Match Officials

Email: nath_harris_23@hotmail.com

Assignments

Saturday 24 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Brize Norton Res vs Spartan Rangers A 14:00
Saturday 24 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Wootton Res vs Kingham All Blacks Res 14:00
Saturday 1 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Stonesfield Res vs Spartan Rangers A 14:00
Saturday 8 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Spartan Rangers Res vs Hailey Res 14:00
Saturday 15 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Milton vs Carterton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 29 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Siege FC vs Kingham All Blacks Res 14:00
Saturday 5 November 2016
John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17
Tower Hill vs Kingham All Blacks 13:30
Saturday 12 November 2016
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
Hanborough vs FC Ascott 13:30
Saturday 26 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Stonesfield vs Milton 14:00
Saturday 7 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
FC Hollybush Res vs Bampton Utd Res 14:00
Saturday 14 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Hailey Res vs Kingham All Blacks 14:00
Saturday 21 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Kirtlington vs Eynsham SSC 14:00
Saturday 28 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Charlbury Town vs Witney Royals 14:00
Saturday 4 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Bourton Rovers Res vs Ducklington Res 14:00
Saturday 11 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Ducklington Res vs Bletchington 14:00
Saturday 18 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Chipping Norton Town Res vs Middle Barton 14:00
Saturday 4 March 2017
Witney & District Junior Cup 16-17
Spartan Rangers Res vs Hanborough Res 13:30
Saturday 11 March 2017
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
FC Hollybush vs Kirtlington 17:30
AET
Saturday 18 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Carterton Rangers vs Milton 14:00
Saturday 25 March 2017
Witney & District Supplementary Cup 16-17
Spartan Rangers A vs Charlbury Town Res 13:30
Saturday 1 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hailey vs Hanborough 14:00
Saturday 8 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Spartan Rangers Res vs Tower Hill 14:00
Wednesday 12 April 2017
Witney & District Junior Cup 16-17
Tower Hill vs FC Hollybush 19:45
AET
Saturday 15 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hailey vs Combe 14:00
Wednesday 26 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
FC Hollybush Res vs Bourton Rovers Res 18:30

Latest news

Pre-Season Training
General Pre-Season Training

Times and dates for W&D Club training sessions

AGM
General AGM

The League AGM will take place on Monday 10th July

2017-18 Season
General 2017-18 Season

Proposed League set up

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe