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Darren Tasker 1'
  • Mark Orpwood 1'

Division 2

14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Tim Hayward 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Andy Stratford 1'
  • John Ayres 1'
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Damien Corbin 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Wootton Sports
14:00
Siege
  • Jake Godfrey 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Carterton Res
  • John Andrews 1'
  • Danny Brearley 1'

Division 3

14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Dalton Cooper 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Aston
  • Nick Angus 2'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Aaron French 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Raffy Rice 1' (Pen)
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
  • Lewis Day 1'
  • Liam Harris 2'
14:00
Wootton Sports Res
0 - 1 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Rocky Burton 1'

Division 4

14:00
East Oxford Rangers
  • Gareth James 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Milton Res
  • Martin Kraus 1'
  • Max Sauvagnargues 3'
15:30
Hailey A
  • Moh Semlali 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Hayden Parker 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Ethan Barrett 3'
3 - 2 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Jordan Day 1'
  • Harry Heritage 1'

Saturday 14 September 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Hailey
  • Nathan Kimber 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • Tom Gregory 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Stonesfield
Att. 166
Milton
  • Lewis Dady 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Harry Thompson 1'
  • Connor Murphy 1'
13:34
Minster Lovell
  • Johnny Fletcher 1'
  • Sam Wright 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Carterton
  • Al Rogers 1'
  • Mark Threlfall 2'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Danny O'Shea 1'
  • Kieron Colley 1'
  • Daniel Paintin 3'
  • Chris Laurence 4'
9 - 0 Full time
Hailey Res
14:00
Enstone
  • Dan Bott 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
  • Reece Bayliss 2'
5 - 1 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Lee Mosson 1'
14:00
Middle Barton
  • Alex Damm 1'
  • John Umney 2'
3 - 6 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Harry Puffitt 2'
  • Seb White 3'
14:00
Witney Royals
0 - 2 Full time
Chadlington
  • Alfie Peachey 2'

Division 2

14:00
Carterton Res
  • Danny Brearley 1'
  • Ryan Colleton 1'
  • Carl Williams 1'
  • Brad Bryant 2'
  • Liam Aspey 3'
8 - 1 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Adam Davis 1'
Att. 178
Ducklington
  • Sam Duthie 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Wootton Sports
  • Lee Spencer 3'
14:00
Siege
  • Gez Morgan 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Miten Constable 1'
  • Ben Madley 1'

Division 3

14:00
Bletchington
  • Chris Fennell 1'
  • Michael Trafford 2'
  • Joe Brewer 3'
  • Jimmy Deabill 3'
  • Richard Wells 4'
13 - 1 Full time
Wootton Sports Res
  • Simon Stokes 1'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Dan Smith 2'
2 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals Res

Division 4

14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Chris Greenaway 1'
2 - 6 Full time
East Oxford Rangers
  • Gareth James 1'
  • Cody Senior 1'
  • Jason Blackman 4'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
P - P
FC Ascott

Friday 13 September 2019

Division 2

19:30
Hook Norton
  • James Babbage 1'
  • Adam Hemmings 1'
  • Luke Street 1'
  • Jay Mair 1'
  • James Ingham 1'
5 - 0 Full time
Eynsham SSC

Saturday 7 September 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Tower Hill
  • Luke James 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Dave Wanless 1'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
  • Jake Pritchard 1'
  • Chris Laurence 3'
5 - 2 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Alex Winter 1'
14:00
Hailey Res
  • Dan King 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Miles Roberts 1'

Division 2

15:30
Brize Norton
  • Steve Marshall 1'
  • Jake Farrugia 1'
  • Adam Davis 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Wootton Sports
  • Michael Steers 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Siege
  • Dave Cross 1'
  • Kev Lewis 1'
  • Dave Cross 1'
  • Sam Thompson 1'
  • Gez Morgan 2'

Division 3

14:00
Aston
  • David Hambridge 1'
  • Nick Angus 1'
2 - 7 Full time
Bletchington
  • Chris Fennell 1'
  • Joe Brewer 1'
  • Michael Trafford 1'
  • Jimmy Deabill 1'
  • Richard Wells 3'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Mikey Piper 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Jamie Stroud 1'
  • Aaron Tipping 1'
  • Dan Joynes 1'
  • Connor Hitchman 2'

Division 4

13:30
Brize Norton Res
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
1 - 2 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Chris Brooksbank 2'
14:00
FC Ascott
  • Jason Bufton 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Milton Res
  • John Edwards 1'
  • Paddy Collett 1'
  • Max Sauvagnargues 3'
14:00
Sherborne Harriers
  • Ed Wembridge 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Jordan Ford 1'
  • Steve Newman 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Nathan Tang 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Hailey A
  • Moh Semlali 1'
  • Henry Macke 1'
  • Devon Wright 2'

Latest news

Witney & District Reports - Week 11
General Witney & District Reports - Week 11

By David Evans

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

The Extra Time Magazine
General The Extra Time Magazine

The exclusive Witney & District FA magazine.

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe