Saturday 27 October 2018

Division Two

14:00
Corinthians
  • Tom Cattanach 1'
  • Harry Purfitt 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Jack Muttock 1'
  • Russell Whitlock 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
14:00
Ducklington
W - L
Aston Res
14:00
Hailey Res
0 - 4 Full time
Kingham
  • Dan Lay 1'
  • Dan Davies 1'
  • Gaz Price 2'
14:00
Siege FC
0 - 5 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Brennan Marles 1'
  • Jack Mahoney 1'
  • Mitchell Faulkner 3'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Ben Border 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Brize Norton

Saturday 20 October 2018

Division Two

14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Mitchell Faulkner 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Steve Marshall 1'
  • Haydn Parker 1'
  • Matt Parsloe 1'
  • Jake Farrugia 2'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Tom Dix 1'
  • Lee Manley 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 3'
5 - 2 Full time
Aston Res
  • Reece Wain 2'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Telmo Fernandez 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Corinthians
  • Richie Hall 1'

Saturday 13 October 2018

Division Two

14:00
Hailey Res
  • Shaun Evans 1'
  • Darren Tasker 1'
  • Will Graham 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Aston Res
  • Aaron Robins 1'
  • Aaron Robins 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Russell Whitlock 1'
  • Russell Whitlock 1'
5 - 1 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Adam Davis 1'

Saturday 6 October 2018

Division Two

14:00
Corinthians
  • Luke Cuthbert 1'
  • Frank Webb 1'
  • Frank Webb 1'
  • Richard Miller 1'
  • Richard Miller 1'
5 - 1 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Marcus Smith 1'
  • Josh White 1'
  • Josh White 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Moh Semlali 1'
  • Will Graham 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 14
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 14

Written by David Evans

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe