Saturday 28 October 2017

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Jordan Ford 1'
  • Leigh Clements 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Brize Norton Res
  • Danny Claridge 1'
  • Ciaran Clarke 1'
  • Leo McLoughlin 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Andy Stratford 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Barney Smith 1'
  • Dan Willoughby 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Res
  • Ben Harris 1'
  • Will Coles 2'
3 - 4 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Jack Gibson 1'
  • Jordan Finnemore 3'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
W - L
Siege FC Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Sam Quinn 1'
  • Scott Mason 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Ollie Jordan 1'
  • Matt Waller 1'
  • Alfie Peachey 1'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
0 - 5 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
  • Mark Mumford 1'
  • Elliott Higgins 3'

Saturday 21 October 2017

Division Four

14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
0 - 7 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Alex Stringer 1'
  • Ian Widdows 1'
  • Adrian Williams 2'
  • James Quilty 3'
14:00
Siege FC Res
0 - 7 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Declan Stephens 1'
  • Dan Jeffrey 1'
  • Tom Merchant 1'
  • Scott Mason 4'

Saturday 14 October 2017

Division Four

14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Lee Litton 1'
  • Gavin Smith 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Daniel Thomas 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
14:00
Chadlington Res
0 - 1 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Allery 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Kyle Gilford 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Sam Quinn 2'
  • Mev Gundem 4'
14:00
FC Ascott Res
  • Ben Harris 1'
  • Steve Harries 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Siege FC Res
  • Connor Harrison 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • James Quilty 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Darryl Potter 1'
  • Mason Connelly 1'
  • Michael Trafford 3'

Saturday 7 October 2017

Division Four

14:00
Bletchington Res
W - L
FC Ascott Rangers
14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Liam Felstead 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Jamie Gardner 2'
14:00
Chadlington Res
  • George Slatter 2'
  • Ethan Taylor 2'
4 - 3 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Andy Stratford 1'
  • Ben Partlett 1'
  • George Greening 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Steve Thomson 1'
  • Darius Kaszprysk 1'
  • Danny Case 1'
  • Adrian Williams 3'
5 - 2 Full time
FC Ascott Res
  • Chris Blayney 1'
14:00
Siege FC Res
  • Sam Thompson 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Wootton Res
  • James Goodwin 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Mark Mumford 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Sam Quinn 1'
  • Scott Mason 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Oliver Partridge 1'
  • Frazer Cooper 1'
  • Steve Newman 1'
  • Jordan Ford 2'

Latest news

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 15
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 15

Saturday 9th December 2017

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe