Saturday 30 September 2017

Division Three

14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Bradley Bryant 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Corinthians
15:30
Milton Res
0 - 2 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Max Salf 1'
  • Lee Mosson 1'
15:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Rui Alves 2'
  • Gary Mitchell 2'
5 - 2 Full time
Combe Res
  • Leke Shodunke 2'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Jon Room 1'
  • Lee Manley 1'
  • Tom Dix 1'
  • Tom Radburn 2'
  • Andy Makepiece 4'
8 - 2 Full time
FC Mills
  • Stu Cutts 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Ollie Nolan 1'
  • Dan Harflett 1'
  • Colin Morris 1'
  • Ryan Harris 1'
  • Mikey Piper 1'
  • Will Graham 2'
  • Jamie Goodwin 2'
  • Rhys Woodward 3'
12 - 0 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
14:00
Wootton
  • Lee Spencer 4'
4 - 1 Full time
Ducklington
  • Ady Kew 1' (Pen)

Saturday 23 September 2017

Division Three

14:00
Combe Res
  • Mike Gardner 1'
  • Ashley Hilton 2'
3 - 4 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Dan O'Driscoll 1'
  • Tom Wrenn 1'
  • Ben Burch 1'
  • Toby Cranham 1'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Will Collett 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Ollie Nolan 1'
  • Rhys Woodward 1'
  • Mikey Piper 1'
15:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • Jordan Anderson 1'
1 - 4 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Danny Brearley 1'
  • Alex Stubbs 1'
  • Steve Holder 2'

Saturday 16 September 2017

Division Three

14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Ben Hughes 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Wootton
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Lee Spencer 3'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
A - A
Ducklington
14:00
Corinthians
  • Harry Davies 1'
  • Gareth Newman 2'
  • Cameron West 3'
6 - 0 Full time
Combe Res
14:00
Milton Res
0 - 1 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Richard Williams 1'
15:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • Josh Hartley 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 2'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Mills
  • Cody Davies 1'
13:30
Siege FC
  • Ben Reardon 1'
  • Connor Harrison 1'
  • Sam Thompson 1'
  • Chris Jones 1' (Pen)
  • Andy Makepiece 4'
8 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals Res

Saturday 9 September 2017

Division Three

15:30
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Josh Fielding 1'
  • Alex Winter 1'
  • Lee Mosson 1'
3 - 4 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Shaun Collins 1'
  • Daryl Soper 1'
  • Rocky Burton 1'
  • Tomas Dolezel 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Chris Hirons 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Ducklington
  • George Townsend 1'
  • Dan Stanley 1'
  • Courage Nyenya 1'
14:15
FC Mills
  • Dean Spivey 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Shaun Whelan 1'

Saturday 2 September 2017

Division Three

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Michael Doybrava 1'
  • Rocky Burton 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Siege FC
  • Lee Marsden 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 4'
14:00
Ducklington
  • Ciaran Doyle 1'
  • Courage Nyenya 2'
  • Tom Townsend 2'
  • Sam Doherty 3'
8 - 0 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
15:30
Milton Res
A - A
FC Mills

Latest news

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 12
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 12

Saturday 18th November 2017

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe