Saturday 15 December 2018

Division Two

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Caleb Thomas 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Tom Evans 1'
  • Bradley Snell 1'
  • Mark Smith 1'
  • Mark Edmunds 1'
  • Reuben Wertheim 1'
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Mark Clifton 1'
  • Dom Hemmings 2'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 2'
5 - 3 Full time
Ducklington
  • Sam Doherty 1'
  • George Townsend 2'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Chris Souter 1'
  • Kev Lewis 1'
  • Gerard Morgan 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Telmo Fernandez 1'
  • Omar Semlali 1'

Saturday 8 December 2018

Division Two

14:00
Aston Res
0 - 5 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Josh White 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 2'
  • Seb White 2'
14:00
Brize Norton
  • Ryan Weston 1'
  • Steve Marshall 2'
3 - 3 Full time
Ducklington
  • Dan Stanley 1'
  • Sam Doherty 1'
  • Charlie Fisher 1'
14:00
Kingham
  • George Wood 1'
  • Harry Noteman 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Darren Tasker 1'
  • Sean King 2'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Lee Marsden 1'
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Ian Steele 2'
vs
Corinthians
  • Richie Hall 1'
  • Harry Purfitt 1'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Telmo Fernandez 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Gary Jones 1'
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 3'

Saturday 1 December 2018

Division Two

14:00
Aston Res
0 - 3 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Reuben Wertheim 1'
  • Bradley Snell 2'
14:00
Brize Norton
0 - 3 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Russell Whitlock 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 2'
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Lee Stefanovic 1'
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
  • Sean Godfrey 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 2'
vs
Corinthians
  • Tom Cattanach 1'
  • Richard Miller 1'
  • Harry Purfitt 2'
14:00
Ducklington
P - P
Witney Wanderers

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Ted Young Senior Cup Final
General Ted Young Senior Cup Final

Hailey Complete Cup Double

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe