Match Officials

Email: benjames1976@virginmedia.com
Phone 1: 07825 813341

Assignments

Saturday 15 September 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs Spartan Rangers 14:00
Saturday 17 November 2018
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19
Minster Lovell Res vs Hailey Res 13:30
Saturday 24 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Brize Norton vs Corinthians 14:00
Saturday 1 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Minster Lovell vs Spartan Rangers 14:00
Saturday 8 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Siege FC vs Corinthians 14:00
Saturday 15 December 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Stonesfield Res vs Kingham Res 14:00
Saturday 5 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hailey vs Carterton Town A 14:00
Saturday 12 January 2019
Fred Ford Cup 18-19
FC Hollybush vs Bourton Rovers 13:30
Saturday 19 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Corinthians vs Hailey Res 14:00
Saturday 26 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Combe vs Milton 14:00
Saturday 2 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs Minster Lovell 14:00
Saturday 9 February 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Ducklington vs Bourton Rovers 13:30
Ducklington no side
Saturday 9 February 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Stonesfield vs Hailey Res 13:30
Saturday 16 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs Charlbury 14:00
Saturday 23 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Bampton Utd vs Moreton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 2 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Charlbury vs Hailey 14:00
Saturday 9 March 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Milton vs Bourton Rovers 13:30
Saturday 16 March 2019
Witney & District Supplementary Cup 18-19
Hook Norton vs Spartan Rangers Res 13:30
Saturday 23 March 2019
Fred Ford Cup 18-19
Kirtlington vs Stonesfield 17:00
Saturday 23 March 2019
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19
Tower Hill Res vs Spartan Rangers Res 14:00
Saturday 30 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Brize Norton Res vs FC Ascott Rangers 14:00
Saturday 30 March 2019
Fred Ford Cup 18-19
FC Hollybush vs Hailey 17:00
AET
Saturday 6 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
FC Hollybush vs Carterton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 13 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Bampton Utd Res vs Chadlington Res 14:00
Saturday 20 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hailey vs Charlbury 14:00
Saturday 27 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Bampton Utd Res vs FC Ascott Rangers 14:00

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Ted Young Senior Cup Final
General Ted Young Senior Cup Final

Hailey Complete Cup Double

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe