Match Officials

Email: benjames1976@virginmedia.com
Phone 1: 01993 845552
Phone 2: 07825 813341

Assignments

Saturday 3 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
FC Hollybush vs Moreton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 10 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hailey vs Chipping Norton Town 14:00
Saturday 17 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs Spartan Rangers 14:00
Saturday 24 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Corinthians vs Aston Res 14:00
Saturday 1 October 2016
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
Eynsham SSC vs FC Hollybush 13:30
Saturday 8 October 2016
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
Hailey vs Charlbury Town 13:30
Saturday 15 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Combe vs Minster Lovell 14:00
Saturday 22 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Chadlington vs Milton 14:00
Saturday 29 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Carterton Rangers vs FC Hollybush 14:00
Saturday 5 November 2016
John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17
Souldern vs Spartan Rangers 13:30
Saturday 12 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Brize Norton Res vs Eynsham SSC Res 14:00
Saturday 19 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Milton vs Aston 14:00
Saturday 3 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Witney Royals vs Kirtlington 14:00
Saturday 17 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Bampton Utd vs Stonesfield 14:00
Saturday 14 January 2017
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
Aston vs Hanborough 13:30
Saturday 21 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Charlbury Town Res vs FC Hollybush Res 14:00
Saturday 28 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Siege FC vs Eynsham SSC Res 14:00
Saturday 4 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Minster Lovell vs Witney Royals 14:00
Saturday 11 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
FC Nomads vs Stonesfield 14:00
Saturday 18 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Aston vs Carterton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 25 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Combe vs Charlbury Town 14:00
Saturday 4 March 2017
Witney & District Junior Cup 16-17
Brize Norton vs Bampton Utd 13:30
Saturday 11 March 2017
Fred Ford Cup 16-17
FC Hollybush vs Kirtlington 17:30
AET
Saturday 18 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Carterton Town A vs Hanborough 14:00
Thursday 23 March 2017
John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17
Carterton Town A vs KEA 19:30
Saturday 25 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Ducklington Res vs Wootton 14:00
Saturday 1 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Chipping Norton Town vs Kirtlington 14:00
Saturday 8 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Hanborough vs Charlbury Town 14:00
Saturday 15 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
FC Hollybush Res vs Minster Lovell Res 15:30
Tuesday 18 April 2017
Witney & District Supplementary Cup 16-17
Charlbury Town Res vs Siege FC 19:45
Saturday 22 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Bampton Utd Res vs Charlbury Town Res 14:00

Latest news

John Fathers Junior Shield
General John Fathers Junior Shield

Carterton Rangers narrowly beaten

Bletchington
General Bletchington

Bletchington Win Division 3

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe