Match Officials

Email: leigh.wdfa10@btinternet.com
Phone 1: 01993 866036
Phone 2: 07787 299474

Assignments

Saturday 10 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Tower Hill Stars vs Kingham All Blacks 14:00
Saturday 17 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Carterton Rangers vs FC Nomads 14:00
Saturday 1 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Combe vs Chipping Norton Town 14:00
Saturday 8 October 2016
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
Hanborough vs Siege FC 13:30
Saturday 15 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs Kirtlington 14:00
Saturday 22 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
FC Ascott vs Hailey Res 14:00
Saturday 29 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Minster Lovell Res vs Corinthians 14:00
Saturday 5 November 2016
John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17
Hailey vs Kingsmere Utd 13:30
Saturday 12 November 2016
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
FC Hollybush vs Spartan Rangers 13:30
Saturday 19 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Chadlington vs Bampton Utd 14:00
Saturday 26 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Witney Wanderers vs Hailey Res 14:00
Saturday 10 December 2016
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17
FC Ascott Res vs Hanborough Res 13:30
Saturday 17 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Spartan Rangers vs Eynsham SSC 14:00
Saturday 7 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Chipping Norton Town Res vs Kingham All Blacks 14:00
Saturday 14 January 2017
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
Combe vs Carterton Town A 13:30
Saturday 21 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Bourton Rovers Res vs Bletchington 14:00
Saturday 28 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Witney Wanderers vs FC Ascott 14:00
Saturday 4 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Brize Norton Res vs Combe Res 14:00
Saturday 18 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Spartan Rangers vs Kirtlington 14:00
Saturday 25 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Bampton Utd vs Aston 14:00
Saturday 4 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Moreton Rangers vs Stonesfield 14:00
Saturday 11 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Chipping Norton Town vs Hanborough 14:00
Saturday 18 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Witney Royals Res vs Bourton Rovers Res 14:00
Saturday 18 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
FC Mills vs Brize Norton Res 14:15
Saturday 25 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Aston vs Milton 14:00
Saturday 1 April 2017
Witney & District Supplementary Cup 16-17
Bletchington vs Combe Res 13:30
Saturday 8 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Chipping Norton Town Res vs FC Ascott 14:00
Tuesday 11 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Kirtlington vs Eynsham SSC 18:30
Thursday 20 April 2017
Witney & District Senior Cup 16-17
Combe vs Minster Lovell 19:45
Saturday 22 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Tower Hill Stars vs Hailey Res 14:00
Saturday 29 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Charlbury Town Res vs FC Hollybush Res 14:00

Latest news

John Fathers Junior Shield
General John Fathers Junior Shield

Carterton Rangers narrowly beaten

Bletchington
General Bletchington

Bletchington Win Division 3

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe