Match Officials

Email: abunn@btconnect.com
Phone 1: 01865 731367
Phone 2: 07837 017367

Assignments

Saturday 10 September 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Witney Wanderers vs Spartan Rangers Res 14:00
Saturday 1 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Premier Division
Minster Lovell vs Spartan Rangers 13:30
Saturday 1 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Minster Lovell Res vs Aston Res 15:30
Saturday 8 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Eynsham SSC Res vs Combe Res 14:00
Saturday 15 October 2016
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 16-17
Stonesfield Res vs Witney Royals Res 13:30
AET 3-3 after 90 mins
Saturday 22 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Hanborough Res vs Brize Norton 14:00
Saturday 29 October 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Spartan Rangers Res vs FC Ascott 14:00
Saturday 5 November 2016
John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 16-17
FC Ascott vs Bodicote 13:30
Saturday 12 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
Aston vs FC Nomads 14:00
Saturday 19 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Tower Hill Stars vs Brize Norton 13:45
Saturday 26 November 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 2
Hanborough Res vs Kingham All Blacks 14:00
Saturday 3 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 4
FC Mills vs Eynsham SSC Res 14:00
Saturday 10 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Witney Royals Res vs FC Hollybush Res 14:00
Saturday 17 December 2016
Witney & District FA - Division 1
FC Nomads vs FC Hollybush 14:00
Saturday 14 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Spartan Rangers A vs Stonesfield Res 14:00
Saturday 28 January 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Wootton vs Bampton Utd Res 14:00
Saturday 4 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
Aston Res vs Bampton Utd Res 14:00
Saturday 11 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 3
FC Hollybush Res vs Witney Royals Res 14:00
Saturday 18 February 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Brize Norton Res vs Siege FC 14:00
Saturday 4 March 2017
Witney & District Supplementary Cup 16-17
Ducklington Res vs Bletchington 13:30
Saturday 18 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Eynsham SSC Res vs FC Ascott Res 14:00
Saturday 25 March 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Brize Norton Res vs Kingham All Blacks Res 14:00
Saturday 8 April 2017
Witney & District FA - Division 4
Stonesfield Res vs Brize Norton Res 14:00

Latest news

Pre-Season Training
General Pre-Season Training

Times and dates for W&D Club training sessions

AGM
General AGM

The League AGM will take place on Monday 10th July

2017-18 Season
General 2017-18 Season

Proposed League set up

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe