Saturday 19 January 2019

Fred Ford Cup 18-19 - 4th Round

13:30
Kirtlington
  • Alex Metcalfe 1'
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Carterton Rangers

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19 - 4th Round

17:30
Tower Hill Res
P - P
Spartan Rangers Res

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Carterton Town B
  • Tyler Webster 1'
  • Danny Howe 1'
  • Danny Haining 2'
  • Dave Wanless 4'
8 - 3 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Charlie White 1'
  • Ollie Jordan 2'
13:30
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Kieran Clarke 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Jay Mair 2'
  • James Ingham 3'
13:30
Kingham Res
  • Liam Barnes 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steven Newman 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury
  • Warwick Tompkins 3'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Mark Threlfall 1'
14:00
Hailey
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'
  • Sam Wheeler 1'
  • Jack Wood 3'
5 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Arrun White 1'
  • Cody Davies 1'
14:00
Tower Hill
  • Sam Britnell 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Carterton Town A

Division One

14:00
Bourton Rovers
  • Josh Hubbard 1'
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Ben McPhilimey 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals
14:00
Chadlington
0 - 2 Full time
Moreton Rangers
  • Cal Peters 1'
  • Dave Toon 1'
14:00
Milton
  • Levi Steele 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • Dan Hooton 2'
4 - 3 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Joe Paintin 1'
  • Chris Laurence 2'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Raffy Rice 1'
  • Lewis Colwell 1'
  • Pete Searle 1'
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Sam Bodinham 1'
  • Carry Rice 3'
8 - 1 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Jason Blackman 1'

Division Two

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Darren Light 1'
  • Adam Davis 1'
  • Jake Farrugia 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Siege FC
  • Adam Maskery 1'
  • Karl Dodds 2'
14:00
Corinthians
L - W
Hailey Res
14:00
Ducklington
  • Josh Hartley 1'
  • Sam Duthie 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Kingham
  • Harley Miller 1'
  • Shane Cooper 1'
  • George Wood 1'
  • Gaz Price 3'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Damian Corbin 1'
  • Ryan Healing 1'

Division Three

14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Mark Payne 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Mason Connelly 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Daz Craig 1'
  • Gavin Kominek 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Wootton
  • Phil Stringer 1'
  • Lee Spencer 2'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Kieran Colwell 1'
  • James Rogers 1'
  • David Cross 2'
3 - 2 Full time
FC Mills
  • Stu Cutts 1'

Division Four

14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Duncan Cooper 1'
0 - 7 Full time
Milton Res
  • Stephen Hocknell 1'
  • Lewis Reeve-Smith 1'
  • Martin Kraus 2'
  • Josh Edwards 2'
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Andrea Stephanou 1'
  • Freddie Ballard 1'
  • Mark Mumford 2'
4 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Robert Harrison 1'

Saturday 12 January 2019

Fred Ford Cup 18-19 - 4th Round

13:30
FC Hollybush
  • Brad Bryant 1'
  • Carl Austin 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Adam Webley 1'
13:30
Hailey
  • Perry Tinson 1' (Pen)
  • Jack Wood 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Combe
  • Sammy Hart 1'

Watts Junior Cup 18/19 - 1st Round

13:30
Charlbury Town Res
  • Gary Jones 1'
  • Damian Corbin 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Steve Marshall 1'
13:30
Corinthians
0 - 1 Full time
Moreton Rangers
Corinthians no side
13:30
Eynsham SSC
  • Jason Blackman 1' (Pen)
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
  • Andy Stratford 1'
  • John Ayres 2'
5 - 2 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Telmo Fernandez 1'
  • Omar Semlali 1'
13:30
Middle Barton
1 - 0 Full time
Siege FC
Siege FC no side

Premier Division

14:00
Minster Lovell
  • Johnny Fletcher 1'
  • James Hector 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Charlbury
  • Josh Hunt 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Tom Williams 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Sam Cairns 1'
  • Callum Longman 1'
14:00
Tower Hill
0 - 0 Full time
Aston

Division One

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Jake Pritchard 1'
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Tim Wyatt 1'
  • Raffy Rice 1'
  • Carry Rice 2'
14:00
Milton
  • Dan Hooton 1' (Pen)
  • Levi Steele 1'
  • Jake Taylor 1'
  • Rob James 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals

Division Two

14:00
Aston Res
  • Matt Brown 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Ducklington
  • Ed Smith 1'
  • Tom Davies 1'

Division Three

14:00
Bletchington Res
  • Luke Sanders 1'
  • Mason Connelly 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
0 - 9 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Conor Davies 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Jay Mair 3'
  • James Ingham 4'
14:00
Tower Hill Res
  • Lewis Scott 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Jack Costar 1'
  • Arrun White 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Jake Harding 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Ben Powell 1'
  • Phil Stannard 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Danny Haining 2'
14:00
Wootton
  • Charlie Dunmall 1'
  • Michael Steers 1'
  • Karl Guschtscha 2'
  • Lee Spencer 2'
6 - 1 Full time
FC Mills
  • Warren Senior 1'

Division Four

14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Darren Light 1'
  • Dawid Sojka 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
  • Elliot Higgins 1'
  • Andrew Wiffen 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Ollie Wellstood 1'
14:00
Kingham Res
  • Liam Barnes 1'
  • Harley Miller 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Marcus Owsnett 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
0 - 3 Full time
FC Ascott
  • Charlie Vickers 1'
  • Marc Abbiss 1'
  • Brian George 1'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Josh Schofield 1'
0 - 3 Full time
Milton Res
  • Martin Kraus 1'
  • Lewis Reeve-Smith 1'

Saturday 5 January 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury
  • Steve Fitzgerald 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
4 - 2 Full time
Kirtlington
  • Ross Gray 1'
  • Sam Fowler 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Bishop 1'
  • Dan Brearley 1'
  • Chris Hirons 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Minster Lovell
  • Johnny Fletcher 1'
14:00
Hailey
  • Thomas Gregory 2'
  • Jack Wood 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • John Wood 1'

Division One

14:00
Combe
0 - 1 Full time
Middle Barton
  • Dan Taylor 1' (OG)
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Jason Blackman 1'
  • Chris Adams 1'
3 - 6 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Reece Bayliss 1'
  • Pete Searle 1'
  • James Little 2'
  • Sam Bodinham 2'
14:00
Milton
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Levi Steele 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Lee Mosson 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • David Cross 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Moreton Rangers
  • Josh Burford 1'

Division Two

14:00
Ducklington
  • Harvey Butler 1'
  • Josh Hartley 1' (Pen)
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Ed Smith 1' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Josh White 1'
  • Russell Whitlock 1'
14:00
Kingham
  • Dan Davies 1'
  • Gaz Price 3'
4 - 5 Full time
Aston Res
  • Matt Brown 1'
  • Jamie Austin 1'
  • Dave Rabbich 2'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Gerard Morgan 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Brize Norton
  • John White 1'
  • Ben Brown 1'

Division Three

14:00
Bletchington Res
  • Richie Wells 1'
  • Jonathan Watts 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Hook Norton
  • Jay Mair 1'
14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Dan Chillington 1'
  • Danny Haining 1'
  • Matt Mills 1'
  • Ben Powell 1'
  • Phil Stannard 1'
  • Tyler Webster 1'
6 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Donny Henderson-Sowerby 1'
  • Gavin Kominek 2'
  • Arrun White 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
0 - 0 Full time
Wootton Res
14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Darren Light 1'
  • Ross Parker 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Kingham Res
  • Adrian Williams 1'
  • Darius Hodaei 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Kieran Clarke 1'
  • Marcus Owsnett 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Matt Chadwick 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
  • Jack Legg 1'
  • Ellis Godin 3'
14:00
FC Ascott
  • Gary O'Donovan 1'
  • Jason Bufton 1'
  • Jay Whelan 1'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Steve Wilkes 1'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Liam Harris 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Matt Townsend 1'
  • James Philips 1'
  • Mev Gundem 2'

Latest news

Fund Raising Day
General Fund Raising Day

#Ballstocancer

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 18
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 18

Saturday 19th January 2019

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe