Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 18 January 2020

Fred Ford Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

13:30
Chadlington
2 - 1 Full time
Tower Hill
13:30
Hailey
vs
Carterton Town A
13:30
Stonesfield
4 - 0 Full time
Bampton Utd

Watts Junior Cup 19-20 - First Round - First Leg

13:30
Enstone
4 - 0 Full time
Witney Royals
13:30
Middle Barton
vs
Eynsham SSC
13:30
Minster Lovell Res
vs
Hailey Res

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 19-20 - First Round - Second Leg

13:30
Brize Norton Res
2 - 5 Full time
Hailey A

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 19-20 - First Round - First Leg

13:30
East Oxford Rangers
8 - 0 Full time
Sherborne Harriers
13:30
FC Ascott Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
Spartan Rangers A

Premier Division

14:00
Charlbury Town
3 - 3 Full time
Minster Lovell
14:00
Milton
P - P
Carterton Rangers
14:00
Spartan Rangers
1 - 0 Full time
Carterton

Division 2

14:00
Carterton Res
0 - 2 Full time
Siege
14:00
Carterton Town B
1 - 3 Full time
Wootton Sports
14:00
Ducklington
3 - 5 Full time
Hook Norton

Division 3

14:00
Bletchington
3 - 0 Full time
Aston
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
P - P
Chadlington Res
14:00
Witney Royals Res
5 - 2 Full time
Chipping Norton Town
14:00
Wootton Sports Res
4 - 0 Full time
FC Mills

Division 4

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
0 - 6 Full time
Milton Res

Saturday 25 January 2020

Watts Junior Cup 19-20 - First Round - Second Leg

13:30
Eynsham SSC
vs
Middle Barton
13:30
Hailey Res
vs
Minster Lovell Res
13:30
Witney Royals
vs
Enstone

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 19-20 - First Round - Second Leg

13:30
Sherborne Harriers
vs
East Oxford Rangers
13:30
Spartan Rangers A
vs
FC Ascott Rangers

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton
vs
Carterton Rangers
14:00
Milton
vs
Hailey
14:00
Spartan Rangers
vs
Carterton Town A
14:00
Stonesfield
vs
Charlbury Town

Division 1

14:00
Chadlington
vs
Bourton Rovers

Division 2

14:00
Brize Norton
vs
Ducklington
14:00
Carterton Town B
vs
Spartan Rangers Res
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
vs
Carterton Res
14:00
Wootton Sports
vs
Hook Norton

Division 3

14:00
Aston
vs
Stonesfield Res
14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
vs
Bletchington
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
vs
Witney Royals Res

Division 4

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
vs
Hailey A
14:00
FC Ascott
vs
Brize Norton Res

Latest news

Witney & District Reports - Week 17
General Witney & District Reports - Week 17

By David Evans

Witney & District Reports - Week 16
General Witney & District Reports - Week 16

By David Evans

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe