Saturday 17 December 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 1'
1 - 2
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Mike Thompson 1'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Dan Haggie 1'
  • Dan Burgess 1'
  • Joey Burgess 1'
  • Ian Steele 1'
  • Will Potter 1'
  • Jack Morton 4'
9 - 0
Carterton Town A
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Josh Grant 1'
  • Henry Clarke 1'
  • Matt Howard 4'
6 - 2
Eynsham SSC
  • David Primhak 1'
  • Matthew Hall 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Telmo Fernandes 1'
1 - 1
Chipping Norton Town
  • Sam Jones 1'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Connor Kelly 1'
  • Jake Pritchard 2'
3 - 0
Stonesfield
14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
  • Adam Lee 1'
  • Carl Shirley 1'
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Billy Hales 1'
  • Jonny Dover 2'
  • Dan Hall 3'
vs
Ducklington
14:00
FC Nomads
0 - 10
FC Hollybush
  • Jamie Stalker 1'
  • Chris Marshall 1'
  • Alan Rogers 1'
  • Jacob Hughes 1'
  • Luke Turner 1'
  • Dan Bishop 2'
  • Bradley Bryant 3'

Division 2

14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Yousif Okunade 1'
  • Mikey Roberts 1'
2 - 3
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Joel Spalding 1'
  • Mahz Alam 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Olly Peters 1'
  • Jack Aitkin 1'
  • Sam Philpott 4'
6 - 2
Witney Wanderers
  • Ben Border 1'
  • Stu Morrison 1'
14:00
Middle Barton
0 - 6
Tower Hill Stars
  • Will Smaldon 1'
  • Joe Crawley 1'
  • Ashley Overton 4'

Division 3

14:00
Bletchington
  • Jake Godfrey 1'
  • Nicky Middleton 1'
  • Jimmy Deabill 2'
  • Danny Evans 2'
6 - 2
Witney Royals Res
  • Mikey Piper 2'
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
P - P
Wootton
14:00
Corinthians
  • Frank Webb 1'
  • Daryl Wells 1'
  • Steve Hancock 1'
  • Tom Ballard 3'
6 - 1
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Newman 1'
14:00
Ducklington Res
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Rory Dunseath 1'
  • Tom Davies 1'
  • Courage Nyenya 1'
4 - 2
FC Hollybush Res
  • Timmy Stiddard 1'
  • Aidan Mclean 1'

Division 4

14:00
Combe Res
  • Ethan Penney 1'
  • James Minchin 1'
  • Sam Hibbard 1'
3 - 2
FC Mills
  • Davy Cooper 1'
  • Paul Read 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Lee Parsons 1'
  • Markus Jeacock 1'
2 - 8
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Shane Cooper 1'
  • Dale Norris 1'
  • James Quilty 3'
  • Adrian Williams 3'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Harry Lake 1'
2 - 3
Spartan Rangers A
  • Jeremy Inglis 1'
  • Mev Gundeem 2'
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Frazer Scott 1'
  • James Smith 1'
2 - 2
Stonesfield Res
  • Keith Laird 1'
  • Connor Ladbrooke 1'

Saturday 10 December 2016

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17 - Quarter Final

13:30
Charlbury Res
  • Sean Godfrey 2'
  • Tom Williams 3'
5 - 1
Hailey Res
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
13:30
FC Ascott Res
0 - 2
Hanborough Res
  • Sam Ruane 1'
  • Ross Lewington 1'
13:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • Russell Whitlock 1'
  • Nick Rose 1'
2 - 3
Aston Res
  • Shaun Brown 1'
  • Ryan Lewis 2'

Fred Ford Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

13:30
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Bishop 2'
  • Bradley Bryant 3'
5 - 0
Minster Lovell

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Maahir Alam 1'
  • Steve Wright 1'
  • Matt Townsend 3'
5 - 1
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Lee Mosson 1'

Fred Ford Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Stonesfield
0 - 4
Carterton Town A
  • Tomasz Mazur 1'
  • Paddy Guillons 1'
  • Olly Bush 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Brad Smith 1'
  • Daniel Bott 2'
3 - 2
Combe
  • Simon Baker 2'
14:00
Hailey
  • Jack Wood 2'
2 - 2
Spartan Rangers
  • Charlie Waite 1'
  • Josh Grant 1'
14:00
Kirtlington
  • Alex Metcalfe 1'
  • Ross Gray 1'
  • Kaylum Patterson 3'
5 - 5
Hanborough
  • Joey Burgess 2'
  • Jack Morton 3'

Division 1

14:00
Aston
  • Ross Fleming 1'
  • Lee Beer 2'
3 - 2
Moreton Rangers
  • Harry Peters 1'
  • Dave Groom 1'
14:00
Chadlington
  • Matt Chadwick 2'
  • Jarvis Morley 2'
4 - 4
FC Nomads
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Charlie Nelson 1'
  • Pawel Bronk 2'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Richard Duffy 1'
1 - 2
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Shuan Collins 2'
14:00
Middle Barton
  • Paul Kay 1'
  • Nick Acock 1'
  • Liam Barnes 4'
6 - 2
Kingham All Blacks
  • Sam Philpott 2'
13:30
Tower Hill Stars
  • Leigh Travers 1'
  • Craig Mays 3'
4 - 3
Witney Wanderers
  • Mark Wright 3'

Division 3

14:00
Corinthians
0 - 5
Bletchington
  • Danny Evans 1'
  • Andy White 1'
  • Jimmy Deabill 3'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Mikey Piper 1'
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
  • Dave Elliott 1'
  • Dan Townsend 1'
4 - 2
FC Hollybush Res
  • Arron Hyatt 2'

Division 4

14:00
Combe Res
  • Simon Gale 1'
1 - 3
Brize Norton Res
  • Scott Peaper 1'
  • Lee Litton 2'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Jonny Room 1'
  • Kevin Lloyd 1'
  • Dale Cox 1'
  • Davy Cooper 3'
  • Paul Read 4'
10 - 0
Chadlington Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Tommy Nixon 1'
1 - 4
Stonesfield Res
  • Connor Ladbrooke 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
  • Shaun Kemp 2'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • James Rawlings 1'
  • Jake Taylor 1'
  • Dan Hooton 2'
5 - 2
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Lee Parsons 1'
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Daniel Strain 1'
  • Ade Marks 1'
2 - 14
Siege FC
  • Chris Bowles 1'
  • Nathan Howells 2'
  • Lee Manley 2'
  • Karl Dodds 3'
  • Kev Lewis 6'

Saturday 3 December 2016

John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17 - 3rd Round

13:30
Aston
  • Ryan Hewer 1'
  • Lee Beer 3'
4 - 0
Diverse
13:30
Banbury Utd Youth
P - P
Tower Hill
13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
  • Craig McCallum 1'
2 - 3
Carterton Town A
  • Rob Marsh 1'
  • Jason Trinder 2'
13:30
Chasewell Park
0 - 5
Carterton Rangers
  • Ben Pearce 1'
  • Billy Hales 1'
  • Dan Hall 1'
  • Andrew Stone 2'
13:30
Chipping Norton Town
  • Andrew McCabe 1'
  • Aaron Witham 1'
2 - 1
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 1'
13:30
Combe
  • Leke Shodunke 2'
  • Ethan Penney 2'
4 - 2
Bloxham
13:30
Corinthians
0 - 1
Hanborough
Corinthians no side
13:30
FC Hollybush
  • Bradley Bryant 1'
  • Alan Rogers 1'
  • Chris Marshall 1'
  • Dan Bishop 2'
5 - 1
Union St
13:30
KEA
7 - 1
Chadlington
  • Lee Woodward 1'
13:30
Milton
  • Leigh Hilary 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
2 - 1
Tower Hill Stars
  • Marc Cornish 1'
13:30
Sinclair
3 - 2
Hailey
  • Connor Beveridge 1'
  • Devon Wright 1'
13:30
Spartan Rangers
  • John Clarke 1'
1 - 2
FC Ascott
  • Kai Merritt 1'
  • Sam Carins 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Matty Walker 1'
2 - 1
Minster Lovell
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Fabio Fernandes 2'
2 - 3
Kirtlington
  • Shane Probitts 1'
  • Kaylum Patterson 2'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
  • Sid Ashley 1'
  • Tom Boot 1'
  • Joe Paintin 2'
5 - 2
FC Nomads
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Charlie Maskell 1'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
0 - 5
Hanborough Res
  • Herbie Hamilton 2'
  • Neil Rose 3'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Dom Hemmings 1'
1 - 1
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Rocky Burton 1'

Division 3

14:00
Bletchington
  • Jimmy Deabill 1'
1 - 0
Ducklington Res
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Mark Payne 1'
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Ben Hughes 1'
3 - 3
FC Hollybush Res
  • Arron Hyatt 1'
  • Timmy Stiddard 2'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
P - P
Bampton Utd Res
14:00
Wootton
  • Michael Steers 1'
  • Lee Spencer 1'
2 - 1
Charlbury Town Res
  • Sean Godfrey 1'

Division 4

14:00
Chadlington Res
W - L
Combe Res
14:00
FC Ascott Res
  • Jason Bufton 1'
1 - 2
Wootton Res
  • Daniel Strain 2'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Davy Cooper 2'
  • Danny Rayfield 3'
  • Jonny Room 3'
  • Shaun Rayfield 4'
12 - 1
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Stuart Cutts 1' (OG)
14:00
Siege FC
  • Nathan Howells 1'
  • Ben Reardon 2'
3 - 3
Stonesfield Res
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
  • Jordan Newman 1'
Att. 4
Spartan Rangers A
  • Joel Spalding 1'
  • Tom Merchant 1'
  • Darren Light 2'
4 - 3
Brize Norton Res
  • Richard Duffy 1'
  • Daniel Simon 1'
  • Dave Anstee 1'

Latest news

Pre-Season Training
General Pre-Season Training

Times and dates for W&D Club training sessions

AGM
General AGM

The League AGM will take place on Monday 10th July

2017-18 Season
General 2017-18 Season

Proposed League set up

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe