Match Officials

Email: office_boy_200@hotmail.com
Phone 2: 07850 275917

Assignments

Saturday 3 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Spartan Rangers A vs Siege FC 14:00
Saturday 10 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Witney Royals Res vs Wootton 14:00
Saturday 17 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Chadlington vs FC Hollybush 14:00
Saturday 24 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Moreton Rangers vs Carterton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 1 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Kirtlington vs Hailey 14:00
Saturday 8 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Chipping Norton Town Res vs Hanborough Res 15:30
Saturday 8 October 2016
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
Combe vs Bampton Utd 13:30
March conceded by Bampton
Saturday 15 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Brize Norton vs FC Ascott 14:00
Saturday 15 October 2016
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17
Brize Norton Res vs Chadlington Res 13:30
Chad no side
Saturday 22 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
FC Hollybush vs FC Nomads 14:00
Saturday 29 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hailey vs Eynsham SSC 14:00
Saturday 5 November 2016
John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17
Charlbury Town vs Hornton 13:30
Saturday 12 November 2016
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
Tower Hill Stars vs Stonesfield 13:30
Saturday 26 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Wootton vs Aston Res 14:00
Saturday 10 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Tower Hill Stars vs Witney Wanderers 13:30
Saturday 17 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Witney Royals vs Chipping Norton Town 14:00
Saturday 7 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Minster Lovell Res vs Ducklington Res 14:00
Saturday 14 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Milton Res vs Wootton Res 14:00
Saturday 21 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Minster Lovell vs Combe 14:00
Saturday 28 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Moreton Rangers vs Milton 14:00
Saturday 4 February 2017
Witney & District Junior Cup 16-17
Stonesfield vs Witney Wanderers 13:30
Saturday 11 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Tower Hill Stars vs FC Ascott 14:00
Saturday 18 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Hailey Res vs Witney Wanderers 14:00
Saturday 4 March 2017
Witney & District Junior Cup 16-17
Carterton Rangers vs FC Hollybush 13:30
Saturday 18 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Wootton vs Minster Lovell Res 13:30
Saturday 18 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Wootton Res vs Milton Res 15:30
Saturday 25 March 2017
Witney & District Senior Cup 16-17
Chipping Norton Town vs Combe 13:30
1-1 AET
Saturday 1 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Aston Res vs Charlbury Town Res 15:30
Saturday 8 April 2017
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17
Hanborough Res vs Charlbury Res 18:00
AET
Tuesday 11 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Combe vs Hanborough 18:30
Saturday 15 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Hanborough Res vs Tower Hill 15:30
Thursday 20 April 2017
Witney & District Senior Cup 16-17
Combe vs Minster Lovell 19:45
Saturday 22 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
FC Ascott Res vs Milton Res 15:30
Saturday 29 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Bourton Rovers Res vs Wootton 14:00

Latest news

John Fathers Junior Shield
General John Fathers Junior Shield

Carterton Rangers narrowly beaten

Bletchington
General Bletchington

Bletchington Win Division 3

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe