Saturday 29 October 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Paul Allen 1'
  • Jordan Brooks 1'
  • Steve Hunt 2'
  • Warwick Tompkins 3'
7 - 1
Chipping Norton Town
  • Brad Smith 1'
14:00
Combe
  • Ethan Penney 1'
1 - 1
Spartan Rangers
  • Luke Pettifer 1'
14:00
Hailey
  • David Weetman 1'
  • Henry Macke 1'
2 - 1
Eynsham SSC
  • Tom Gonzales 1'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 1'
1 - 1
Kirtlington
  • Jonny Ayris 1' (OG)
14:00
Witney Royals
0 - 3
Minster Lovell
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
  • Henry Trass 1'
  • Mark Norridae 1'

Division 1

14:00
Carterton Rangers
0 - 4
FC Hollybush
  • Jack Robinson 1'
  • Bradley Bryant 3'
14:15
FC Nomads
  • Dave Pryse 1'
  • Josh Truby 1'
2 - 1
Aston
  • Lee Beer 1'
14:00
Moreton Rangers
L - W
Chadlington
14:00
Stonesfield
  • Bruce Wilson 1'
  • Rob McClelland 1'
2 - 5
Bampton Utd
  • Sid Ashley 1'
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
  • Ben Kiddy 1'
  • Jake Pritchard 2'

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • John White 1'
  • Rob Hook 1'
  • Matt Parsloe 1'
3 - 1
Middle Barton
  • Martin Kay 1'
14:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Joey Stevens 2'
2 - 4
Witney Wanderers
  • Stu Morrison 1'
  • Tom Ackling 1' (Pen)
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Colin Fisher 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
W - L
Hailey Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Charlie Harper 1'
  • Nick Brown 1'
2 - 4
FC Ascott
  • Ben Powell 1'
  • Mark Burgess 1'
  • Steve Harries 2'
13:45
Tower Hill
0 - 4
Hanborough Res
  • Herbie Hamilton 2'
  • Joey Burgess 2'

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
  • Joe Paintin 1'
1 - 7
Wootton
  • Lee Spencer 1'
  • Karl Guschtscha 1'
  • Adam Luzi 1'
  • Michael Steers 2'
  • Jamie Hutton 2'
14:00
Bletchington
  • Danny Evans 1'
  • Loren Bushay 1'
  • Jake Godfrey 2'
  • Jimmy Deabill 9'
13 - 0
Bourton Rovers Res
14:00
Ducklington Res
  • Tom Townsend 1'
1 - 5
Charlbury Town Res
  • Brennan Marles 1'
  • Sean Godfrey 1'
  • Damian Corbin 1'
  • Gary Jones 2'
14:00
FC Hollybush Res
  • Charlie Miller 1'
1 - 2
Aston Res
  • Nick Angus 1'
  • Jamie Austin 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Charlie McCulloch 1'
  • Leo Haines 1' (Pen)
  • James Hector 1'
3 - 0
Corinthians

Division 4

14:00
Chadlington Res
  • Charlie White 1'
  • George Slatter 1'
  • Martin Plumbridge 1'
3 - 2
Milton Res
  • Keyth Bonner 1'
  • Paul Townsend 1'
Att. 5
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Lee Parsons 1'
  • Chris Adams 1'
2 - 4
Brize Norton Res
  • Lee Litton 1'
  • Richard Duffy 1'
  • Daniel Simon 2'
14:00
FC Ascott Res
  • Christopher Blayney 2'
2 - 4
Stonesfield Res
  • Ben Franklin 1'
  • Connor Ladbrooke 1'
  • Keith Laird 1'
  • Komon Matthews 1'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Connor Harrison 1'
  • Nathan Howells 1'
3 - 0
Kingham All Blacks Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
0 - 7
FC Mills
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Jonny Room 2'
  • Paul Read 4'
14:00
Wootton Res
  • Frazer Scott 1'
1 - 4
Combe Res
  • Leon Richards 1'
  • Marcus Smith 1'
  • Shay Paige 2'

Saturday 22 October 2016

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Alex Timms 1'
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Stephen Chappel 1'
  • Dan Harwood 1'
  • Jamie Hewitt 1'
5 - 7
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Lucas Dolezel 1'
  • Joey Stevens 1'
  • Richard Stevens 1'
  • Chris Mason 1'
  • Rocky Burton 1'
  • Matt Smith 2'
AET

Oxfordshire Charity Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
Horspath
1 - 3
Carterton Town A
  • Ellis Wapshott 1'
  • Tomasz Mazur 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'

Premier Division

14:00
Chipping Norton Town
  • Josh Hunt 2'
2 - 2
Hailey
  • Zachary Oliver 1'
  • Jack Wood 1'
14:00
Kirtlington
  • Shane Probitts 2'
2 - 4
Combe
  • James Minchin 1'
  • Patch Gardener 1'
  • Charlie Ibbotson 1'
  • Dale Crowie 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell
  • John Fletcher 1'
1 - 3
Charlbury Town
  • Stefan Lang 1'
  • Mark Goode 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers
  • Matt Swiergon 1'
  • Matt Howard 1'
2 - 7
Hanborough
  • Ian Steele 1'
  • Dan King 1'
  • Jonny Ayris 1'
  • Rob Keylock 1'
  • Jack Morton 3'

Division 1

14:00
Bampton Utd
  • Nathan Beckett 1'
  • Daniel Paintin 1'
  • Lloyd Hancock 1'
  • Sid Ashley 2'
  • Connor O'Shea 3'
  • Jake Pritchard 3'
11 - 1
Moreton Rangers
14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Jamie MacDonogh 1'
1 - 1
Stonesfield
  • Paul Penney 1'
14:00
Chadlington
  • Matt Chadwick 1'
  • Ashely Scearce 1'
2 - 2
Milton
  • Jake Taylor 1'
  • Alex Ayres 1'
14:00
Ducklington
  • Perry Tinson 1'
vs
Aston
  • Jamie Kennedy 1'
  • Vince Evans 1'
14:00
FC Hollybush
  • Mark Threlfall 1'
  • Steve Holder 1'
  • Alan Rogers 1'
  • Chris Marshall 1'
  • Andrew Hoderin 1'
  • Bradley Bryant 2'
  • Dan Bishop 2'
9 - 0
FC Nomads

Division 2

14:00
FC Ascott
  • Ryan Clement 1'
  • Ashely Davies 2'
  • Steve Harries 3'
6 - 0
Hailey Res
14:00
Hanborough Res
  • Joey Burgess 1'
  • Keith Frendo 1'
2 - 1
Brize Norton
  • Bartek Lachwicz 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
  • Sam Philpott 1'
  • Olly Peters 1'
2 - 1
Middle Barton
  • Jack Eley 1'
14:15
Tower Hill
  • Adam Bolley 1'
  • Lewis Bartlett 1'
  • Bradley Olive 1'
  • Jack Scott 1'
  • James Scott 2'
  • Jamie Mariani 2'
8 - 2
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Jack Simpson 1'
  • Charlie Harper 1'
14:00
Witney Wanderers
  • Stu Morrison 1'
1 - 0
Tower Hill Stars

Division 3

14:00
Aston Res
W - L
Bourton Rovers Res
14:00
Bletchington
  • Jake Godfrey 1'
  • Mark White 1'
  • Jimmy Deabill 3'
5 - 0
Minster Lovell Res
14:00
Corinthians
  • Dan Smith 1'
  • Frank Webb 3'
4 - 1
Ducklington Res
  • Ady Kew 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Oliver Carpenter 1'
1 - 1
Bampton Utd Res
  • Steve Newman 1'
14:00
Wootton
  • Michael Steers 1'
  • Jamie Hutton 1'
  • James Trafford 1'
  • Luke Leggett 1'
  • Lee Spencer 3'
7 - 1
FC Hollybush Res
  • John Bignell 1'

Division 4

Att. 17
Brize Norton Res
  • Lee Litton 1'
  • Scott Peaper 1'
  • Dan Thomas 2'
4 - 1
FC Ascott Res
  • Danny Briggs 1'
14:00
Combe Res
  • Matt Dale 1'
  • Leon Richards 5'
6 - 2
Chadlington Res
  • Charlie White 2'
13:45
FC Mills
  • Davy Cooper 1'
  • Paul Read 1'
  • Rob DeBanks 1'
  • Dan Harwood 1'
  • Jack Summerfield 1'
5 - 3
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Adrian Williams 1'
  • Tom Matthews 1'
  • Matt Lewis 1'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Chris Bowles 1'
  • Carl Austin 1'
  • Connor Harrison 1'
  • Will Griffiths 1'
  • Nathan Howells 3'
8 - 0
Wootton Res
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
  • Liam Harris 1'
2 - 2
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 2'

Saturday 15 October 2016

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
Bampton Utd Res
  • Cam Bilton 1'
1 - 5
Charlbury Res
  • Dom Crisp 1'
  • Michael Hayes 2'
  • Damian Corbin 2'
13:30
Brize Norton Res
1 - 0
Chadlington Res
Chad no side
13:30
Stonesfield Res
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Shaun Kemp 1'
  • Connor Ladbrooke 2'
4 - 3
Witney Royals Res
  • Adam Grey 1'
  • Mikey Piper 2'
AET 3-3 after 90 mins

Fred Ford Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Bletchington
  • Jimmy Deabill 1'
1 - 3
Aston
  • Vince Evans 1'
  • Matt Smith 1'
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
13:30
Chadlington
  • Ashely Scearce 1'
  • Jarvis Morley 1'
  • Matt Chadwick 2'
4 - 1
Middle Barton
  • Liam Barnes 1'

John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
Wootton
0 - 4
Tower Hill Stars
  • Jamie Claridge 1' (Pen)
  • Adam Townsend 1'
  • Will Graham 2'

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Olly Bush 1'
  • Tommy Burns 1'
  • Chris Herbert 1'
3 - 2
Kirtlington
  • Shane Probitts 2'
14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Warwick Tompkins 3'
3 - 0
Eynsham SSC
14:00
Combe
  • Charlie Ibbotson 1'
1 - 1
Minster Lovell
  • Gary Mitchell 1'
14:00
Hanborough
  • Dan Haggie 1'
  • Craig Johnson 2'
  • Jack Morton 2'
5 - 0
Hailey
14:00
Witney Royals
  • Telmo Fernandes 1'
  • Fabio Fernandes 2'
3 - 2
Spartan Rangers
  • John Andrews 1'
  • Charlie Waite 1'

Division 1

13:45
FC Nomads
  • Daz Craig 1'
  • Charlie Nelson 1'
  • Chris Laurence 3'
5 - 3
Bampton Utd
  • Connor O'Shea 1'
  • Lloyd Hancock 1'
  • Nathan Beckett 1'
14:00
Milton
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
1 - 3
Carterton Rangers
  • Matt Parry 1'
  • Mykel Ryan 2'
14:00
Moreton Rangers
L - W
FC Hollybush

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
  • Gezz Morgan 1'
1 - 6
FC Ascott
  • Calum Kirk 1'
  • Jack Sollis 2'
  • Steve Harries 3'
14:00
Hailey Res
0 - 3
Hanborough Res
  • Mark Stinchcombe 1'
  • Ross Lewington 1'
  • Sam Ruane 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Alex Thomson 1'
1 - 5
Kingham All Blacks
  • Sam Philpott 1'
  • Jack Aitkin 1'
  • Ryan Barrass 1'
  • Olly Peters 2'
14:15
Tower Hill
  • Adam Bolley 1'
  • James Scott 2'
3 - 2
Witney Wanderers
  • Tom Ackling 2'

Division 3

14:00
Corinthians
  • Dan Smith 1'
1 - 0
FC Hollybush Res
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Andy Horne 1'
  • Nick Rose 1'
  • Charlie McCulloch 2'
4 - 3
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Scott Mosson 1'
  • Dan Ksizczyk 1'

Division 4

14:00
FC Ascott Res
  • Will Coles 1'
  • Christopher Blayney 1'
  • Doug Lyons 1'
  • Dan Briggs 1'
4 - 3
Combe Res
  • Leke Shodunke 1'
  • Simon Gale 1'
  • Matt Dale 1'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
W - L
Eynsham SSC Res
14:00
Siege FC
  • Nathan Howells 1'
  • Karl Dodds 1'
  • Will Griffiths 1'
  • Carl Austin 1'
4 - 0
FC Mills
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • James Macke 1' (Pen)
2 - 3
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 1'
  • Stephen Hocknell 1'
  • James Rawlings 1'

Saturday 8 October 2016

Fred Ford Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Carterton Rangers
  • Jamie MacDonogh 1'
1 - 3
Carterton Town A
  • Tommy Burns 1'
  • Olly Bush 2'
13:30
Chipping Norton Town
  • Aaron Witham 1'
  • Andrew Helby 1'
  • Rhys Warner-Carter 2'
  • Daniel Bott 2'
6 - 6
Brize Norton
  • Jake Farraiga 1'
  • Olly Puddle 1'
  • Gezz Morgan 2'
  • Bartek Lachwicz 2'
AET 3-0 Brize on pens
13:30
Combe
1 - 0
Bampton Utd
March conceded by Bampton
13:30
Ducklington
1 - 0
Moreton Rangers
match conceded by Moreton
13:30
FC Ascott
  • Steve Harries 1'
  • Sam Carins 1'
  • Ryan Clement 1'
3 - 0
Corinthians
14:00
FC Mills
0 - 2
Spartan Rangers
  • Frank Clarke 1'
  • Matt Timms 1'
AET
13:30
FC Nomads
0 - 6
Minster Lovell
  • John Fletcher 1'
  • Josh White 1'
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Seb White 3'
13:30
Hailey
  • Rob Styles 1'
  • Martin Latimer 3'
4 - 3
Charlbury Town
  • Paul Allen 1'
  • Craig McCallum 1'
  • Steve Hunt 1'
13:30
Hanborough
  • Joey Burgess 1'
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Jack Morton 2'
4 - 1
Siege FC
  • Darryl Steele 1'
13:30
Kirtlington
  • Jake East 1'
  • Shane Probitts 3'
4 - 1
Milton
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
13:30
Tower Hill Stars
vs
Stonesfield
13:30
Witney Royals
  • Fabio Fernandes 1'
  • Sam Britnell 1'
  • James OSullivan 2'
4 - 3
Witney Wanderers
  • Stu Morrison 1'
  • Tom Ackling 2'
13:30
Wootton
  • Lee Spencer 1'
1 - 2
Kingham All Blacks
  • Olly Peters 1'
  • Gareth Price 1'

Division 2

15:30
Chipping Norton Town Res
0 - 3
Hanborough Res
  • Herbie Hamilton 1'
  • Mark Stinchcombe 1'
  • Dan Burgess 1'
14:00
Middle Barton
  • John Umney 1'
  • Jack Eley 1'
2 - 1
Tower Hill
  • Jamie Goodwin 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
  • Scott Mason 1'
1 - 3
Hailey Res
  • David Weetman 1'
  • Dan Hill 1'
  • Mo Semlali 1'

Division 3

14:00
Aston Res
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
  • Jack Green 1' (Pen)
  • Jamie Kennedy 1'
  • Vince Evans 1'
4 - 0
Ducklington Res
14:00
Bampton Utd Res
L - W
FC Hollybush Res
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
  • Michael Hayes 1'
  • Ryan Healing 1'
  • Damian Corbin 2'
4 - 3
Bourton Rovers Res
  • Lee Mosson 1'
  • Alex Lepian 1'
  • Ben McPhilimey 1'
14:00
Minster Lovell Res
  • Charlie McCulloch 2'
2 - 2
Witney Royals Res
  • Dale Howlett 1'
  • Colin Morris 1'

Division 4

Att. 12
Brize Norton Res
  • Jason Hirshfield 1'
  • Kevin Ridgeway 1'
  • Richard Duffy 2'
4 - 1
Chadlington Res
  • Charles Bishop 1'
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
  • Dan Harwood 1'
  • Shaun Rowbotham 1'
  • Ben Kinchin 1'
3 - 11
Combe Res
  • Robin Chan 1'
  • Simon Gale 1'
  • Dave Snook 1'
  • Shay Paige 2'
  • Leke Shodunke 6'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
0 - 3
Milton Res
  • Dan Hooton 1'
  • George Ford 2'
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
  • Scott Mason 1'
1 - 2
FC Ascott Res
  • Will Coles 1'
  • Brandon Laing 1'
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Chris Angus 1'
  • Luke Tuppeney 1'
  • Jamie Gardner 1'
  • Liam Harris 2'
5 - 0
Wootton Res

Saturday 1 October 2016

Fred Ford Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

13:30
Eynsham SSC
0 - 9
FC Hollybush
  • Steve Holder 1'
  • Alan Rogers 2'
  • Bradley Bryant 3'
  • Dan Bishop 3'

John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17 - 1st Round

13:30
FC Ascott
  • Ashely Davies 1'
  • Jak Gibson 1'
  • Dave Pryse 1'
  • Steve Harries 4'
6 - 3
FC Nomads
  • Daz Craig 1'
  • Chris Laurence 1'
13:30
FC Mills
0 - 2
AFC Banbury

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
  • Tommy Burns 1'
  • Dave Wanless 1'
  • Steve Freeman 1'
  • Olly Bush 1'
  • Barry Bebenham 1'
5 - 2
Witney Royals
  • Hardy Edwards 1'
  • Sam Britnell 1'
14:00
Charlbury Town
  • Craig McCallum 1'
1 - 4
Hanborough
  • Jack Morton 1'
  • Joey Burgess 1'
  • Craig Johnson 1'
  • Ian Steele 1'
14:00
Combe
  • Ethan Penney 2'
2 - 3
Chipping Norton Town
  • Joey Lee 1'
  • Kieran Watts 2'
14:00
Kirtlington
  • Sam Fowler 1'
  • Joe Goodgame 1'
  • Shane Probitts 2'
4 - 0
Hailey
13:30
Minster Lovell
  • Ian Sparkes 2'
2 - 2
Spartan Rangers
  • Dave Cross 1'
  • Charlie Waite 1'

Division 1

14:00
Aston
  • Matt Smith 1'
  • Mike Hedges 1'
  • Jamie Kennedy 1'
  • Dave Rabbich 1'
4 - 1
Stonesfield
  • Tim Wyatt 1'
14:00
Carterton Rangers
  • Mykel Ryan 1'
  • Jack Barker 1'
  • Billy Evans 1'
3 - 0
Bampton Utd
14:00
Milton
  • Jim Littlewood 1'
  • Jon Chapman 1'
  • James Beaney 1'
3 - 1
Moreton Rangers
  • James Larner 1'

Division 2

14:00
Hailey Res
  • Dan Hill 1'
  • Sam Wright 1'
  • Mark Orpwood 1'
  • Rob Styles 1'
4 - 2
Chipping Norton Town Res
  • Matt Smith 1'
  • Dan Scarsbrook 1'
14:00
Hanborough Res
  • Matt Carter 1'
1 - 3
Witney Wanderers
  • Callum Read 1'
  • Stu Morrison 1'
  • Tom Lee 1'
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
0 - 2
Middle Barton
  • Paul Kay 2'
14:00
Tower Hill
  • James Scott 1'
  • Adam Bolley 1'
  • Luke Bolley 2'
  • Jack Scott 3'
7 - 0
Brize Norton

Division 3

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
0 - 4
Corinthians
  • Charlie King 1'
  • Frank Webb 3'
14:00
FC Hollybush Res
0 - 2
Charlbury Town Res
  • Damian Corbin 1'
  • Mark Clifton 1'
15:30
Minster Lovell Res
  • Charlie McCulloch 1'
  • Martin Bull 1'
  • David Souch 1'
3 - 3
Aston Res
  • Jack Green 1' (Pen)
  • Ryan Lewis 1'
  • Matt Wood 1'
14:00
Witney Royals Res
  • Mikey Piper 1'
  • Dean Treadwell 1'
  • Andy White 1'
2 - 4
Bletchington
  • Danny Evans 1'
  • Craig Barrett 2'

Division 4

14:00
Chadlington Res
  • Charlie White 1'
1 - 3
Wootton Res
  • Frazer Scott 1'
  • Mark Mumford 2'
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
  • Tom Matthews 1'
  • Ed Webb 1'
  • Alex Stringer 1'
3 - 4
Combe Res
  • Leon Richards 1'
  • Leke Shodunke 3'
14:00
Siege FC
  • Will Griffiths 1'
  • Darryl Steele 1'
  • Connor Harrison 1'
  • Harrison Cameron 1'
  • Chris Bowles 1'
  • Nathan Howells 1'
  • Karl Dodds 3'
9 - 1
Milton Res
14:00
Stonesfield Res
  • Connor Ladbrooke 2'
2 - 1
Spartan Rangers A
  • Lewis Oakey 1'

Latest news

Pre-Season Training
General Pre-Season Training

Times and dates for W&D Club training sessions

AGM
General AGM

The League AGM will take place on Monday 10th July

2017-18 Season
General 2017-18 Season

Proposed League set up

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe