Saturday 20 October 2018

Fred Ford Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Chipping Norton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • David Cooper 1'
  • Oli Page 1'

Saturday 13 October 2018

Fred Ford Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Ascott Rangers
0 - 14 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Josh Hubbard 1'
  • Alex Winter 1'
  • Alex Winter 1'
  • Ben McPhilimey 1'
  • Lee Masson 1'
  • Revan Masardo 1'
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Adam Webley 1'
  • Josh Hubbard 1'
13:30
Aston
  • Ryan Colleton 1'
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
2 - 5 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Brearley 1'
  • Alan Rogers 1'
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • John Andrews 1'
2-2 at 90 minutes
13:30
Bletchington
  • Danny Evans 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Combe
  • Sam Hibberd 1'
  • Patrick Gardener 1'
  • Matt Baker 1'
13:30
Carterton Rangers
  • Ross Jaeger 1'
  • Ross Jaeger 1'
  • Liam Day 1'
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
  • Johnny Dover 1'
  • Johnny Dover 1'
6 - 4 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Mark Wright 1'
  • Josh Walkington 1'
  • Michael Bason 1'
  • Telmo Fernandez 1'
13:30
Charlbury
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Chadlington
  • Jarvis Morley 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
13:30
FC Mills
0 - 2 Full time
Hailey
  • Perry Tinson 1' (Pen)
  • Thomas Gregory 1'
13:30
Kingham
  • Harry Noteman 1'
  • Harry Noteman 1'
  • Ryan Barrass 1'
3 - 5 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Jake Pritchard 1'
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
13:30
Kirtlington
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Jake East 1'
  • Ryan Moran 1'
4 - 3 Full time
Milton
  • Leigh Hillary 1'
  • Leigh Hillary 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
13:30
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 1'
  • Dan Bott 1'
  • Tony Bott 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Corinthians
  • Richie Hall 1'
13:30
Minster Lovell
1 - 0 Full time
FC Ascott
FC Ascott no side
13:30
Moreton Rangers
1 - 0 Full time
Ducklington
Ducklington no side
13:30
Stonesfield
  • Raffy Rice 1'
  • Raffy Rice 1'
  • Carry Rice 1'
  • Carry Rice 1'
  • Tim Wyatt 1'
5 - 0 Full time
Hook Norton
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Jack Holifield 1'
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Murray Cox 1'
  • Ian Wright 1'
  • Ian Wright 1'
7 - 3 Full time
Siege FC
  • Ben Reardon 1'
  • Ben Reardon 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
13:30
Witney Royals
  • David Cross 1'
  • Miles Roberts 1'
  • Liam Readhead 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Josh Hookings 1'
  • Henry Clark 1'
13:30
Wootton
  • Lee Spencer 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Sam Truman 1'
  • Carl Ford 1'

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 14
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 14

Written by David Evans

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe