Match Officials

David Woodcock All match officials

Email: r.woodcock586@btinternet.com
Phone 1: 07929 081647

Assignments

Saturday 15 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Minster Lovell vs Aston 13:30
Saturday 15 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Minster Lovell Res vs Siege FC 15:30
Saturday 22 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Minster Lovell vs Tower Hill 15:30
Saturday 29 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Kingham vs Ducklington 13:30
Saturday 29 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Kingham Res vs Bampton Utd Res 15:30
Saturday 20 October 2018
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19
Bletchington Res vs Witney Royals Res 13:00
Saturday 27 October 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Bampton Utd vs Milton 14:00
Saturday 10 November 2018
Fred Ford Cup 18-19
Kirtlington vs Middle Barton 13:30
Saturday 17 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Middle Barton vs Bourton Rovers 14:00
Saturday 24 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Moreton Rangers vs Eynsham SSC 14:00
Saturday 1 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Aston Res vs Hailey Res 14:00
Saturday 8 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Eynsham SSC Res vs Milton Res 14:00
Saturday 15 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Chipping Norton Town Res vs Wootton 14:00
Saturday 12 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Kingham Res vs Eynsham SSC Res 14:00
Saturday 19 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Wootton Res vs FC Ascott 14:00
Saturday 26 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
FC Ascott vs Bampton Utd Res 14:00
Saturday 9 February 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Middle Barton vs Charlbury Town Res 13:30
Saturday 23 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Milton Res vs FC Ascott 14:00
Saturday 2 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Hook Norton vs Chipping Norton Town Res 14:00
Saturday 16 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Stonesfield vs Witney Royals 14:00
Saturday 30 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Tower Hill Res vs Chipping Norton Town Res 14:00
Saturday 6 April 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Milton vs Eynsham SSC 14:00
Saturday 13 April 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Stonesfield vs Bampton Utd 14:00
Saturday 20 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Milton vs Eynsham SSC 14:00

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Ted Young Senior Cup Final
General Ted Young Senior Cup Final

Hailey Complete Cup Double

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe