Saturday 26 January 2019

Division Four

14:00
Chadlington Res
  • Ollie Jordan 1'
  • Connor McMahon 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Kingham Res
  • Adrian Williams 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
W - L
Brize Norton Res
14:00
FC Ascott
  • Daniel Toma 1'
  • Brian George 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Oli Partridge 1'
  • Steven Newman 1'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Luke Dore 1'
  • George Ford 1'
  • Martin Kraus 1'
  • Brandon Laing 1'
  • Jonny Lowe 1'
  • Josh Edwards 1'
6 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Daniel Jeffrey 1'
  • Mev Gundem 1'

Saturday 19 January 2019

Division Four

14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Duncan Cooper 1'
0 - 7 Full time
Milton Res
  • Lewis Reeve-Smith 1'
  • Stephen Hocknell 1'
  • Josh Edwards 2'
  • Martin Kraus 2'
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Freddie Ballard 1'
  • Andrea Stephanou 1'
  • Mark Mumford 2'
4 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Robert Harrison 1'

Saturday 12 January 2019

Division Four

14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Dawid Sojka 1'
  • Darren Light 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Andrew Wiffen 1'
  • Elliot Higgins 1'
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Ollie Wellstood 1'
14:00
Kingham Res
  • Harley Miller 1'
  • Liam Barnes 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Marcus Owsnett 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
0 - 3 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Brian George 1'
  • Marc Abbiss 1'
  • Charlie Vickers 1'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Josh Schofield 1'
0 - 3 Full time
Milton Res
  • Lewis Reeve-Smith 1'
  • Martin Kraus 1'

Saturday 5 January 2019

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
0 - 0 Full time
Wootton Res
14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Ross Parker 1'
  • Darren Light 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Kingham Res
  • Darius Hodaei 1'
  • Adrian Williams 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Marcus Owsnett 1'
  • Kieran Clarke 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Jack Legg 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
  • Matt Chadwick 1'
  • Ellis Godin 3'
14:00
FC Ascott
  • Gary O'Donovan 1'
  • Jason Bufton 1'
  • Jay Whelan 1'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Steve Wilkes 1'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Liam Harris 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • James Philips 1'
  • Matt Townsend 1'
  • Mev Gundem 2'

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Ted Young Senior Cup Final
General Ted Young Senior Cup Final

Hailey Complete Cup Double

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe