Saturday 28 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Jack Knight 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Wootton
  • Michael Steers 1'
  • Lee Spencer 3'
14:00
Ducklington
  • Courage Nyenya 1'
  • Fabio Fernandes 1'
  • Sam Doherty 1'
  • Jack Meagher 1'
  • Dan Stanley 1'
5 - 5 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Jamie Goodwin 1'
  • Dan Townsend 1'
  • Ollie Nolan 1'
  • Mikey Piper 2'
14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Dael Campbell 1'
  • Dael Campbell 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Combe Res
  • Ian Law 1'
  • Jack Morgan 1'
14:00
FC Mills
A - A
Milton Res
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Alex Coutts 1'
  • Ben Jackson 1'
  • Russel Whitlock 2'
  • Rui Alves 2'
8 - 1 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Dan O'Driscoll 1'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Connor Harrison 1'
  • Rob Marsh 1'
  • Adam Maskery 1'
4 - 2 Full time
Corinthians
  • Frank Webb 1'
  • Harry Purfitt 1'

Saturday 21 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
Corinthians
  • Perry Letten 1'
  • Cameron West 1'
  • Frank Webb 3'
5 - 1 Full time
Ducklington
  • Sam Duthie 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Russel Whitlock 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Rui Alves 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Siege FC
  • Adam Maskery 1'
  • Tom Radburn 1' (Pen)
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Josh Taylor 1'
  • Ollie Nolan 1'
2 - 10 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Paul Read 1'
  • Richard Williams 1'
  • Michael Duerden 2'
  • Bradley Bryant 2'
  • Danny Brearley 2'
  • Josh Grant 2'
14:00
Wootton
  • Andy Conway 1'
  • Lee Spencer 3'
4 - 3 Full time
FC Mills
  • Cody Davies 3'

Saturday 14 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Josh Grant 1'
  • Richard Williams 1'
  • Jack Henry 1'
  • Alex Stubbs 2'
  • Danny Brearley 2'
7 - 2 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Darren Bridge 1'
  • Matt Smith 1'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Cody Davies 1'
  • Dan Hedges 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Combe Res
  • Joe Wick 1'
  • Leke Shodunke 2'
14:00
Milton Res
0 - 1 Full time
Corinthians
  • Daryl Wells 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Rui Alves 2'
  • Craig Sallis 2'
5 - 2 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Ryan Harris 1'
  • Mikey Piper 1'

Saturday 7 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
0 - 4 Full time
Corinthians
  • Harry Purfitt 1'
  • Frank Webb 3'
14:00
Combe Res
0 - 5 Full time
Ducklington
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • George Townsend 2'
  • Sam Doherty 2'
14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Josh Grant 3'
3 - 4 Full time
Siege FC
  • Rob Marsh 1'
  • Lee Marsden 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 2'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Louis Breaks 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Minster Lovell Res
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Craig Sallis 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • George Lambourne 1'
  • Mikey Piper 2'
3 - 4 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Dan O'Driscoll 1'
  • Lee Mosson 3'

Latest news

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 15
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 15

Saturday 9th December 2017

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe