Saturday 30 September 2017

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
L - W
Kingham All Blacks Res
14:00
Bletchington Res
  • Olly Bagnell 1'
  • Mason Connelly 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Ollie Jordan 1'
14:00
Brize Norton Res
0 - 3 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Ade Marks 1'
  • James Goodwin 1'
  • Elliott Higgins 1'
14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Phil Stannard 1'
  • Joseph Justin 1'
  • Tomas Mazur 3'
  • Jordan Finnemore 3'
8 - 3 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • George Greening 1'
  • Lewis Cooper 1'
  • Ben Partlett 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
P - P
FC Ascott Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Scott Mason 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Luke Burns 1'
  • David Holloway 1'
  • Peter Searle 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 2'

Saturday 23 September 2017

Division Four

15:30
Brize Norton Res
  • Paul Morrison 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Lee Litton 1'
  • Leo McLoughlin 2'
5 - 3 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Allery 1'
  • Steve Newman 2'
14:00
Carterton Town B
P - P
Bletchington Res
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Ben Partlett 1'
  • Jamie Hewitt 3'
4 - 3 Full time
Siege FC Res
  • Billy Evans 1'
  • Sam Thompson 1'
  • Chris Godfrey 1'
15:30
FC Ascott Res
  • Chris Blayney 2'
  • Marc Abbiss 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Wootton Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Scott Mason 1' (Pen)
1 - 6 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • James Quilty 1'
  • Adrian Williams 2'
  • Owen Hunt 3'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
  • Peter Searle 1'
  • Charlie Auger 1'
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Chadlington Res

Saturday 16 September 2017

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Chris Angus 1'
  • Lewis Townsend 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Chris Fennell 1'
  • Mason Connelly 1'
  • Fraser Prince 1'
14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Scott Peaper 1'
  • Leo McLoughlin 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Tom Matthews 1'
  • Adrian Williams 1'
15:30
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Marshall Balmer 2'
2 - 5 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Jamie Hewitt 1'
  • Ben Partlett 1'
  • Stephen Chappel 3'
13:30
FC Ascott Res
P - P
Chadlington Res
15:30
Siege FC Res
P - P
Carterton Town B
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Tom Todd 1'
  • Elliott Higgins 1'
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Michael Hole 1'

Saturday 9 September 2017

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Lloyd Hancock 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Freddie Ballard 1'
  • James Goodwin 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Res
  • Marc Abbiss 3'
3 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Alan Wilson 1'
  • Mike Phipps 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Adrian Williams 3'
3 - 2 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Tom Cartmel 2'
14:00
Siege FC Res
  • Matt Mills 1'
  • Sam Thompson 1'
  • Nigel Jones 1'
  • Billy Evans 2'
  • Connor Harrison 3'
  • Will Griffiths 3'
11 - 0 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers

Saturday 2 September 2017

Division Four

15:30
Brize Norton Res
0 - 0 Full time
Carterton Town B
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
0 - 13 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Jamie Hopkins 1' (Pen)
  • Dan Jeffrey 2'
  • Joel Spalding 3'
  • Scott Mason 3'
  • Sam Quinn 4'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Mick Ody 1'
1 - 8 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Nigel Taylor 1'
  • Richard Wells 3'
  • Michael Trafford 4'

Latest news

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 12
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 12

Saturday 18th November 2017

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe