Match Officials

Email: d.souch@sky.com
Phone 1: 07900 395800

Assignments

Saturday 8 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Charlbury Town Res vs Hailey Res 14:00
Saturday 15 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Milton vs Bletchington 14:00
Saturday 22 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Eynsham SSC vs Bletchington 14:00
Saturday 29 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Four
FC Ascott vs Spartan Rangers A 14:00
Saturday 6 October 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Bletchington Res vs Wootton 14:00
Saturday 20 October 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Bletchington vs Bampton Utd 15:00
Saturday 20 October 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Charlbury Town Res vs Brize Norton 14:00
Saturday 27 October 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
FC Hollybush vs Spartan Rangers 14:00
Saturday 3 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Milton Res vs Kingham Res 14:00
Saturday 10 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Ducklington vs Minster Lovell Res 14:00
Saturday 24 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Witney Royals Res vs Chipping Norton Town Res 14:00
Saturday 1 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Ducklington vs Witney Wanderers 14:00
Saturday 8 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Witney Royals vs Eynsham SSC 14:00
Saturday 15 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Bampton Utd vs Bourton Rovers 14:00
Saturday 5 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Bampton Utd Res vs Wootton Res 14:00
Saturday 12 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Tower Hill vs Aston 14:00
Saturday 19 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
FC Ascott Rangers vs Milton Res 14:00
Saturday 26 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hailey vs Aston 14:00
Saturday 2 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Kingham Res vs Spartan Rangers A 14:00
Saturday 16 February 2019
Witney & District Supplementary Cup 18-19
FC Ascott vs Bourton Rovers Res 13:30
Saturday 23 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Spartan Rangers Res vs FC Mills 14:00
Saturday 2 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Ducklington vs Witney Wanderers 14:00
Saturday 9 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Combe vs Chadlington 14:00
Saturday 16 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Brize Norton vs Kingham 14:00
Saturday 23 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Bourton Rovers Res vs Chipping Norton Town Res 14:00
Saturday 30 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Tower Hill vs Kirtlington 13:30
Saturday 6 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Bampton Utd vs Middle Barton 14:00
Saturday 13 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Combe vs Witney Royals 14:00
Tuesday 16 April 2019
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19
Spartan Rangers Res vs Bletchington Res 19:30
Saturday 20 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
FC Hollybush vs Kirtlington 14:00
Saturday 27 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Kingham Res vs Milton Res 14:00

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Ted Young Senior Cup Final
General Ted Young Senior Cup Final

Hailey Complete Cup Double

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe