Match Officials

Email: s.rolls@hotmail.co.uk
Phone 1: 07816 887878

Assignments

Saturday 9 September 2017
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Middle Barton vs Spartan Rangers Res 14:00
Saturday 30 September 2017
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Kingham All Blacks vs Bourton Rovers 14:00
Saturday 7 October 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Kirtlington vs Chipping Norton Town 14:00
Saturday 14 October 2017
Fred Ford Cup 17-18
Ducklington vs Tower Hill 13:30
Saturday 21 October 2017
Witney & District FA - Division One
Chadlington vs Tower Hill 14:00
Saturday 11 November 2017
Fred Ford Cup 17-18
Chipping Norton Town vs Kirtlington 13:30
Saturday 18 November 2017
Fred Ford Cup 17-18
Combe vs Bletchington 13:30
Saturday 25 November 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Rangers vs Hanborough 14:00
Saturday 16 December 2017
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Bletchington vs Bourton Rovers 14:00
Saturday 20 January 2018
Witney & District Supplementary Cup 17-18
Corinthians vs Kingham All Blacks Res 13:30
Corinthians 5-4 on pens
Saturday 27 January 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Stonesfield vs Tower Hill Stars 14:00
Saturday 3 February 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
FC Nomads vs Eynsham SSC 13:45
Saturday 10 February 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Aston vs Chadlington 14:00
Saturday 17 February 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Chipping Norton Town vs Kirtlington 14:00
Saturday 24 February 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hailey vs Hanborough 14:00
Saturday 10 March 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Milton vs FC Nomads 14:00
Saturday 17 March 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs Hanborough 14:00
Saturday 31 March 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Stonesfield vs Tower Hill 13:30
Saturday 7 April 2018
Ted Young Senior Cup 17-18
Spartan Rangers vs Hanborough 13:30
Saturday 14 April 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Witney Royals vs Tower Hill 14:00
Wednesday 25 April 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Minster Lovell vs Kirtlington 18:15
Saturday 28 April 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Rangers vs Chipping Norton Town 13:30
Tuesday 1 May 2018
Ted Young Senior Cup 17-18
FC Hollybush vs Carterton Rangers 19:45
Saturday 5 May 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Chipping Norton Town vs Hanborough 14:00
Wednesday 9 May 2018
Witney & District Supplementary Cup 17-18
Carterton Town B vs Minster Lovell Res 19:45

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Watts Junior Cup
General Watts Junior Cup

Bourton Rovers cause upset

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe