Match Officials

Email: andywertheim@hotmail.com
Phone 1: 07809 223304

Assignments

Saturday 22 September 2018
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 18-19
Milton Res vs Bampton Utd Res 15:30
AET
Saturday 27 October 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Ducklington vs Aston Res 14:00
Saturday 27 October 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Tower Hill Res vs Wootton 14:00
Saturday 3 November 2018
Witney & District FA - Division Two
Charlbury Town Res vs Minster Lovell Res 14:00
Saturday 5 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Three
Carterton Town B vs Witney Royals Res 14:00
Saturday 12 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Minster Lovell vs Charlbury 14:00
Saturday 19 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Chadlington vs Moreton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 26 January 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Bourton Rovers vs Moreton Rangers 14:00
Saturday 2 February 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Kirtlington vs Aston 14:00
Saturday 9 February 2019
Ted Young Senior Cup 18-19
Spartan Rangers vs Minster Lovell 13:30
Saturday 16 February 2019
Watts Junior Cup 18/19
Milton vs Aston Res 13:30
Aston Res no side
Saturday 2 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Kingham Res vs Spartan Rangers A 14:00
Saturday 9 March 2019
Ted Young Senior Cup 18-19
Charlbury vs FC Hollybush 13:30
Saturday 30 March 2019
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Aston vs Charlbury 14:00
Saturday 6 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Division Four
Stonesfield Res vs Chadlington Res 14:00
Wednesday 17 April 2019
Fred Ford Cup 18-19
Kirtlington vs Hailey 19:30
Saturday 27 April 2019
Witney & District FA - Division One
Eynsham SSC vs Bampton Utd 14:00

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Roll of Honour
General Roll of Honour

Here are this years winners:

Ted Young Senior Cup Final
General Ted Young Senior Cup Final

Hailey Complete Cup Double

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe