Saturday 30 March 2019

Fred Ford Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

Att. 125
FC Hollybush
0 - 2 Full time
Hailey
  • Sean King 1'
  • Kev Davies 1'
AET

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

Att. 59
Minster Lovell Res
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Josh White 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Michael Trafford 1'
  • Richie Wells 2'

Premier Division

14:00
Aston
  • Alex Cade 1'
  • Ryan Oliver 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Charlbury
  • Stefan Lang 1'
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Adam Clarke 1' (OG)
14:00
Carterton Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Lori Balfe 1'
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Ollie Squires 1'
  • James Scott 2'
3 - 0 Full time
Kirtlington

Division One

13:30
Bourton Rovers
  • Harry Larner 1'
  • Chris Cooper 1'
  • Adam Webley 3'
5 - 2 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Chris Laurence 2'
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Matty Walker 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Chadlington
  • Lee Woodward 1'
  • Jacob Hazelwood 1'
  • Jarvis Morley 2'
14:00
Milton
0 - 0 Full time
Middle Barton
14:00
Moreton Rangers
  • Simon Baker 1'
  • Cal Peters 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Combe
14:00
Witney Royals
0 - 6 Full time
Stonesfield
  • James Clarke 1'
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Raffy Rice 4'

Division Three

15:30
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Keegan Bowes 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Tom Williams 3'
14:00
Hook Norton
  • Sam Prickett 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
  • Ian Barrett 1'
14:00
Tower Hill Res
  • Joe Hatt 1'
  • Josh Carter 2'
3 - 4 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Rocky Burton 1'
  • Darren Bridge 1'
  • Mark Corbett 1'
  • Yusuf Okenade 1'

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Mike Catherall 1'
  • Kieran Colley 1'
  • Aaron Court 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • James Spindlow 1'
  • James Macke 1'
14:00
Brize Norton Res
0 - 0 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
14:00
Chadlington Res
  • Kevin Mulhearn 1'
  • Ollie Jordan 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 3'
5 - 0 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
14:00
Kingham Res
0 - 1 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Danny Poole 1'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Mike Roberts 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 2'
  • Liam Harris 2'
5 - 5 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Jason Bufton 1'
  • Brian George 1'
  • Jay Whelan 1'
  • Robert Harrison 2'

Saturday 23 March 2019

Fred Ford Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

17:00
Kirtlington
  • Jake East 1'
  • Ross Gray 1'
  • Shane Probitts 2'
4 - 3 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Raffy Rice 2'

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Tower Hill Res
0 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Ben Hardcastle 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Aston
  • Ryan Colleton 1'
  • Luke Simmons 3'
4 - 2 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • Matty Howard 1'
14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • George Westley 1'
  • Chris King 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Charlbury
  • Craig McCallum 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • David Pryse 1'
  • Callum Hampson 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Hailey
  • Travis O'Connor 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'
  • Sam Wheeler 1'

Division One

14:00
Bourton Rovers
  • Kevin Hunt 1'
  • Ryan Masardo 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
  • Zac Sheffield 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 2'
14:00
Milton
  • Rob James 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Levi Steele 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Combe
  • John Chapman 2'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Ben Horne 1'
  • Corey Donohoe 1'
  • Robbie Cockroft 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • Dan Bott 1'

Division Two

14:00
Hailey Res
  • Mo Semlali 1'
  • Kev Davies 5'
6 - 1 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Damian Corbin 1'
14:00
Kingham
  • Will Wall 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Seb White 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
L - W
Aston Res

Division Three

14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
0 - 1 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Jack Knight 1'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Aaron French 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Wootton
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Dan Power 1'
  • Lee Spencer 2'
  • Fraser Scott 2'

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Liam Barnes 1'
  • Jake Godfrey 2'
0 - 3 Full time
Kingham Res
14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Darren Light 1'
  • Chris Greenaway 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
14:00
Chadlington Res
  • Kevin Mulhearn 1'
  • Ollie Jordan 1'
  • Ellis Godin 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 4'
7 - 0 Full time
FC Ascott
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Charlie Auger 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
2 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Arron Williams 1'
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Aaron Bowerman 1'
  • Mark Mumford 1'
  • Danny Poole 1'
  • Craig Barker 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Milton Res

Saturday 16 March 2019

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Bletchington Res
0 - 3 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Shay Lowithan 1'
  • Dan Chillington 1'
13:30
Chipping Norton Town Res
0 - 2 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Liam Williams 1'
  • Ollie Sammons 1'
13:30
Hook Norton
  • Max Harris 1'
  • Luke Street 1'
  • Jay Mair 1'
  • Ben Moreby 1'
  • Ben Haynes 2'
  • Josh Hunt 2'
8 - 0 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
13:30
Kingham Res
  • Adrian Williams 1'
  • Liam Barnes 1'
  • Lee Spencer 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Wootton
  • Charlie Dunmall 1'
  • Karl Ware 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury
  • Mark Goode 1'
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
  • Tristain Lang 1'
  • Steve Fitzgerald 1'
  • Josh Hunt 2'
6 - 1 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Nick Rose 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Alex Stubbs 1'
  • Craig Mays 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Aston
  • Vince Evans 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • John Clarke 1'
  • Frank Clarke 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Liam Day 1'
  • James Barker 1'
14:00
Tower Hill
P - P
Kirtlington

Division One

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Jake Pritchard 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Chadlington
  • Jacob Hazelwood 1'
14:00
Bourton Rovers
P - P
Combe
14:00
Stonesfield
0 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Robbie Cockroft 1'

Division Two

14:00
Brize Norton
0 - 4 Full time
Kingham
  • Dan Lay 1'
  • Gaz Price 3'
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
L - W
Aston Res
14:00
Witney Wanderers
0 - 4 Full time
Siege FC
  • Kev Lewis 1'
  • Adam Maskery 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 2'

Division Four

14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Kieran Clarke 1'
1 - 3 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Robert Harrison 1'
  • Jason Bufton 2'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Gill Gabe 2'
2 - 14 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Darren Light 1'
  • Paul Morrison 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Chris McNeil 1'
  • Kev Ridgeway 1'
  • Olly Puddle 2'
  • Chris Greenaway 3'
  • Lee Litton 4'
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Aaron Bowerman 1'
  • Danny Poole 1'
  • Elliot Higgins 3'
  • Simon Stokes 3'
8 - 0 Full time
Spartan Rangers A

Wednesday 13 March 2019

John Fathers Oxon Junior Shield 18/19 - Semi Final

19:30
Chasewell Park
2 - 0 Full time
Milton

Saturday 9 March 2019

Ted Young Senior Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Charlbury
  • Josh Hunt 1'
1 - 3 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Josh Grant 1'
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • Jacob Hughes 1'
13:30
Kirtlington
1 - 0 Full time
Carterton Rangers
Rangers no side
13:30
Spartan Rangers
  • John Clarke 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Hailey
  • Travis O'Connor 1'
  • Perry Tinson 1' (Pen)
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Kieran Watts 1'
  • Sam Britnell 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Aston

Watts Junior Cup 18/19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
  • Ryan Stockford 1'
  • Ash Bowerman 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Kingham
13:30
Milton
  • Lewis Dady 1'
  • Stephen Pearce 1'
  • Levi Steele 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Josh Fielding 1'
13:30
Stonesfield
  • Nick Clark 1'
  • Reece Bayliss 1'
  • Carry Rice 1'
  • Raffy Rice 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Middle Barton

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Liam Felstead 1'
  • Connor Kelly 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Rui Alves 1'

Division One

14:00
Combe
  • ethan Penney 1'
  • Mark Minchin 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Chadlington
  • Jordan Godfrey 1'

Division Two

14:00
Aston Res
L - W
Witney Wanderers
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Mitchell Faulkner 1'
  • Michael Hayes 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Siege FC
  • Gerard Morgan 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 2'
14:00
Hailey Res
  • Bradley Evans 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Gary Mitchell 1' (Pen)
  • Seb White 1'
  • Luke Hessey 1'

Division Three

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Jack Knight 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Wootton
  • Brian Kerry 1'
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Karl Ware 1'
  • Callum Davis-Allen 1'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
1 - 9 Full time
Hook Norton
  • James Ingham 1'
  • Luke Street 1'
  • Harry Prickett 1'
  • Ben Haynes 2'
  • Jay Mair 3'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Mikey Piper 1' (Pen)
  • Dale Howlett 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Dan Willoughby 1' (Pen)

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Lewis Townsend 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Milton Res
14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Adam Harris 1'
  • Chris McNeil 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Ollie Wellstood 1'
  • Charlie White 1'
14:00
Kingham Res
  • Ben Gibbons 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Liam Harris 1'

Wednesday 6 March 2019

John Fathers Oxon Junior Shield 18/19 - Semi Final

19:30
Charlbury
  • Craig McCallum 1' (Pen)
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Duncan Fitzgerald 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Deddington Town
AET

Saturday 2 March 2019

Watts Junior Cup 18/19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Witney Royals
0 - 5 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Jake Pritchard 1'
  • Ryan Hewer 1'
  • Chris Laurence 3'

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Connor Kelly 1'
  • Nick Rose 1'
  • Carl Ford 1'
14:00
Charlbury
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Hailey
  • Dev Wright 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • Tom Gregory 1'
  • Jordan Cormack 1'
  • Travis O'Connor 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Luke Pettifer 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Kirtlington
14:00
Tower Hill
0 - 1 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Josh Grant 1'

Division One

14:00
Bourton Rovers
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Roman Harris 1' (OG)
2 - 5 Full time
Chadlington
  • Iuri Esteves 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Alfie Peachey 3'
14:00
Moreton Rangers
  • Cal Peters 1'
  • Josh Summerhill 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Middle Barton
  • Dan Bott 1'
  • James Kyberd 1'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • George Redknapp 1'
  • Chay Fisher 1'
3 - 4 Full time
Milton
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Levi Steele 1'
  • Jim Littlewood 2'

Division Two

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Steve Marshall 1'
  • Shaun Rawlings 1'
  • Ben Brown 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Aston Res
14:00
Ducklington
  • Dan Stanley 1'
  • Sam Duthie 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Witney Wanderers
14:00
Hailey Res
0 - 0 Full time
Siege FC
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
0 - 1 Full time
Kingham
  • Will Wall 1'

Division Three

14:00
Bletchington Res
  • Mason Connelly 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Shay Lowithan 1'
14:00
Hook Norton
  • Jay Mair 5'
5 - 2 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Josh Morgan 1'
  • Rocky Burton 1'
14:00
Wootton
W - L
Tower Hill Res

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Rich Ghagan 1'
  • Kieran Colley 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
14:00
Chadlington Res
  • Charlie White 1'
  • Ellis Godin 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Milton Res
  • Pip Benfield 2'
14:00
FC Ascott
  • Jason Bufton 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
  • Mark Mumford 1'
  • Chris Mumford 1'
14:00
Kingham Res
  • Adrian Williams 2'
  • Liam Barnes 2'
  • Harry Rose 3'
7 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Matt Townsend 1'

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Ted Young Senior Cup Final
General Ted Young Senior Cup Final

Hailey Complete Cup Double

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe