Match Officials

Email: cliffgrove@talktalk.net
Phone 1: 07801 845266

Assignments

Saturday 8 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Ducklington vs Siege FC 14:00
Saturday 15 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Aston Res vs Kingham 14:00
Saturday 22 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
FC Hollybush vs Carterton Town A 14:00
Saturday 29 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Hook Norton vs Spartan Rangers Res 14:00
Saturday 20 October 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Aston vs Carterton Town A 14:00
Saturday 10 November 2018
Fred Ford Cup 18-19
Minster Lovell vs Bampton Utd 13:30
AET
Saturday 17 November 2018
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19
Chadlington Res vs Bletchington Res 13:30
Saturday 24 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division One
Milton vs Stonesfield 14:00
Saturday 1 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Brize Norton vs Minster Lovell Res 14:00
Saturday 15 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Rangers vs FC Hollybush 14:00
Saturday 5 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Charlbury vs Kirtlington 14:00
Saturday 12 January 2019
Fred Ford Cup 18-19
Hailey vs Combe 13:30
Saturday 19 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Brize Norton vs Siege FC 14:00
Saturday 26 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs FC Hollybush 14:00
Saturday 2 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Moreton Rangers vs Middle Barton 14:00
Saturday 16 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Kirtlington vs Spartan Rangers 14:00
Saturday 23 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Tower Hill Res vs Bletchington Res 14:00
Saturday 2 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Tower Hill vs FC Hollybush 14:00
Saturday 16 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Charlbury vs Carterton Town A 14:00
Saturday 23 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Aston vs FC Hollybush 14:00
Saturday 30 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Bourton Rovers vs Bampton Utd 13:30
Saturday 30 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Bourton Rovers Res vs Spartan Rangers Res 15:30
Saturday 6 April 2019
Ted Young Senior Cup 18-19
Tower Hill vs Hailey 14:00
Tuesday 9 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs Kirtlington 18:30
Saturday 13 April 2019
Ted Young Senior Cup 18-19
FC Hollybush vs Kirtlington 14:00
Tuesday 16 April 2019
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19
Spartan Rangers Res vs Bletchington Res 19:30

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Ted Young Senior Cup Final
General Ted Young Senior Cup Final

Hailey Complete Cup Double

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe