Saturday 26 November 2016

Fred Ford Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Hailey
  • Zachary Oliver 1'
1 - 3
Aston
  • Jamie Kennedy 1'
  • Vince Evans 2'

Oxfordshire Charity Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Yarnton
2 - 5
Carterton Town A
  • Tommy Burns 1'
  • Mike Bolt 1'
  • Olly Bush 3'
AET

Premier Division

14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
  • Daniel Bott 1'
  • Josh Hunt 1'
  • Daniel Nimmo 1'
4 - 2
Witney Royals
  • James OSullivan 1'
  • Liam Readhead 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell
P - P
Eynsham SSC
14:00
Spartan Rangers
0 - 1
Charlbury Town
  • Dom Crisp 1'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
  • Jake Pritchard 1'
2 - 6
Carterton Rangers
  • Jamie MacDonogh 1'
  • Dan Hall 1'
  • Jonny Dover 2'
  • Dan Chillington 2'
14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Mark Threlfall 1'
1 - 0
Chadlington
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Lewis Colwell 1'
  • Matt Read 1'
  • Ryan Hunt 1'
  • Paul Penney 2'
  • Ed Gilkes 2'
7 - 0
Milton

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Ozzie Oswald 1'
1 - 6
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Nick Brown 1'
  • Maahir Alam 1'
  • Kieren Watts 4'
14:00
FC Ascott
  • Jak Gibson 1' (Pen)
  • Kai Merritt 3'
4 - 0
Chipping Norton Town Res
14:00
Hanborough Res
  • Herbie Hamilton 1'
  • Dan Burgess 1'
2 - 1
Kingham All Blacks
  • Olly Peters 1'
14:15
Tower Hill Stars
  • Will Smaldon 1'
1 - 2
Tower Hill
  • Jack Scott 1'
  • James Scott 1'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Avi Rosenthal 1'
  • Daryl John 1'
  • Stu Morrison 2'
  • Bernie Crumlish 2'
6 - 2
Hailey Res
  • Jacob Smith 1'
  • Dan Hill 1'

Division 3

14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Damian Corbin 1'
1 - 1
Bletchington
  • Jake Godfrey 1'
14:00
Corinthians
  • Frank Webb 1'
  • Mason Belaoune 1'
2 - 1
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Mark Payne 1'
14:00
Ducklington Res
  • Ady Kew 1'
  • Rory Dunseath 2'
3 - 0
Bampton Utd Res
14:00
Witney Royals Res
0 - 4
Minster Lovell Res
  • Luke Hessey 1'
  • Rob Hipkin 1'
  • Leo Haines 2'
14:00
Wootton
0 - 3
Aston Res
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
  • Nick Angus 2'

Division 4

14:00
Chadlington Res
0 - 3
FC Ascott Res
  • Brandon Laing 1'
  • Brook Jones 1'
  • Steve Thomson 1'
14:00
Combe Res
  • Angus Ibbitson 1'
  • Mike Gardner 1'
2 - 2
Siege FC
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Carl Austin 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
  • David Primhak 1'
  • Andy Stratford 1'
  • John Ayres 2'
5 - 1
Wootton Res
  • Daniel Strain 1'
13:45
FC Mills
  • Ian Park 1'
  • James Rogers 1'
  • Ryan Penn 1'
  • Paul Read 3'
  • Danny Rayfield 3'
9 - 0
Spartan Rangers A
Att. 12
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Adrian Williams 1'
1 - 2
Brize Norton Res
  • Richard Duffy 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
14:00
Milton Res
  • Alex Ayres 1'
  • James Rawlings 3'
4 - 3
Stonesfield Res
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
  • Connor Ladbrooke 2'

Saturday 19 November 2016

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Aston Res
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
  • Nick Angus 1'
2 - 1
Milton Res
  • George Ford 1'
13:30
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Rocky Burton 1'
1 - 4
Charlbury Res
  • Jordan Brooks 1'
  • Tom Williams 1'
  • Damian Corbin 2'
13:30
FC Ascott Res
  • Carl Forteath 1'
  • Brian George 3'
4 - 2
Brize Norton Res
  • Daniel Simon 1'
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
13:30
FC Hollybush Res
1 - 0
Combe Res
Combe no side Hollybush walkover
13:30
Hailey Res
  • Mo Semlali 1'
  • Jacob Smith 1'
2 - 1
Stonesfield Res
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
13:30
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • James Quilty 1'
1 - 4
Hanborough Res
  • Jacob Oliver 1'
  • Herbie Hamilton 1'
  • Carl Williams 2'
13:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • James Hector 1'
  • Leo Haines 1'
  • Scott Thompson 1'
  • Eddy Dunn 1'
  • Nick Rose 2'
6 - 1
Ducklington Res
  • Ady Kew 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Chris McNeil 1'
  • Olly Bush 1'
  • Steve Freeman 1'
  • Rob Marsh 1'
  • Paddy Guillons 1'
5 - 1
Minster Lovell
  • Sam Wright 1'
14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
  • Sean Gilbert 1'
2 - 0
Kirtlington
14:00
Combe
  • Matt Baker 1'
  • Simon Baker 2'
3 - 3
Hailey
  • Martin Latimer 1'
  • Zachary Oliver 2'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Rob Keylock 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Joey Burgess 2'
  • Dan Haggie 3'
  • Jack Morton 3'
10 - 0
Chipping Norton Town
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Fabio Fernandes 1'
  • Telmo Fernandes 1'
  • Stewart George 2'
4 - 1
Eynsham SSC
  • Andy Stratford 1'

Division 1

14:00
Chadlington
  • Ashely Scearce 1'
  • Lee Woodward 2'
3 - 3
Bampton Utd
  • Jake Pritchard 1'
  • Connor Kelly 2'
14:15
FC Nomads
  • Chris Laurence 1'
  • Olly Ward 1'
2 - 10
Carterton Rangers
  • James Dover 1'
  • Adam Lee 1'
  • Carl Shirley 1'
  • Liam Elliot 1'
  • Jonny Dover 3'
  • Dan Hall 3'
14:00
Milton
0 - 9
Aston
  • Adam Clarke 1'
  • Vince Evans 1'
  • Jamie Kennedy 1'
  • Ryan Colleton 2'
  • Matt Smith 4'
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Paul Penney 1'
  • Nick Clarke 1'
3 - 2
Moreton Rangers
  • Joseph Boote 2'

Division 2

14:00
Middle Barton
  • Tony Bott 1'
1 - 0
FC Ascott
13:45
Tower Hill Stars
  • Will Graham 1'
  • Kev Davies 1'
  • Will Smaldon 1'
3 - 0
Brize Norton
14:00
Witney Wanderers
0 - 2
Tower Hill
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Jamie Goodwin 1'

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
L - W
Bletchington
14:00
Corinthians
  • Ryan Allen 1'
  • Frank Webb 2'
3 - 5
Wootton
  • Lee Spencer 1'
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Michael Steers 3'

Division 4

14:00
Siege FC
  • Lee Marsden 1'
  • Tom Dawson-Clarke 1'
  • Kev Lewis 1'
  • Karl Dodds 2'
  • Tony McLeman 3'
8 - 0
Chadlington Res
14:00
Wootton Res
0 - 1
Spartan Rangers A
  • Kieren Watts 1'

Saturday 12 November 2016

John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Bampton Utd
  • Sid Ashley 1'
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
  • Nathan Beckett 1'
3 - 5
Banbury Utd Youth
AET

Fred Ford Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Chadlington
0 - 2
Witney Royals
  • James OSullivan 1'
  • Tom Jones 1'
13:30
FC Hollybush
  • Danny Brearley 1'
  • Alan Rogers 1'
  • Dan Bishop 1'
3 - 2
Spartan Rangers
  • Matt Howard 2'
13:30
Hanborough
  • Aston Leach 1'
  • Rob Keylock 1'
2 - 1
FC Ascott
  • Steve Harries 1'
13:30
Kingham All Blacks
  • Gareth Price 1'
1 - 2
Combe
  • Leke Shodunke 1'
  • Charlie Ibbotson 1'
13:30
Kirtlington
  • Jake East 1'
  • Anthony Booker 1'
  • Shane Probitts 2'
  • Joe Goodgame 2'
  • Olly Nee 2'
8 - 2
Brize Norton
  • Pawel Bronk 2'
13:30
Minster Lovell
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Pete Hanley 1'
  • Sam Wright 2'
4 - 0
Ducklington

Fred Ford Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
Tower Hill Stars
  • Will Graham 1'
  • Leigh Travers 1'
2 - 3
Stonesfield
  • Nick Clarke 1'
  • Lewis Colwell 2'

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Mike Bolt 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Chris McNeil 1'
3 - 3
Chipping Norton Town
  • Andrew McCabe 1'
  • Daniel Bott 1'
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC
  • Matty Walker 1'
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Nick Edwards 1'
3 - 8
Charlbury Town
  • Sean Gilbert 1'
  • Mark Goode 1'
  • Stefan Lang 1'
  • Steve Fitzgerald 1'
  • Joe Brook 1'
  • Craig McCallum 3'

Division 1

14:00
Aston
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Vince Evans 2'
  • Adam Clarke 2'
5 - 0
FC Nomads
14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Jonny Dover 1'
1 - 3
Moreton Rangers
  • Zak Ellis 1'
  • Dave Toon 1'
  • Joseph Boote 1'

Division 2

14:00
Hailey Res
  • David Weetman 1'
1 - 5
Tower Hill
  • Bradley Olive 1'
  • James Scott 1'
  • Jamie Mariani 1'
  • Jamie Goodwin 1'
  • Ed Smith 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
P - P
Chipping Norton Town Res
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Mark Wright 1'
  • Andrew Thomson 1'
2 - 1
Hanborough Res
  • Sean Godfrey 1'

Division 3

14:00
Bletchington
  • Andy White 1'
  • Danny Evans 1'
  • Loren Bushay 1'
  • Jake Godfrey 2'
  • Jimmy Deabill 4'
9 - 0
FC Hollybush Res
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
P - P
Bampton Utd Res
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Tom Williams 1'
  • Damian Corbin 3'
4 - 2
Aston Res
  • Darren Harriss 1'
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Adam Grey 1'
  • Dan Harflett 1'
  • Mikey Piper 2'
4 - 4
Corinthians
  • Frank Webb 4'
14:00
Wootton
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • Chris Kerry 1'
  • Michael Steers 2'
4 - 3
Ducklington Res
  • Dan Stanley 1'
  • Tom Townsend 2'

Division 4

Att. 7
Brize Norton Res
  • Scott Peaper 1'
  • Dan Thomas 1'
  • Richard Duffy 3'
5 - 0
Eynsham SSC Res
14:00
FC Ascott Res
  • Christopher Blayney 1'
  • Brandon Laing 1'
2 - 4
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Shane Cooper 1'
  • Dan Lay 1'
  • Ed Webb 1'
  • Nathan Brooks 1'
14:00
FC Mills
  • Davy Cooper 1'
  • Paul Read 1'
  • Danny Rayfield 1'
3 - 2
Wootton Res
  • Daniel Strain 1'
  • Jacob Cooke 1'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Nathan Howells 1'
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Connor Harrison 1'
  • Chris Jones 1'
  • Lee Marsden 1'
5 - 0
Spartan Rangers A
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Connor Ladbrooke 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
  • Keith Laird 1'
3 - 0
Chadlington Res

Saturday 5 November 2016

John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Aston
  • Vince Evans 1'
  • Matt Smith 1'
2 - 1
Boughton & North Newington
1-1 AET
13:30
Banbury Galaxy
1 - 7
Chipping Norton Town
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 1'
  • Dean Blake 1'
  • Sam Jones 1'
  • Mark Corbett 1'
  • Andrew McCabe 1'
  • Josh Hunt 2'
13:30
Bletchington
0 - 1
Hanborough
Bletch no side
13:30
Brize Norton
  • Pawel Bronk 2'
2 - 12
Diverse
13:30
Carterton Town A
  • Mike Bolt 2'
  • Olly Bush 2'
4 - 1
Deddington
13:30
Chadlington
  • Matt Chadwick 1'
  • Ashely Scearce 1'
  • Lee Woodward 1'
3 - 3
Chesterton
7-6 on pens AET
13:30
Charlbury Town
  • Warwick Tompkins 1'
  • Craig McCallum 2'
3 - 2
Hornton
13:30
Combe
  • Simon Gale 1'
  • Ethan Penney 1'
  • Dan Taylor 1'
  • Matt Baker 2'
5 - 0
Minster Lovell
13:30
Corinthians
  • Daryl Wells 2'
2 - 1
Stonesfield
  • Tim Wyatt 1'
13:30
Ducklington
  • Rory Dunseath 1'
  • Bruce Harris 1'
  • Luke Hessey 1'
3 - 10
AFC Banbury
13:30
Eynsham SSC
  • John Ayres 1'
  • Ashley Bowerman 1'
  • Nathan Prestidge 1'
3 - 5
Union St
13:30
FC Ascott
  • Ben Powell 1'
  • Steve Harries 1'
2 - 1
Bodicote
13:30
FC Langford
4 - 3
Witney Royals
  • James OSullivan 1'
  • Miles Roberts 1'
  • Dan Frost 1'
AET
13:30
Hailey
  • Travis O'Connor 1'
  • Jack Wood 3'
4 - 0
Kingsmere Utd
13:30
Kirtlington
  • Ross Gray 1'
  • Alex Metcalfe 1'
2 - 4
Carterton Rangers
  • Dan Hall 1'
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
  • Jamie MacDonogh 1'
  • Billy Hales 1'
13:30
Souldern
0 - 8
Spartan Rangers
  • Charlie Waite 1'
  • Josh Grant 1'
  • Matt Howard 6'
13:30
Steeple Aston
3 - 4
Middle Barton
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • John Umney 3'
13:30
Tower Hill
  • Jamie Goodwin 1'
  • Jamie Mariani 1'
  • Jack Scott 1'
  • Bradley Olive 1'
4 - 0
Kingham All Blacks
13:30
Tower Hill Stars
  • Leigh Travers 1'
  • Will Graham 2'
3 - 0
Siege FC
13:30
Witney Wanderers
  • Callum Read 1'
  • Kevin Wheatley 1'
  • Avi Rosenthal 1'
3 - 5
Milton
  • Stephen Pearce 1'
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Chris Godfrey 1'
  • Robin Stowe 2'
13:30
Wroxton Sports
1 - 4
FC Hollybush
  • Dan Bishop 2'
  • Alan Rogers 2'

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
Wootton Res
  • James Smith 1'
  • Mark Mumford 2'
3 - 5
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Keegan Bowes 1'
  • Alex Winter 3'

Division 1

14:00
Moreton Rangers
L - W
FC Nomads

Division 2

14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Alex Thomson 1'
1 - 0
Hanborough Res

Division 3

14:00
FC Hollybush Res
0 - 3
Wootton
  • Michael Steers 1'
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Lee Spencer 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
L - W
Charlbury Town Res
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Simon Mills 1'
1 - 11
Aston Res
  • Matt Wood 1'
  • Darren Harriss 1'
  • Ryan Lewis 2'
  • Pete Jenkins 2'
  • Reece Wain 2'
  • Nick Angus 3'

Division 4

14:00
Milton Res
  • Rob James 1'
  • Harry Lake 1'
2 - 4
FC Mills
  • Ian Park 1'
  • Paul Read 1'
  • Jonny Room 2'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Connor Ladbrooke 1'
  • Komon Matthews 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
  • Liam Hatton 1'
4 - 1
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Matt Lewis 1'

Latest news

Pre-Season Training
General Pre-Season Training

Times and dates for W&D Club training sessions

AGM
General AGM

The League AGM will take place on Monday 10th July

2017-18 Season
General 2017-18 Season

Proposed League set up

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe