Saturday 30 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Jonny Dover 1'
  • Adam Lee 1' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Kirtlington
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Ross Gray 1'
  • Ally Broome 2'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Nathan Bott 1' (Pen)
  • Ollie Brotherston 1'
  • Andrew McCabe 2'
4 - 5 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Martin Watroba 1'
  • Ben Liddle 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Wes Christian 1'
  • Mike Bolt 1'
14:00
Combe
P - P
Hailey
14:00
Hanborough
  • Aston Leach 1'
  • Craig Johnson 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
13:30
Minster Lovell
  • James Hector 1'
  • Nick Rose 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Alfie Saunders 1'
  • Charlie Waite 1'

Division One

14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Jason Blackman 1'
  • John Ayres 1'
  • James Harris 1'
  • Andy Stratford 2'
5 - 0 Full time
Chadlington
14:15
FC Nomads
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Jordan Thomas 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Witney Royals
  • Miles Roberts 1'
  • Dave Cross 4'
14:00
Milton
  • Alex Ayres 2'
  • Josh Catling 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Jake Pritchard 2'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Raffy Rice 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Aston
  • Ryan Lewis 1'

Division Two

14:00
Aston Res
  • Reece Wain 1'
  • Phil Caswell 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Brize Norton
  • Matt Parsloe 1'
  • Olly Puddle 1'
  • John White 2'
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Bradley Empson 1'
  • Damien Corbin 1'
  • Lee Stefanovic 1'
  • Michael Hayes 2'
5 - 1 Full time
Hanborough Res
  • Lewis Maskens 1'
14:00
Hailey Res
  • Freddie Buckingham 1'
  • Tom Jones 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
0 - 0 Full time
Bourton Rovers
14:00
Moreton Rangers
  • David Toon 1'
  • Kyle Smith 1'
2 - 0 Full time
Witney Wanderers
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
0 - 4 Full time
Bletchington
  • Todd Parker-Hunt 1'
  • Darryl Potter 1'
  • Nick Middleton 1'
  • Craig Barrett 1'

Division Three

14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Bradley Bryant 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Corinthians
15:30
Milton Res
0 - 2 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Max Salf 1'
15:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 2'
  • Rui Alves 2'
5 - 2 Full time
Combe Res
  • Leke Shodunke 2'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Tom Dix 1'
  • Lee Manley 1'
  • Jon Room 1'
  • Tom Radburn 2'
  • Andy Makepiece 4'
8 - 2 Full time
FC Mills
  • Stu Cutts 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Mikey Piper 1'
  • Ryan Harris 1'
  • Colin Morris 1'
  • Dan Harflett 1'
  • Ollie Nolan 1'
  • Jamie Goodwin 2'
  • Will Graham 2'
  • Rhys Woodward 3'
12 - 0 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
14:00
Wootton
  • Lee Spencer 4'
4 - 1 Full time
Ducklington
  • Ady Kew 1' (Pen)

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
L - W
Kingham All Blacks Res
14:00
Bletchington Res
  • Mason Connelly 1'
  • Olly Bagnell 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Chadlington Res
  • Ollie Jordan 1'
14:00
Brize Norton Res
0 - 3 Full time
Wootton Res
  • Elliott Higgins 1'
  • James Goodwin 1'
  • Ade Marks 1'
14:00
Carterton Town B
  • Joseph Justin 1'
  • Phil Stannard 1'
  • Jordan Finnemore 3'
  • Tomas Mazur 3'
8 - 3 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Ben Partlett 1'
  • Lewis Cooper 1'
  • George Greening 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
P - P
FC Ascott Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Scott Mason 1'
1 - 5 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Peter Searle 1'
  • David Holloway 1'
  • Luke Burns 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 2'

Saturday 23 September 2017

Fred Ford Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

13:30
Ducklington
  • Dan Stanley 1'
  • Charlie Fisher 2'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Mills
  • Dan Bilton 1'
13:30
Siege FC
  • Kev Lewis 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Corinthians
  • Jake Woodcock 1'
13:30
Wootton
1 - 0 Full time
FC Ascot Rangers
Ascot no side

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Warwick Tompkins 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Kirtlington
  • Antony Booker 1'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Nathan Bott 1'
  • Andrew McCabe 2'
3 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Alfie Saunders 1'
  • Jon Clarke 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Bishop 1'
  • Jacob Hughes 1'
  • Michael Duerden 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Martin Watroba 1'
  • Ben Liddle 1'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Joey Burgess 2'
  • Ian Steele 2'
4 - 1 Full time
Combe
  • Ethan Penney 1'
13:30
Minster Lovell
0 - 2 Full time
Hailey
  • Connor Beveridge 1'
  • Luke Manning 1'

Division One

14:00
Chadlington
0 - 2 Full time
Aston
  • Lee Beer 2'
13:45
FC Nomads
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Dave Pryse 1'
  • Jordan Thomas 1'
3 - 7 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Jack Baker 1'
  • Carry Rice 2'
  • Raffy Rice 3'
14:15
Tower Hill Stars
  • Kev Davies 1'
  • Michael Pratley 1'
  • Tremayne Bartlett 3'
5 - 4 Full time
Tower Hill
  • Jack Holifield 1'
  • Leigh Smith 1'
  • Luke James 2'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Dave Cross 2'
2 - 5 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
  • Jason Blackman 1'
  • Ralph Rankin 1'
  • John Ayres 2'

Division Two

14:00
Aston Res
  • Matt Smith 2'
2 - 5 Full time
Bletchington
  • Todd Parker-Hunt 1'
  • Mark White 2'
  • Darryl Potter 2'
13:30
Brize Norton
  • Adam Davis 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Ben McPhlimey 1'
14:00
Hailey Res
0 - 3 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Bradley Empson 1'
  • Matthew Boyd 1'
  • Michael Faulkner 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Charlie Brooks 1'
  • Eddy Webb 2'
  • Sam Philpott 4'
7 - 2 Full time
Hanborough Res
  • Josh Brooks 1'
  • George Hughes 1'
14:00
Middle Barton
  • Liam Barnes 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Moreton Rangers
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
0 - 4 Full time
Witney Wanderers
  • Ben Border 1'
  • Telmo Fernandez 1'
  • Josh walkington 2'

Division Three

14:00
Combe Res
  • Mike Gardner 1'
  • Ashley Hilton 2'
3 - 4 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Toby Cranham 1'
  • Ben Burch 1'
  • Tom Wrenn 1'
  • Dan O'Driscoll 1'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Will Collett 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Ollie Nolan 1'
  • Rhys Woodward 1'
  • Mikey Piper 1'
15:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • Jordan Anderson 1'
1 - 4 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Alex Stubbs 1'
  • Danny Brearley 1'
  • Steve Holder 2'

Division Four

15:30
Brize Norton Res
  • Lee Litton 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Paul Morrison 1'
  • Leo McLoughlin 2'
5 - 3 Full time
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Allery 1'
  • Steve Newman 2'
14:00
Carterton Town B
P - P
Bletchington Res
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Ben Partlett 1'
  • Jamie Hewitt 3'
4 - 3 Full time
Siege FC Res
  • Billy Evans 1'
  • Sam Thompson 1'
  • Chris Godfrey 1'
15:30
FC Ascott Res
  • Marc Abbiss 2'
  • Chris Blayney 2'
4 - 0 Full time
Wootton Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Scott Mason 1' (Pen)
1 - 6 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • James Quilty 1'
  • Adrian Williams 2'
  • Owen Hunt 3'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
  • Charlie Auger 1'
  • Peter Searle 1'
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
4 - 0 Full time
Chadlington Res

Saturday 16 September 2017

Oxfordshire Charity Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Dave Wanless 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Eynsham

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
P - P
Hanborough
14:00
Combe
  • Matt Baker 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Craig Mays 1'
  • Rory Linford-Pill 1'
2 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers
  • Kieran Watts 1'
14:00
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 2'
2 - 4 Full time
Carterton Rangers
  • Carl Shirley 1'
  • Liam Elliott 1'
  • Jamie MacDonogh 1'
  • Dan Hall 1'
13:30
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
  • Dan Bott 1'
  • Kieran Watts 2'

Division One

14:00
Chadlington
  • Jarvis Morley 1'
  • Matt Chadwick 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Tower Hill Stars
  • Craig Green 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Will James 1'
  • Jason Blackman 1'
3 - 3 Full time
Milton
  • Charlie Gullis 1'
  • Steven Pearce 2'
13:45
Tower Hill
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Jamie Harris 1'
  • James Scott 2'
4 - 2 Full time
Bampton Utd
  • Conor O'Shea 1'
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Steve Brasier 1'
  • Craig Isle 1'
  • James O'Sullivan 1'
  • Dan Townsend 2'
5 - 1 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Raffy Rice 1'

Division Two

14:00
Aston Res
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
  • Dave Hambridge 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Ben McPhlimey 1'
  • Matt Winter 1'
14:00
Bletchington
  • Luke Brennan 1'
  • Jake Godfrey 2'
  • Danny Evans 3'
  • Todd Parker-Hunt 3'
9 - 0 Full time
Hailey Res
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Jack Mahony 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Brize Norton
14:00
Hanborough Res
  • Herbie Hamilton 1'
  • Joey Burgess 3'
4 - 0 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Sam Philpott 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Moreton Rangers
  • William Wall 1'
  • David Toon 1'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Ben Border 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Middle Barton
  • Nick Higgs 1'
  • John Umney 1'

Division Three

14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Ben Hughes 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Wootton
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Lee Spencer 3'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
A - A
Ducklington
14:00
Corinthians
  • Harry Davies 1'
  • Gareth Newman 2'
  • Cameron West 3'
6 - 0 Full time
Combe Res
14:00
Milton Res
0 - 1 Full time
FC Hollybush Res
  • Richard Williams 1'
15:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • Josh Hartley 1'
  • Gary Mitchell 2'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Mills
  • Cody Davies 1'
13:30
Siege FC
  • Chris Jones 1' (Pen)
  • Sam Thompson 1'
  • Connor Harrison 1'
  • Ben Reardon 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 4'
8 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals Res

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Chris Angus 1'
  • Lewis Townsend 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Fraser Prince 1'
  • Mason Connelly 1'
  • Chris Fennell 1'
14:00
Brize Norton Res
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Leo McLoughlin 1'
  • Scott Peaper 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Adrian Williams 1'
  • Tom Matthews 1'
15:30
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Marshall Balmer 2'
2 - 5 Full time
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Ben Partlett 1'
  • Jamie Hewitt 1'
  • Stephen Chappel 3'
13:30
FC Ascott Res
P - P
Chadlington Res
15:30
Siege FC Res
P - P
Carterton Town B
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
  • Tom Todd 1'
  • Elliott Higgins 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Michael Hole 1'

Saturday 9 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Mark Fitzgerald 1'
  • Stefan Lang 1'
  • Jack Eley 1'
3 - 2 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Barry Debenhan 1'
  • Martin Watroba 1'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Josh Hunt 1'
1 - 1 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Craig Mays 1'
14:00
Kirtlington
L - W
Spartan Rangers

Division One

14:00
Aston
  • Lee Beer 1'
  • Vince Evans 1'
2 - 2 Full time
Tower Hill
  • Lewis Bartlett 1' (Pen)
  • Jamie Harris 1'
13:45
Tower Hill Stars
  • Ash Overton 1'
  • Kev Davies 4'
5 - 5 Full time
FC Nomads
  • Dave Pryse 1'
  • Jack Costar 1'
  • Chris Laurence 3'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Dave Cross 1'
  • Steve Brasier 1'
  • Miles Roberts 1'
  • Matt Thompson 3'
6 - 4 Full time
Milton
  • Rob James 1'
  • Will Collett 1'
  • Steven Pearce 2'

Division Two

13:30
Bourton Rovers
  • Danny Way 1'
  • Harry Larner 1'
  • Jimmy Larner 1'
  • Luke Brennan 1' (OG)
4 - 0 Full time
Bletchington
14:00
Brize Norton
  • Rob Hook 1'
  • Dan Humm 1'
  • Haydn Parker 2'
  • Gezz Morgan 2'
6 - 1 Full time
Hanborough Res
  • Lewis Vaughan 1'
14:00
Hailey Res
  • Bradley Snell 1'
  • Luke Manning 1'
2 - 3 Full time
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dale Norris 1'
  • Olly Peters 2'
14:00
Middle Barton
  • Nick Higgs 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Matt Swiergon 1'
  • Alfie Saunders 1'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Stu Morrison 1'
1 - 6 Full time
Charlbury Town Res
  • Jack Mahony 1'
  • Ryan Healing 1'
  • Mark Clifton 1'
  • Brennan Marles 1'
  • Michael Hayes 2'

Division Three

15:30
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Alex Winter 1'
  • Josh Fielding 1'
3 - 4 Full time
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Rocky Burton 1'
  • Daryl Soper 1'
  • Shaun Collins 1'
  • Tomas Dolezel 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Chris Hirons 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Ducklington
  • Courage Nyenya 1'
  • Dan Stanley 1'
  • George Townsend 1'
14:15
FC Mills
  • Dean Spivey 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Witney Royals Res
  • Shaun Whelan 1'

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Lloyd Hancock 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Wootton Res
  • James Goodwin 1'
  • Freddie Ballard 1'
14:00
FC Ascott Res
  • Marc Abbiss 3'
3 - 2 Full time
Stonesfield Res
  • Mike Phipps 1'
  • Alan Wilson 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Adrian Williams 3'
3 - 2 Full time
Carterton Town B
  • Tom Cartmel 2'
14:00
Siege FC Res
  • Nigel Jones 1'
  • Sam Thompson 1'
  • Matt Mills 1'
  • Billy Evans 2'
  • Will Griffiths 3'
  • Connor Harrison 3'
11 - 0 Full time
FC Ascott Rangers

Saturday 2 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Hailey
0 - 1 Full time
Carterton Town A
  • Dave Wanless 1'
14:00
Kirtlington
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Alex Metcalfe 1'
  • Tom Wiliams 1'
3 - 5 Full time
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Bishop 1'
  • Bradley Bryant 1'
  • Craig Mays 3'

Division One

Att. 25
Aston
  • Darren Harriss 1'
  • James Fleming 2'
  • Ryan Colleton 2'
5 - 1 Full time
Eynsham SSC
  • John Ayres 1'
14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
  • Conor O'Shea 1'
  • Nath Beckett 2'
4 - 6 Full time
Stonesfield
  • Raffy Rice 1'
  • Liam Hatton 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Jordan Newman 2'
13:30
Milton
  • Steven Pearce 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
2 - 4 Full time
Tower Hill
  • Adam Bolley 1'
  • Jamie Mariana 1'
  • James Scott 2'

Division Two

13:30
Brize Norton
  • Dan Humm 1'
  • Haydn Parker 2'
3 - 1 Full time
Hailey Res
  • Mark Orpwood 1' (Pen)
14:00
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 1'
  • Nick Higgs 1'
  • Liam Barnes 1'
3 - 0 Full time
Aston Res
14:00
Witney Wanderers
0 - 5 Full time
Bourton Rovers
  • Josh Fielding 1'
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Ben McPhlimey 1'
  • Matt Winter 2'

Division Three

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Rocky Burton 1'
  • Michael Doybrava 1'
2 - 5 Full time
Siege FC
  • Lee Marsden 1'
  • Andy Makepiece 4'
14:00
Ducklington
  • Ciaran Doyle 1'
  • Tom Townsend 2'
  • Courage Nyenya 2'
  • Sam Doherty 3'
8 - 0 Full time
Bourton Rovers Res
15:30
Milton Res
A - A
FC Mills

Division Four

15:30
Brize Norton Res
0 - 0 Full time
Carterton Town B
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
0 - 13 Full time
Spartan Rangers A
  • Jamie Hopkins 1' (Pen)
  • Dan Jeffrey 2'
  • Scott Mason 3'
  • Joel Spalding 3'
  • Sam Quinn 4'
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
  • Mick Ody 1'
1 - 8 Full time
Bletchington Res
  • Nigel Taylor 1'
  • Richard Wells 3'
  • Michael Trafford 4'

Latest news

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 12
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 12

Saturday 18th November 2017

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe