Match Officials

Email: steve_sally_bryce@hotmail.com
Phone 1: 07971 482460

Assignments

Saturday 22 September 2018
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19
Witney Royals Res vs Charlbury Town Res 13:30
Saturday 29 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Rangers vs Aston 14:00
Saturday 20 October 2018
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19
Carterton Town B vs Minster Lovell Res 13:30
Saturday 27 October 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Witney Wanderers vs Brize Norton 14:00
Saturday 3 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Four
FC Ascott vs Stonesfield Res 14:00
Saturday 10 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Aston Res vs Charlbury Town Res 14:00
Saturday 17 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Bourton Rovers Res vs Carterton Town B 14:00
Saturday 24 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Bletchington vs Bourton Rovers 14:00
Saturday 8 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Wootton Res vs Kingham Res 14:00
Saturday 15 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Brize Norton vs Hailey Res 14:00
Saturday 5 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
FC Ascott vs FC Ascott Rangers 14:00
Saturday 12 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Milton vs Witney Royals 14:00
Saturday 19 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hailey vs Spartan Rangers 14:00
Saturday 26 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Chadlington Res vs Kingham Res 14:00
Saturday 2 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Hailey Res vs Charlbury Town Res 14:00
Saturday 16 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Hailey Res vs Ducklington 14:00
Saturday 23 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Witney Wanderers vs Minster Lovell Res 14:00
Saturday 2 March 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Witney Royals vs Bampton Utd 13:30
Saturday 9 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs Minster Lovell 14:00
Saturday 16 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Charlbury Town Res vs Aston Res 14:00
Saturday 23 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Brize Norton Res vs Eynsham SSC Res 14:00
Saturday 23 March 2019
Fred Ford Cup 18-19
Kirtlington vs Stonesfield 17:00
Saturday 6 April 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Milton vs Eynsham SSC 14:00
Tuesday 9 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Aston vs Tower Hill 18:30
Saturday 13 April 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Stonesfield vs Bampton Utd 14:00
Saturday 20 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Brize Norton Res vs Bampton Utd Res 14:00
Tuesday 23 April 2019
Witney & District Supplementary Cup 18-19
Hook Norton vs Wootton 12:00
Saturday 27 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
FC Hollybush vs Tower Hill 14:00

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Ted Young Senior Cup Final
General Ted Young Senior Cup Final

Hailey Complete Cup Double

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe