September

Saturday 13 October 2018

John Fathers Oxon Junior Shield 18/19 - 1st Round

13:30
Eynsham SSC
1 - 3 Full time
Great Milton
  • John Ayres 1'
  • John Ayres 1'
  • John Ayres 1'

Saturday 6 October 2018

John Fathers Oxon Junior Shield 18/19 - 1st Round

13:30
Banbury Rangers
2 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • John Clarke 1'
13:30
Bloxbury Athletic
1 - 5 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Dan Paintin 1'
  • Dan Paintin 1'
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
14:00
Chadlington
  • Warren Holland 1'
  • Lee Woodward 1'
  • Ashley Scearce 1'
  • Michael Taylor 1'
  • Jacob Hazelwood 1'
  • Jordan Godfrey 1'
  • Jordan Godfrey 1'
7 - 2 Full time
Ducklington
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Ady Kew 1'
13:30
Charlbury
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Tom Williams 1'
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Kingsmere United FC
13:30
Chipping Norton Town Res
1 - 0 Full time
Thame United Churches
Thame United Churches no side
13:30
Deddington Town
4 - 0 Full time
Minster Lovell
13:30
East Oxford
2 - 4 Full time
Bletchington
13:30
FC Ascott
  • Jason Bufton 1'
  • Brian Palmer 1'
2 - 6 Full time
Banbury Sports Mens
13:30
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Brearley 1'
  • Josh Grant 1'
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • Dan King 1'
  • Dan King 1'
  • Dan King 1'
  • Carl Williams 1'
  • Dean Mays 1'
  • Dean Mays 1'
9 - 2 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Steve Marshall 1'
  • Ross Standing 1'
13:30
FC Mills
0 - 1 Full time
Union Street
  • David Pratley 1' (OG)
13:30
Hailey
1 - 0 Full time
Benson Lions
Benson Lions no side
13:30
Kingham
  • Shane Cooper 1'
  • Ash Thornton 1'
2 - 1 Full time
AS Hanwell
13:30
Kirtlington
  • Alex Metcalfe 1'
  • Alex Metcalfe 1'
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Bloxham
13:30
Middle Barton
  • James Kyberd 1'
  • Lewis Hatch 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Pete Searle 1'
13:30
Siege FC
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Combe
  • Callum Surrage 1'
13:30
Sporting Headington Academicals
4 - 2 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Josh Walkington 1'
  • Jacob Tudge 1'
13:30
Steeple Aston
0 - 6 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Corey Donohoe 1'
  • David Cross 1'
  • David Cross 1'
  • David Cross 1'
  • Liam Readhead 1'
  • Miles Roberts 1'
  • David Cross 1'
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Jamie Harris 1'
  • Luke James 1'
  • Ian Wright 1'
  • Jack Scott 1'
  • Jack Scott 1'
5 - 2 Full time
Sinclair United
13:30
Wroxton Sports FC
0 - 5 Full time
Milton
  • Lewis Dady 1'
  • Tomas Dozel 1'
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Martin Kraus 1'
  • Martin Kraus 1'

Latest news

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 6
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 6

Written by David Evans

The Extra Time Magazine
General The Extra Time Magazine

The exclusive Witney & District FA magazine.

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe