Saturday 29 April 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Ashley Bowerman 1'
1 - 8
Hanborough
  • Craig Johnson 1'
  • Arron Hobley 1'
  • Jack Morton 2'
  • Herbie Hamilton 2'
  • Ian Steele 2'
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 2'
  • Seb White 3'
5 - 7
Carterton Town A
  • Gaz Nicholson 1'
  • Tomasz Mazur 1'
  • Tommy Burns 1'
  • Chris Herbert 2'
  • Olly Bush 2'

Saturday 22 April 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Mark Corbett 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Daniel Bott 2'
4 - 2
Carterton Town A
  • Olly Bush 2'
13:30
Combe
  • Dave Snook 1'
  • Matt Baker 1'
  • Sam Hibbard 1'
3 - 3
Eynsham SSC
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Matthew Hall 2'
14:00
Hailey
  • Curtis Hathaway 1'
1 - 0
Minster Lovell

Tuesday 18 April 2017

Premier Division

18:30
Eynsham SSC
  • Ryan Stockford 1'
  • Matty Walker 3'
4 - 5
Carterton Town A
  • Ashley Bowerman 1' (OG)
  • Olly Bush 2'
  • Tommy Burns 2'

Saturday 15 April 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Hailey
  • Richie Eastaff 1'
  • Luke Manning 1'
  • Mark Edmunds 1'
  • Tom Gregory 2'
5 - 2
Combe
  • Matt Baker 1'
  • Sammy Hart 1'
13:30
Hanborough
  • Dan Haggie 2'
  • Joey Burgess 3'
  • Rob Keylock 3'
  • Jack Morton 3'
11 - 1
Witney Royals
  • Liam Readhead 1'
14:00
Kirtlington
L - W
Carterton Town A

Tuesday 11 April 2017

Premier Division

18:30
Combe
  • Charlie Ibbotson 1'
1 - 2
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 2'
18:30
Kirtlington
  • Olly Nee 1'
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
  • Sam Fowler 1'
  • Ross Gray 1'
4 - 0
Eynsham SSC
18:30
Witney Royals
0 - 6
Carterton Town A
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • John Sword 1'
  • Tomasz Mazur 1'
  • Olly Bush 1'
  • Tommy Burns 2'

Saturday 8 April 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Wes Christian 1'
  • Jason Trinder 2'
  • Dave Wanless 2'
  • Mike Bolt 3'
8 - 0
Eynsham SSC
13:30
Hailey
  • Luke Manning 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'
  • Jacob Hambridge 1'
3 - 1
Witney Royals
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
Att. 180
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 1'
  • Joey Burgess 2'
3 - 2
Charlbury Town
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
  • Craig McCallum 1'
13:30
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Nick Rose 2'
3 - 1
Chipping Norton Town
  • Mark Corbett 1'

Saturday 1 April 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
0 - 0
Combe
14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Joey Lee 1'
  • James Little 1'
  • James Little 1'
  • Daniel Bott 1'
4 - 2
Kirtlington
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Jordan Parker 1'
14:00
Hailey
  • Perry Tinson 1'
1 - 3
Hanborough
  • Joey Burgess 1'
  • Rob Keylock 1'
  • Jack Morton 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Charlie Harper 1'
  • John Clarke 1'
2 - 4
Carterton Town A
  • Wes Christian 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • John Sword 1'

Latest news

Pre-Season Training
General Pre-Season Training

Times and dates for W&D Club training sessions

AGM
General AGM

The League AGM will take place on Monday 10th July

2017-18 Season
General 2017-18 Season

Proposed League set up

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe