Match Officials

Email: s.rolls@hotmail.co.uk
Phone 2: 07816 887878

Assignments

Saturday 15 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Siege FC vs FC Mills 14:00
Saturday 22 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Kirtlington vs Combe 14:00
Saturday 29 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Wootton Res vs Combe Res 14:00
Saturday 29 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Moreton Rangers vs Chadlington 14:00
Saturday 12 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Eynsham SSC vs Charlbury Town 14:00
Saturday 26 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Bampton Utd vs Carterton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 3 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Brize Norton vs Hanborough Res 14:00
Saturday 10 December 2016
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
Stonesfield vs Carterton Town A 13:30
Saturday 17 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Carterton Rangers vs Ducklington 14:00
Saturday 7 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Witney Royals vs Hailey 14:00
Saturday 14 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Hanborough Res vs FC Ascott 14:00
Saturday 21 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
FC Hollybush vs Carterton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 28 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hanborough vs Minster Lovell 14:00
Saturday 11 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Chadlington Res vs Kingham All Blacks Res 14:00
Saturday 25 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Tower Hill vs Tower Hill Stars 14:00
Saturday 11 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Milton vs Bampton Utd 14:00
Saturday 18 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
FC Hollybush vs Aston 14:00
Saturday 25 March 2017
Witney & District Senior Cup 16-17
Kirtlington vs Hanborough 13:30
Saturday 1 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
FC Ascott vs Tower Hill 13:30
Saturday 8 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Kingham All Blacks vs Tower Hill Stars 14:00
Wednesday 19 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Stonesfield Res vs Combe Res 18:30
Saturday 29 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Eynsham SSC vs Hanborough 14:00
Tuesday 2 May 2017
Witney & District Junior Cup 16-17
FC Hollybush vs FC Ascott 19:45

Latest news

Pre-Season Training
General Pre-Season Training

Times and dates for W&D Club training sessions

AGM
General AGM

The League AGM will take place on Monday 10th July

2017-18 Season
General 2017-18 Season

Proposed League set up

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe